15

Holden Beach, NC Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image Section Image
  • /37

    $579,000

    $70K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.05 Acres
    • $551,429 per Acre

    3534 Bocage St SW, Supply, NC 28462

    Highly coveted intracoastal waterway homesite could now be yours with over 200ft of water frontage, its own exclusive riparian pier/dock rights, nestled in a private cul-de-sac inside the affluent, amenity rich gated community of Seascape at Holden Plantation! For those seeking the coastal marine lifestyle, it's only 1 mile to power your vessel to the Lockwood Inlet and out into the open blue of

    Agent Photo

    Brendan Gordon

    Coastal Development & Realty Oak Island

    (910) 696-6071

    3534 Bocage St SW, Supply, NC 28462
  • /16

    $320,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $1,391,304 per Acre

    1038 Tide Ridge Dr, Holden Beach, NC 28462

    PRICED TO SELL!! This beautiful lot is cleared, surveyed, and ready to build your dream home on! Located in Pointe West on Holden Beach, this community has PRIVATE BEACH ACCESS with a security gate, and secured private access to the community pier and day docks on the ICW! Take the scenic trail across the marsh to the ICW and enjoy the beauty of the water! The homes in this community are built by

    Nancy Burton Coastal Lights Realty

    1038 Tide Ridge Dr, Holden Beach, NC 28462
  • /4

    $149,900

    $31K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 23,958 Sq Ft
    • $272,545 per Acre

    1150 Holden Beach Rd SW, Holden Beach, NC 28462

    Holden Beach Rd. Cleared corner (.55 ac), corner of Holden Beach and Shell Point Rd., zoned neighborhood commercial, approved waste water evaluation for small fast food service, if you do not need this big of septic system, can apply for a revision for septic. This lot is cleared and ready for your business, excellent location, dimensions, 123x143x150x235, located at intersection (stop light)

    Linda Stephens Linda Stephens Realty

    1150 Holden Beach Rd SW, Holden Beach, NC 28462
  • /30

    $395,000

    $20K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $3,291,667 per Acre

    118 Windjammer Dr, Holden Beach, NC 28462

    Beautiful views of the marsh and ICW . End of quiet street towards the west end of Holden Beach Short walk to private beach access Also includes parcel number 245FA032

    Mary Overocker Coastal Development & Realty

    118 Windjammer Dr, Holden Beach, NC 28462
  • /45

    $335,000

    $10K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $1,970,588 per Acre

    1056 Tide Ridge Dr, Holden Beach, NC 28462

    Beautiful homesite at Pointe West Community. This home site offers maximum views of the ocean and the ICW and marsh. Quickly access the beach by way of the private gated Pointe West beach access. Quiet nature path leads to day docks on the ICW. This community is subject to covenants and restrictions, including architectural review and builder restrictions.

    Mary Overocker Coastal Development & Realty

    1056 Tide Ridge Dr, Holden Beach, NC 28462
  • /19

    $395,000

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $3,291,667 per Acre

    116 Carolina Ave, Holden Beach, NC 28462

    Discover your own slice of coastal paradise on beautiful Holden Beach. Tucked away in a highly desirable island location, this interior dune homesite offers the ideal setting to create the beach getaway you've always imagined. Surrounded by the natural beauty and relaxed charm of Holden Beach, this property provides the perfect backdrop for soaking in ocean breezes, colorful sunrises, and

    Brenda Vrooman PROACTIVE Real Estate

    116 Carolina Ave, Holden Beach, NC 28462
  • /29

    $409,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $1,573,077 per Acre

    869 Heron Landing Wynd, Holden Beach, NC 28462

    Private, secluded Lot on Holden Beach on second row from ICW. One short street and Not highly populated. Gorgeous Homes in this area. Such a Special secluded spot that few know about.

    Joy David Coldwell Banker Sloane Realty OIB

    869 Heron Landing Wynd, Holden Beach, NC 28462
  • /42

    $350,000

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $1,842,105 per Acre

    1064 Tide Ridge Dr, Holden Beach, NC 28462

    Enjoy unobstructed ocean views form this large home site In Pointe West Subdivision. Quick access to the beach by way of the private community Beach access across street from entrance. Quiet nature path leads to day docks on the ICW.

    Mary Overocker Coastal Development & Realty

    1064 Tide Ridge Dr, Holden Beach, NC 28462
  • /40

    $300,000

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $1,666,667 per Acre

    1062 Tide Ridge Dr, Holden Beach, NC 28462

    Beautiful home site In Pointe West Subdivision. Community Beach access across street from entrance. Community Docks & Pier on the ICW. There are restrictive covenants and ARB for this subdivision. Including architectural revies and builder restrictions.

    Mary Overocker Coastal Development & Realty

    1062 Tide Ridge Dr, Holden Beach, NC 28462
  • /27

    $350,000

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $1,166,667 per Acre

    1047 Tide Ridge Dr, Holden Beach, NC 28462

    Build Your Coastal Oasis: Ideal Vacant Lot in Pointe West, Holden Beach, NCSeize the opportunity to create your dream beach home on this prime vacant lot, nestled in the charming Pointe West community on Holden Beach Island. Spanning nearly 0.3 acres, this generous building site offers the perfect canvas to design a personal retreat just steps away from the sun and surf. With community beach

    The Crowell Team Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    1047 Tide Ridge Dr, Holden Beach, NC 28462
  • /6

    $750,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6.62 Acres
    • $113,293 per Acre

    1628 Holden Beach Rd SW, Holden Beach, NC 28462

    Excellent mixed use retail office or business development site under Commercial Low Density CLD zoning designation. Water on site Sewer close by. The Hwy 130 / Holden Beach Road corridor is growing as is the surrounding area.Easy Access to southern Brunswick County Beaches! Adjacent New and Poplar Han Dee Hugo Exxon.

    Gary Knox Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    1628 Holden Beach Rd SW, Holden Beach, NC 28462
  • /3

    $1,500,000

    • Land
    • 1.98 Acres
    • $757,576 per Acre

    377 Ocean Blvd W, Supply, NC 28462

    This property totals 1.98 acres and is within 1/4 mile from the intersection of Highway 17 and 211. Convenient access, significant (317') frontage and strong visibility from busy Highway 17 allow this site to accommodate any number of commercial uses. Served by County Water and Sewer. Zoned CO-CLD by Brunswick County, Likely end uses include medical office, automotive, restaurant, hotel/motel,

    Shelly Wagner Wicker Properties of the Carolinas, Inc.

    377 Ocean Blvd W, Supply, NC 28462
  • /5

    $800,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 26,571 Sq Ft
    • $1,311,475 per Acre

    3317 Holden Beach Rd SW, Holden Beach, NC 28462

    Positioned in one of the most high-traffic areas leading onto Holden Beach, this lot offers exceptional visibility and accessibility. The perfect location for your next commercial venture. With steady year-round traffic and a strong seasonal tourism surge, this property presents endless potential for retail, dining, or service-based businesses looking to capture both locals and beach visitors

    Brooke Hobbs Hobbs Realty, Inc.

    3317 Holden Beach Rd SW, Holden Beach, NC 28462
  • /11

    $139,000

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $496,429 per Acre

    1884 E Sea Aire Canal SW, Supply, NC 28462

    Enjoy Intracoastal & canal water views from this unique homesite located in Sea Aire Estates. The established canal-front, ICW waterway neighborhood located just off Holden Beach, 1884 E. Sea Aire Canal, offers a rare opportunity to own in a waterfront neighborhood where lifestyle and location come together effortlessly. Nestled along a quiet canal street, this property is part of a community