8

Haverhill, MA Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image
  • /2

    $299,000

    $51K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $1,758,824 per Acre

    80/88 River St, Haverhill, MA 01830

    This lot is located next to downtown Haverhill with frontage on the Merrimack River. Previous conceptual plan for a multi unit (4 to 23 unit) structure on the river in Haverhill. All engineer and doc's available for review. Located in the CG zone

    Dan Diodati eXp Realty

    80/88 River St, Haverhill, MA 01830
  • /16

    $475,000

    • Land
    • 3.97 Acres
    • $119,647 per Acre

    90 Amesbury Rd, Haverhill, MA 01830

    Welcome to 90 Amesbury Road (formally known as 126 Amesbury Road), a rare opportunity to acquire approximately four acres of prime land offering sweeping views of Kenoza Lake and scenic frontage along Snow’s Brook. This exceptional parcel blends natural beauty with a highly desirable location, creating a serene retreat that remains conveniently close to major highways, downtown Haverhill, and

    Shailyn Harrington Keller Williams Realty Evolution

    90 Amesbury Rd, Haverhill, MA 01830
  • /2

    $269,000

    $89K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $768,571 per Acre

    117 Dewey Ave, Haverhill, MA 01832

    Exceptional opportunity for investors, builders, and developers! This listing includes not just one, but two lots (117 and 121-122); a rare chance to maximize your investment and development potential. Whether you’re looking to build multiple homes, create a larger project, or secure land in a growing area, this package offers incredible value.Buyer to perform their own due diligence. Buyer to

    Michelle Fermin Century 21 North East

    117 Dewey Ave, Haverhill, MA 01832
  • /9

    $1,200,000

    • Land
    • 20.32 Acres
    • $59,055 per Acre

    1513 Broadway, Haverhill, MA 01832

    ATTENTION Builders and Developers; Fantastic opportunity for just over 20 acres of land consisting of multiple adjoining lots Haverhill and Methuen. Property currently has two houses and several outbuildings with an access road throughout the property. One of the properties used to be a small farm. More info available.

    Kurt Krohn Remark Realty

    1513 Broadway, Haverhill, MA 01832
  • /10

    $859,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.33 Acres
    • $646,541 per Acre

    63 Old Ferry Rd, Haverhill, MA 01830

    SELL OR LAND LEASE AVAILABLE — Turnkey Development Lot with Approved Plans & Permits. This property offers an outstanding opportunity for contractors and developers. With approved plans (as of 4/2022) for a five-unit contractor condo complex and a contractor yard use permit already in place, this lot is ready for immediate development. The site has been cleared and major groundwork is already

    Jefri Liriano Liriano Realty

    63 Old Ferry Rd, Haverhill, MA 01830
  • /5

    $37,500,000

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $937,500 per Acre

    130 Neck Rd, Haverhill, MA 01835

    Rare opportunity. One of the largest undeveloped industrial parcels available in the Haverhill area. 40+ acres of IP zoned land. Preliminary designs for up to 425,000 sf. single building or 3 building campus. Many uses available in booming industrial park. Directly off Interstate 495. Easy access to Boston and Manchester airports. 30 minutes to Boston, 30 minutes to Manchester NH, 45 minutes to

    Donald Sheldon Donald Sheldon

    130 Neck Rd, Haverhill, MA 01835
  • /42

    $400,000

    • Land
    • 1.97 Acres
    • $203,046 per Acre

    528-9-1 Atlanta St, Haverhill, MA 01832

    Charlotte Marrocco-Mohler Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty

    528-9-1 Atlanta St, Haverhill, MA 01832
  • /2

    $279,000

    • Land
    • 23,958 Sq Ft
    • $507,273 per Acre

    36 Prescott St, Haverhill, MA 01832

    Attention developers! Rarely available oversized residential lot on a quiet street. Over 20,000sq.ft and more than 100' of frontage. Electricity and water at street. Buyers to do due diligence.

    Robert Leahey Coldwell Banker Realty - Waltham

    36 Prescott St, Haverhill, MA 01832

Home Trends in Haverhill, MA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$515,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$595,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$499,900
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$380,000
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$245,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$330
Number of Homes for Sale
63
Last 12 months Home Sales
651
Months of Supply
1.20
Median List Price
$499,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
2%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home