4

Ranch Style Homes for Sale in Hawkins, TX

Section Image Section Image
  • /42

    $509,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,592 Sq Ft

    4491 S Fm 2869, Hawkins, TX 75765

    Wow 2 Homes both have 3 bds 2 baths plus 19.48 Acres of Gorgeous Property! Wildlife abounds from Deer, to dove, duck, hogs... hunt or take it all in from your back porch. Benefits abound and here is a list: 2 workshops with electric, she shed,man cave (separate buildings by the way), RV carport, boat carport, tractor carport, storage building for whatever, greenhouse. Water well, 2 separate

    Agent Photo

    Pam Krause

    Ultima Real Estate - Dallas

    (430) 222-5071

    4491 S Fm 2869, Hawkins, TX 75765
  • /40

    $324,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft

    6613 S Fm 14, Hawkins, TX 75765

    Welcome to this charming ranch-style home situated on 6.3 acres of picturesque pastureland with scattered mature trees. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence offers a warm and inviting layout, featuring a spacious living room with vaulted ceilings and a wood-burning fireplace—perfect for cozy evenings. The kitchen provides ample cabinet and counter space, ideal for everyday living and entertaining.

    Toni Scott Century 21 First Group - Lindale

    6613 S Fm 14, Hawkins, TX 75765
  • /39

    $499,900

    • Land
    • 31.2 Acres
    • $16,020 per Acre

    7037 E U S Highway 80, Hawkins, TX 75765

    Escape the city life to the tranquility of East Texas with this totally remodeled 3 bed 2 bath home nestled on 31 sprawling acres in Hawkins, TX. This retreat offers the perfect blend of peaceful country living and modern comfort, ideal for homesteading, recreation, or simply enjoying wide open spaces. Step inside to a welcoming floor plan featuring a garage conversion living area, a well

    Judy Kunzman Keller Williams Realty-Tyler

    7037 E U S Highway 80, Hawkins, TX 75765
  • /48

    $584,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft

    1767 County Road 3840, Hawkins, TX 75765

    BRING ALL OFFERS! Step into the charm and space of East Texas living with this inviting country property set on generous acreage, offering the perfect balance of privacy and convenience. This well-maintained home features four bedrooms and two full baths and a half bathroom which could easily be updated to a full bathroom. This floorplan provides a flexible layout ideal for both everyday living

    Ryan Major Keller Williams Realty-Tyler

    1767 County Road 3840, Hawkins, TX 75765
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home