7

Hominy, OK Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image
  • /85

    $1,132,839

    $52K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 419.57 Acres
    • $2,700 per Acre

    0000 Sh-99, Hominy, OK 74035

    Midwest Land Group is proud to present 419 +/- acres in southern Osage County!Located at the junction of SH-99 and New Prue Road, this incredible tract offers a rare combination of terrain, water, and opportunity. The land features substantial elevation changes with multiple drainages and wet-weather creeks that create natural funnels and prime whitetail habitat. Mature oaks blanket the

    Will Pester Midwest Land Group

    0000 Sh-99, Hominy, OK 74035
  • /12

    $79,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 7.84 Acres
    • $10,191 per Acre

    23017 Oklahoma 20, Hominy, OK 74035

    Beautiful wooded land extending to both sides of Highway 20. You will get two parcels for the price of one. Acreage is for both tracts of land, 7.84 acres, per survey. Pin stake survey is on file. Close to Skiatook Lake and Hominy Creek. Utilities are available. Land includes workshop and storage tank.

    Lynn Harris Coldwell Banker Select

    23017 Oklahoma 20, Hominy, OK 74035
  • /5

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 16,247 Sq Ft
    • $26,810 per Acre

    1 Martin Luther King Ave, Hominy, OK 74035

    5 heavily wooded lots in Hominy. Utilities at the road, but not on the property. Each lot is 25x125 for a total of .37 acres m/l. With a little work, it would be a beautiful spot to build a home or place mobile. Seller financing available with 25% down, 5% interest & 5 year max term. Seller to convey property with a special warranty deed.

    Mandy Sherman Coldwell Banker Select

    1 Martin Luther King Ave, Hominy, OK 74035
  • /11

    $120,000

    • Land
    • 17.5 Acres
    • $6,857 per Acre

    0 S Osage Ave, Hominy, OK 74035

    Secluded acreage just south of Hominy, OK offering privacy, open pasture ground, and recreational potential. Located near Hwy 99 and only minutes from town, this tract is surrounded by larger ranch properties and natural creek systems, creating strong habitat appeal for wildlife.This property is landlocked with no direct road frontage, making it an ideal opportunity for buyers seeking

    Misty Cowan Keller Williams Premier

    0 S Osage Ave, Hominy, OK 74035
  • /79

    $1,132,839

    $52K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 419.57 Acres
    • $2,700 per Acre

    SH-99 Highway 99, Hominy, OK 74035

    Located at the junction of SH-99 and New Prue Road, this incredible tract offers a rare combination of terrain, water, and opportunity. The land features substantial elevation changes with multiple drainages and wet-weather creeks that create natural funnels and prime whitetail habitat. Mature oaks blanket the property, while open areas in the bottoms provide excellent locations for food plots. A

    Will Pester Midwest Land Group

    SH-99 Highway 99, Hominy, OK 74035
  • /10

    $190,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 21.4 Acres
    • $8,879 per Acre

    0 Hwy 20 Hwy Unit 2607875, Hominy, OK 74035

    This beautiful 21.4-acre property, located just west of Skiatook in Hominy, OK, offers a rare combination of elevation, privacy, and "up close and personal" views of Skiatook Lake. It is an ideal canvas for a custom homestead or a recreational retreat.

    Brittani Carns Keller Williams Premier

    0 Hwy 20 Hwy Unit 2607875, Hominy, OK 74035
  • /4

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 6,490 Sq Ft
    • $67,114 per Acre

    0 Martin Luther King Ave, Hominy, OK 74035

    Great Lot to build a home or set a mobile home. Located on the Northwest End of Hominy, this is an affordable piece of property. Heavily wooded lot adds all the privacy you want! Each lot is 25x130. No utilities currently on property. Look for a sign! Cash Only.

    Mandy Sherman Coldwell Banker Select

    0 Martin Luther King Ave, Hominy, OK 74035

Home Trends in Hominy, OK

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$126,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$128,500
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$96
Number of Homes for Sale
10
Last 12 months Home Sales
19
Months of Supply
6.30
Median List Price
$145,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
1%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
5%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home