21,719

Homes in ZIP Code 27540

Section Image
  • /21

    $339,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft

    109 Lacombe Ct, Holly Springs, NC 27540

    Beautifully updated home offering comfort, style, and an unbeatable location! Recent upgrades include new interior paint in popular Agreeable Gray, newly painted cabinets in a modern grey color in the kitchen, master bathroom, and hallway bathroom, brand new carpet, new vanity light fixtures, and new faucets in the master bathroom, hallway bathroom, and powder room. The kitchen shines with new

    Su Ju Chen Sweet Home Investment Realty

    109 Lacombe Ct, Holly Springs, NC 27540
  • /56

    $825,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    821 Ancient Oaks Dr, Holly Springs, NC 27540

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $808,187

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Tulak EXP Realty LLC

    821 Ancient Oaks Dr, Holly Springs, NC 27540
    • /49

      Est $854,940

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 Grantwood Dr, Holly Springs, NC 27540

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,018 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      200 Grantwood Dr, Holly Springs, NC 27540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $865,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anne Godwin Rich Realty Group

  • /3

    $1,500,000

    • Land
    • 13.35 Acres
    • $112,360 per Acre

    6829 Sleeping Meadow Ln, Holly Springs, NC 27540

    This Secluded Private 13.35 acres of Land in Holly Springs is a great place to build your dream home(s). Grow your own food. Raise your own livestock. The possibilities are only limited to your dreams and imagination. Property is located less than 2 miles from schools .Convenient to shopping, and the future Cass Holt Park in the thriving Holly Springs area. Mature trees. Large Oversize Storage

    Freda Robinson Keller Williams Realty Cary

    6829 Sleeping Meadow Ln, Holly Springs, NC 27540
  • /75

    $630,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    105 Muses Mill Ct, Holly Springs, NC 27540

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,576

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Kisner EXP Realty LLC

    105 Muses Mill Ct, Holly Springs, NC 27540
    • /41

      Est $683,251

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Redhill Rd, Holly Springs, NC 27540

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,842 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      101 Redhill Rd, Holly Springs, NC 27540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Donovan Choice Residential Real Estate

  • /3

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $1,323,529 per Acre

    112 W Pine, Holly Springs, NC 27540

    Build your dream home in one of the Triangle's most desirable communities--Holly Springs! This residential vacant lot located downtown offers a fantastic opportunity for buyers looking to create a custom home in a prime location.A major advantage: water and sewer are already available on the lot, helping reduce development time and upfront costs. Nestled in an established area, you'll enjoy

    Yolanda Wilson ITM Real Estate Management

    112 W Pine, Holly Springs, NC 27540
  • /44

    $415,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    101 Holly Thorn Trace, Holly Springs, NC 27540

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,679

    Last Listing Agent Marlyn Gladieux Coldwell Banker HPW

    101 Holly Thorn Trace, Holly Springs, NC 27540
    • /41

      Est $683,391

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Sunset Oaks Dr, Holly Springs, NC 27540

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      108 Sunset Oaks Dr, Holly Springs, NC 27540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $661,500
      • Feb 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Darren Brothers eXp Realty, LLC - C

  • /43

    $690,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,749 Sq Ft

    229 Flatrock Ln, Holly Springs, NC 27540

    Immaculate and move-in ready, this well-maintained home offers 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths with beautiful hardwood floors throughout the first and second levels. The main floor features a separate dining room and an eat-in kitchen that opens to the living room with an inviting fireplace, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. All bedrooms are located on the second floor, including a spacious

    Michele Rogalski eXp Realty, LLC - C

    229 Flatrock Ln, Holly Springs, NC 27540
  • /3

    $150,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    105 E Maple Ave, Holly Springs, NC 27540

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $1,071,429 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,499

    Last Listing Agent Parminder Sandhar Regal Carolina Realty

    105 E Maple Ave, Holly Springs, NC 27540
    • /44

      Est $1,129,039

      Not Listed For Sale

      504 Arborhill Ln, Holly Springs, NC 27540

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 5,489 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      504 Arborhill Ln, Holly Springs, NC 27540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,115,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lynette McEvoy Choice Residential Real Estate

  • /53

    $715,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,371 Sq Ft

    200 Avent Meadows Ln, Holly Springs, NC 27540

    Welcome to 200 Avent Meadows Lane in Holly Glen, one of the Triangle's most popular communities with two neighborhood pools, a playground, and sidewalks throughout. This beautifully updated custom home offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, real hardwood floors, and a stunning backyard perfect for entertaining. Recent 2026 updates include a new roof, new carpet, new kitchen appliances, fresh interior

    Christine Osborne Howard Hanna Allen Tate Cary

    200 Avent Meadows Ln, Holly Springs, NC 27540
  • /46

    $437,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    2621 Kilmartin Dr, Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,569

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Stadtlander Keller Williams Realty Cary

    2621 Kilmartin Dr, Fuquay Varina, NC 27526
    • /53

      Est $843,803

      Not Listed For Sale

      221 Arborhill Ln, Holly Springs, NC 27540

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      221 Arborhill Ln, Holly Springs, NC 27540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 131 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $832,500
      • Feb 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Yolanda Martin Yolanda Martin Homes

  • /49

    $715,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,164 Sq Ft

    141 Acorn Crossing Rd, Holly Springs, NC 27540

    Located in the highly sought-after 12 Oaks golf course community, this home is more than just a place to live--it's a lifestyle. With 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and 3,164 square feet of thoughtfully designed space, every inch of this home feels elevated. The open-concept layout, Hardwood floors, dedicated downstairs office, oversized second-floor loft, and gourmet kitchen featuring quartz countertops

    Laura Gamble Flex Realty

    141 Acorn Crossing Rd, Holly Springs, NC 27540
  • /31

    $650,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    120 Magnolia Meadow Way, Holly Springs, NC 27540

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,598

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Stanner Long & Foster Real Estate INC/Wake Forest

    120 Magnolia Meadow Way, Holly Springs, NC 27540
    • /43

      Est $887,256

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 Arborhill Ln, Holly Springs, NC 27540

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,439 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      205 Arborhill Ln, Holly Springs, NC 27540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

• /14

    $349,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft

    220 Danesway Dr, Holly Springs, NC 27540

    Fully refreshed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offering a clean, modern aesthetic and functional layout designed for today's living. Fresh interior paint and updated light-filled spaces create an inviting atmosphere, while new LVP flooring and plush new carpet add both durability and comfort throughout. The kitchen has been thoughtfully upgraded with new quartz countertops, updated cabinets, and new

    Jacqueline Shaffer Offerpad Brokerage LLC

    220 Danesway Dr, Holly Springs, NC 27540
  • /2

    $1,464,718

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    6637 Azure Heights Ct, Holly Springs, NC 27540

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,000

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Behnke Toll Brothers, Inc.

    6637 Azure Heights Ct, Holly Springs, NC 27540

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home