Section Image

Explore Similar Homes Within 2 Miles of Hillcrest, IL

  • /44

    $269,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,471 Sq Ft

    5645 S Beebe Dr, Rochelle, IL 61068

    Lovely brick front 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch on a large lot in a country subdivision. The covered front porch is perfect for enjoying evening sunsets. Features include a formal living room, separate dining room, and a family room with a brick gas fireplace. The full basement offers endless possibilities and includes a finished office space. The kitchen was fully remodeled in 2022 with new cabinets,

    Cathie Dame Weichert REALTORS Signature Professionals

    5645 S Beebe Dr, Rochelle, IL 61068
  • /35

    $269,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft

    712 Kelley Dr, Rochelle, IL 61068

    Welcome to this charming residence located at 712 Kelley Dr, Rochelle, IL. This inviting home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, offering a comfortable and spacious living environment. The property boasts a modern kitchen, a cozy living room, and a large backyard appropriate for outdoor activities. Enjoy the convenience of nearby amenities and a friendly neighborhood. This home provides a

    Misael Chacon Beycome brokerage realty LLC

    712 Kelley Dr, Rochelle, IL 61068
  • /8

    $299,900

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    LOT 2 Ranger Rd, Rochelle, IL 61068

    This land site is located in Rochelle, at the IL RT. 38 and Interstate I-39 junction, a high traffic area on Ranger Drive directly across from the fully developed Road Ranger Travel Center and across from the Petro/Travel Shopping Center. LOT 2 is 39,375 square feet with 175 feet of frontage on Ranger Drive. Ranger Drive has been extended and completely finished. Lot 1 is fully developed and

    Tammy Parzygnat Home Solutions Real Estate

    LOT 2 Ranger Rd, Rochelle, IL 61068
  • /2

    $267,090

    • Land
    • 9.21 Acres
    • $29,000 per Acre

    0000 E Flagg Rd, Rochelle, IL 61068

    Just west of Liberty Village. Highly visible with plenty of frontage on Flagg Road, this lot has multi-family residential development potential. Located in the City of Rochelle, zoned PUD-R. Water located on north side of road, sewer located at Liberty Village.

    Timothy Hayden Hayden Real Estate, Inc.

    0000 E Flagg Rd, Rochelle, IL 61068
  • /54

    $275,000

    • Studio
    • 2,086 Sq Ft

    515 N 6th St, Rochelle, IL 61068

    GREAT INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY. 3 RENTED UNITS TOTAL. MAIN 2 STORY- UNIT 1 FEATURES LIVING ROOM, DINING ROOM, KITCHEN, FULL BATH, FFL, AND 2 BEDROOMS. CENTRAL AIR, STOVE, RANGE HOOD, REFRIGERATOR, WASHER & DRYER. UNIT 2 FEATURES LIVING ROOM, KITCHEN, FULL BATH AND 1 BR. WINDOW AC, STOVE, RANGE HOOD, & REFRIGERATOR. EXTERIOR ENTRANCE TO BASEMENT. UNIT 1 TENANT USES BASEMENT. THIS BUILDING IS ALLUM.

    Kimberly Cooley Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck RE

    515 N 6th St, Rochelle, IL 61068
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home