4

Honey Creek Township, MO Homes for Sale

Section Image
  • /44

    $685,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $137,000 per Acre

    440 NW 1001 Rd, Urich, MO 64788

    Your next business venture starts here with this versatile 9,000 square foot open-span steel building situated on 5 acres with prime frontage along Highway 7 in Henry County, offering exceptional visibility and steady traffic flow. Currently operating as a cabinet shop, this property is ready to accommodate a wide range of business opportunities, whether you're expanding, relocating, or launching

    Brian Rookstool Midwest Land Group

    440 NW 1001 Rd, Urich, MO 64788
  • /51

    $298,200

    • Land
    • 42 Acres
    • $7,100 per Acre

    0 NW B St, Hartwell, MO 64788

    Located just north of Urich, this exceptional 43.5-acre property sits only 40 minutes from the Kansas City metro and 15 minutes from Clinton, offering a rare blend of convenience and country living. With blacktop road frontage, utilities at the road, and level open ground at the front of the property, it provides multiple attractive homesite options.Approximately 20 acres are currently

    Ben Ewbank Midwest Land Group

    0 NW B St, Hartwell, MO 64788
  • /52

    $298,200

    • Land
    • 42 Acres
    • $7,100 per Acre

    000 NW B St, Hartwell, MO 64788

    Located just north of Urich, this exceptional 43.5-acre property sits only 40 minutes from the Kansas City metro and 15 minutes from Clinton, offering a rare blend of convenience and country living. With blacktop road frontage, utilities at the road, and level open ground at the front of the property, it provides multiple attractive homesite options. Approximately 20 acres are currently farmed,

    Ben Ewbank Midwest Land Group

    000 NW B St, Hartwell, MO 64788
  • /18

    $130,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft

    362 NW 649p Rd, Clinton, MO 64735

    Discover the charm of this inviting 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath home tucked just outside the city limits, where comfort meets potential. Inside, you’ll find new carpet and a cozy living room highlighted by a wood-burning fireplace that sets the stage for relaxing evenings. The kitchen flows into an open eating area, making mealtime easy and enjoyable, while the breezeway adds a touch of character as it

    Emily Burke Golden Valley Realty Group

    362 NW 649p Rd, Clinton, MO 64735
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home