2

Hawk Cove, TX Homes for Sale with Acreage

Section Image
  • /22

    $330,000

    • Land
    • 2.99 Acres
    • $110,368 per Acre

    424 Hill Ln, Quinlan, TX 75474

    Escape to your own private retreat with this beautiful, heavily treed lot at 424 Hill Ln in Quinlan, TX! This fully fenced property offers the perfect blend of nature and functionality, featuring water and electricity already in place—ready for your dream home, mobile home, or weekend RV getaway.Enjoy a serene setting with a 12-ft deep pond that is fully stocked with fish, along with a

    Adriana Zapata Monument Realty

    424 Hill Ln, Quinlan, TX 75474
  • /35

    $704,000

    $75K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft

    9501 Oakwood Rd, Quinlan, TX 75474

    Beautiful waterfront home on Lake Tawakoni! A property like this is hard to find sitting on 2.5 acres with an additional 1.5 SRA acreage, over 440 feet of lake frontage, huge, scattered oak trees, over 3100 sq feet of deck space overlooking the lake. This home offers almost 1900 sq feet 3 bd 2 bathrooms, panoramic lake views from the open concept kitchen, dining and large living room and

    Amy Boyd CENTURY 21 First Group

    9501 Oakwood Rd, Quinlan, TX 75474
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home