4

Hominy, OK Homes for Sale with Hardwood Floors

Section Image
  • /2

    $115,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,716 Sq Ft

    509 S Price Ave, Hominy, OK 74035

    Charming 3 Bed, 1 Bath Home. USDA $0 down Eligible! . The home has updated plumbing, updated electrical, a newer roof, new windows, new gas stove & new furnace. This home also offers a covered front porch, a detached, single car garage & fully fenced yard! Small town living located 10 minutes from Skiatook Lake and 20 minutes to Osage Nation main campus.

    Ashley Dailey Keller Williams Premier

    509 S Price Ave, Hominy, OK 74035
  • /36

    $135,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,508 Sq Ft

    11185 State Highway 99, Hominy, OK 74035

    Looking for a place to make your own, RV Park, Welding Shop, Small Retail Business, Investment Rental or just start a small farm? You found it! 18.5 acres m/l Conveniently located off Highway 99 with lots of Hwy 99 Frontage, views of the Osage Hills and prairie! 3000 SF metal barn! The home is 3 bed 1 bath, recently gutted to the studs , sub floor , electric is new install needs plumbing all

    Rebecca Brewer Lake Homes Realty, LLC

    11185 State Highway 99, Hominy, OK 74035
  • /35

    $199,999

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,516 Sq Ft

    907 Stallard Rd, Hominy, OK 74035

    Fully updated 3-bedroom, 1-bath home situated on 4 acres with partial fencing in Osage County. This property has been renovated from top to bottom, including updated electrical, plumbing, windows, kitchen, and bathroom. Interior features hardwood floors throughout and a spacious main bedroom with a large walk-in closet. Exterior improvements include a metal roof, vinyl siding, covered front porch

    Ashley Dailey Keller Williams Premier

    907 Stallard Rd, Hominy, OK 74035
  • /52

    $399,000

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,188 Sq Ft

    1589 County Road 5244, Hominy, OK 74035

    Welcome to your private slice of Osage county paradise! This one-owner custom home, built in 1979 (CH), sits on 15 breathtaking acres of manicured, park-like land with stunning views, mature trees, and endless trails perfect for outdoor lovers, hobby farmers, or anyone craving space and serenity. This spacious home features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a cozy fireplace, wet bar, TONS of storage and

    Ashley Dailey Keller Williams Premier

    1589 County Road 5244, Hominy, OK 74035

Home Trends in Hominy, OK

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$126,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$129,250
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$95
Number of Homes for Sale
11
Last 12 months Home Sales
19
Months of Supply
6.90
Median List Price
$144,950
Median Change From 1st List Price
1%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
5%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home