3

Homes for Sale in 35979

Section Image
  • /8

    $70,000

    • Land
    • 8 Acres
    • $8,750 per Acre

    1480 County Road 814, Higdon, AL 35979

    This 8 acre property is private, wooded, and borders Higdon creek. With no restrictions, you can let your imagination run wild! Would be a great getaway spot for a camper or tiny home. Call today with any questions or to schedule a showing!

    Amy Mullins BHHS Southern Routes Realty

    1480 County Road 814, Higdon, AL 35979
  • /32

    $399,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,280 Sq Ft

    194 County Road 815, Higdon, AL 35979

    Escape to peaceful country living with this beautiful 3-bedroom, 3-bath home situated in a quiet neighborhood on a dead-end street, offering privacy and convenience just minutes from town and only 35 minutes to Chattanooga, TN. Inside, you'll find a very spacious living room featuring a cozy fireplace, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The full upstairs offers additional living space with a

    Bo Brown RE/MAX Results

    194 County Road 815, Higdon, AL 35979
  • /38

    $179,900

    $12K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    2276 County Road 95, Higdon, AL 35979

    WHAT'S SPECIAL PRICE REDUCTION OF $12,000!!!Large 3-bedroom 2-bath home nestled 20 to 30 minutes outside of Chattanooga. This home is less than 1 year old with a bright, open floor plan. fireplace, Island kitchen, on a beautiful Greystone brick foundation. Placed on a spacious 1-acre lot! If you're looking for a peaceful country living without sacrificing city conveniences, then you don't