1

Holliston, MA Home for Sale under $300,000

Section Image Section Image
  • /4

    $249,900

    • Land
    • 8.11 Acres
    • $30,814 per Acre

    Parcel D Prentice St, Holliston, MA 01746

    Hard to find 8+Acre Lot with approved septic design and order of conditions.

    Agent Photo

    Jeffrey Germagian

    ERA Key Realty Services-Bay State Group

    (508) 458-8387

    Parcel D Prentice St, Holliston, MA 01746

Home Trends in Holliston, MA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$725,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$750,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$700,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$657,500
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$225,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$361
Number of Homes for Sale
15
Last 12 months Home Sales
164
Months of Supply
1.10
Median List Price
$727,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
1%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home