Section Image Section Image

Explore Similar Homes Within 2 Miles of Iowa 52101, IA

  • /10

    $22,500

    • Land
    • 24,829 Sq Ft
    • $39,474 per Acre

    241 S Robert St, Mabel, MN 55954

    Views for miles, such a great spot to build your dream home! Enjoy the benefits of living in town with a quiet country feel. The lot is ready to go with city water, sewer, electric, telephone and cable hook ups already in place. Mabel is a short, scenic drive to most anywhere in the tri-state area. 20-minute drive to Decorah, IA, 60 minutes to Rochester, MN, 45 to La Crosse, WI and 45 minutes to

    Agent Photo

    Stephanie Liddiard

    Keller Williams Premier Realty

    (507) 889-1875

    241 S Robert St, Mabel, MN 55954
  • /20

    $400,000

    • Land
    • 31.11 Acres
    • $12,858 per Acre

    Tbd Middle Hesper Rd, Decorah, IA 52101

    High Point Land Company is honored to present this exceptional 31.11+/- acre parcel located just minutes north of Decorah, Iowa. Secluded in the Driftless region of Winneshiek County, this stunning property offers the perfect blend of privacy, natural beauty, and convenience. Two picturesque ponds create a serene setting ideal for a high-end custom home, while 7.85 acres enrolled in CRP

    Brian Jorgenson High Point Land Company

    Tbd Middle Hesper Rd, Decorah, IA 52101
  • /13

    $230,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,290 Sq Ft

    3357 Locust Rd, Decorah, IA 52101

    Whether you’re looking for a charming starter home or a solid country investment, this property delivers. Perfectly situated on a paved road just minutes from Decorah and Highlandville. You’re surrounded by local favorites: head west for Winneshiek Wildberry Winery, north for strawberry picking at Wold's, east for trout fishing in Highlandville, or south for Decorah’s shopping and bike trails.The

    Janice Numedahl Kelly Real Estate Inc

    3357 Locust Rd, Decorah, IA 52101
  • /29

    $60,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft

    315 Newburg Ave W, Mabel, MN 55954

    Your new home with an open, spacious flowing floorplan, 3 bedrooms with room to grow. Enjoy the natural woodwork and hardwood floors on the main and upper levels. Relax in the private yard that's ready for your gardens. Large barn and outbuildings. Open your options with a home based business, crafts, a workshop. Build your own equity, ready for finishing touches. Walk & bike to schools,