11

Hawesville, KY Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image Section Image
  • /11

    $149,900

    • Land
    • 23.37 Acres
    • $6,414 per Acre

    0 N Indian Hill Rd, Hawesville, KY 42348

    23.37 Acres of beautiful countryside offering privacy, recreation, and future homesite potential! Located on the Hwy 2181 end of North Indian Hill Road, this property features approximately 800 feet of road frontage and a rare combination of open land, mature woods, and a stocked lake. Approximately 4 acres have been cleared around the lake, while the remaining acreage offers wooded terrain with

    Agent Photo

    Justin Nugent

    RE/MAX REAL ESTATE EXECUTIVES

    (270) 741-4127

    0 N Indian Hill Rd, Hawesville, KY 42348
  • /2

    $399,900

    • Land
    • 72.12 Acres
    • $5,545 per Acre

    3965 Kentucky 144, Hawesville, KY 42348

    Key Features•Located in Hancock County•30+/- tillable acres•Approximately 1,131 ft of road frontage on Hwy. 144•Approximately 1,049 ft of road frontage on Quisenberry Rd•60 x 40 tobacco barn•Electricity to the barn•Water is available at the road•Soil Type: Primarily Zanesville silt loam, 2 to 6 percent slopes •Completed survey in 2016

    Kelsey Edge Kurtz Auction & Realty Company

    3965 Kentucky 144, Hawesville, KY 42348
  • /2

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 1.76 Acres
    • $16,989 per Acre

    Lot 1 Goering Rd, Hawesville, KY 42348

    Owner financing terms: 20% down, interest 9%. Over an agreed-upon time period. Lot has a good building spot, located at the corner of Hwy 69 and Goering Rd

    Gail Niehaus Solutions Real Estate Group

    Lot 1 Goering Rd, Hawesville, KY 42348
  • /2

    $37,000

    • Land
    • 4.07 Acres
    • $9,091 per Acre

    Lot 4 Hwy 69, Hawesville, KY 42348

    Owner financing available - 20% down, interest rate to be 9%, and as agreed upon time period.

    Gail Niehaus Solutions Real Estate Group

    Lot 4 Hwy 69, Hawesville, KY 42348
  • /2

    $31,500

    • Land
    • 1.66 Acres
    • $18,976 per Acre

    Lot 2 Baker Ln, Hawesville, KY 42348

    Nice lot for your new home! Owner financing available.

    Gail Niehaus Solutions Real Estate Group

    Lot 2 Baker Ln, Hawesville, KY 42348
  • /2

    $124,900

    • Land
    • 16.2 Acres
    • $7,710 per Acre

    300 Baker Ln (Tract #8), Hawesville, KY 42348

    16 acres of wooded land with marketable timber and lake access. Great for recreation or long-term investment!

    THE HARRIS GROUP Keller Williams Elite

    300 Baker Ln (Tract #8), Hawesville, KY 42348
  • /2

    $224,900

    • Land
    • 50.2 Acres
    • $4,480 per Acre

    300 Baker Ln (Tract #2), Hawesville, KY 42348

    Outdoor lover's dream--50 acres of heavy woods and marketable timber, abundant wildlife, and excellent hunting opportunities. Ready for your cabin or retreat.

    THE HARRIS GROUP Keller Williams Elite

    300 Baker Ln (Tract #2), Hawesville, KY 42348
  • /2

    $31,500

    • Land
    • 1.66 Acres
    • $18,976 per Acre

    Lot 1 Baker Ln, Hawesville, KY 42348

    Great building lot in Hancock County. Owner Financing offered.

    Gail Niehaus Solutions Real Estate Group

    Lot 1 Baker Ln, Hawesville, KY 42348
  • /2

    $37,000

    • Land
    • 4.8 Acres
    • $7,708 per Acre

    Lot 10 Hawesville Easton Rd, Hawesville, KY 42348

    4.80 acres

    Gail Niehaus Solutions Real Estate Group

    Lot 10 Hawesville Easton Rd, Hawesville, KY 42348
  • /2

    $69,900

    • Land
    • 3.51 Acres
    • $19,915 per Acre

    300 Baker Ln (Tract #7), Hawesville, KY 42348

    3.51- acre buildable lot right on the lake with stunning views, water, and electric available? Perfect for your dream home.

    THE HARRIS GROUP Keller Williams Elite

    300 Baker Ln (Tract #7), Hawesville, KY 42348
  • /2

    $29,500

    • Land
    • 1.46 Acres
    • $20,205 per Acre

    Lot 2 Stump Newman Rd, Hawesville, KY 42348

    Build your new home here! 1.4 acres in Hawesville area. Owner financing available w/ 25% down and an interest rate of 9%.

    Gail Niehaus Solutions Real Estate Group

    Lot 2 Stump Newman Rd, Hawesville, KY 42348
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home