11

Recently Sold Homes in 89009

Section Image
  • /31

    $350,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    105 Ocotillo St, Henderson, NV 89015

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,304

    Last Listing Agent Tina Hong Vertex Realty & Property Manag

    105 Ocotillo St, Henderson, NV 89015
  • /32

    $355,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    209 Belmont Canyon Place, Henderson, NV 89015

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,512

    Last Listing Agent Steve Hawks Platinum Real Estate Prof

    209 Belmont Canyon Place, Henderson, NV 89015
  • /2

    $350,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    249 Belmont Canyon Place, Henderson, NV 89015

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,315

    Last Listing Agent Chris Dowlen Keller Williams MarketPlace

    249 Belmont Canyon Place, Henderson, NV 89015
  • /3

    $350,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    161 Almond Ridge Place, Henderson, NV 89015

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,987

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Smith LIFE Realty District

    161 Almond Ridge Place, Henderson, NV 89015
  • /32

    $341,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    58 Wyoming Ave, Henderson, NV 89015

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,914

    Last Listing Agent Randy Micklin Exit Realty The Right Choice

    58 Wyoming Ave, Henderson, NV 89015
  • /33

    $350,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    253 Melody Vista Ln, Henderson, NV 89015

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,985

    Last Listing Agent George Kypreos Signature Real Estate Group

    253 Melody Vista Ln, Henderson, NV 89015
  • /42

    $355,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    67 Oklahoma Dr, Henderson, NV 89015

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,639

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Vaughn LIFE Realty District

    67 Oklahoma Dr, Henderson, NV 89015
  • /47

    $328,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    26 E Atlantic Ave, Henderson, NV 89015

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,876

    Last Listing Agent Michael Klinger Nevada Desert Realty Inc

    26 E Atlantic Ave, Henderson, NV 89015
  • /27

    $329,900

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    211 Kansas Ave, Henderson, NV 89015

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 905 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $365/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,561

    Last Listing Agent Michael Klinger Nevada Desert Realty Inc

    211 Kansas Ave, Henderson, NV 89015
  • /50

    $370,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    152 Belmont Canyon Place, Henderson, NV 89015

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,336

    Last Listing Agent Buzz Buserini eXp Realty

    152 Belmont Canyon Place, Henderson, NV 89015
  • /30

    $350,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    229 Belmont Canyon Place, Henderson, NV 89015

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,079

    Last Listing Agent Kim Pedersen King Realty Group

    229 Belmont Canyon Place, Henderson, NV 89015
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home