4

Hewlett Harbor, NY Homes for Sale with Acreage

Section Image
  • /8

    $4,200,000

    • Land
    • 1.61 Acres
    • $2,608,696 per Acre

    1310 Seawane Dr, Hewlett, NY 11557

    Once-in-a-generation opportunity. Presenting an extraordinary waterfront parcel of nearly 2 acres on prestigious Seawane Drive in the heart of highly coveted Hewlett Harbor — one of Nassau County's most sought-after and exclusive communities. Rarely does a property of this size, caliber, and location come to market, and rarely will it again.This remarkable piece of land offers the canvas to

    Gil Shemtov Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    1310 Seawane Dr, Hewlett, NY 11557
  • /39

    $2,560,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,633 Sq Ft

    230 Richards Ln, Hewlett, NY 11557

    Welcome to this expansive 5-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom residence nestled in the heart of coveted Hewlett Harbor. From the moment you step inside, soaring cathedral ceilings set the tone for the spacious, light-filled layout that unfolds throughout. The updated kitchen serves as the true heart of the home, boasting sleek stainless steel appliances perfect for everyday living and entertaining alike.

    Gil Shemtov Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    230 Richards Ln, Hewlett, NY 11557
  • /31

    $3,950,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,168 Sq Ft

    214 Cedar Ave, Hewlett, NY 11557

    Welcome to 214 Cedar Ave, an extraordinary waterfront property in Hewlett Bay Park. Set on a full acre and perfectly positioned along Macy Channel, this remarkable property showcases sweeping, unobstructed water views and an expansive, picturesque backyard complete with a spacious deck and private dock—an ideal setting to create your own waterfront retreat. Encompassing over 4,000 square feet,