10

Horton Township, PA Homes for Sale

Section Image
  • /14

    $199,500

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $19,950 per Acre

    0 Sr2001 Rattlesnake Rd Unit 26-53, Brockport, PA 15823

    Escape to your own private retreat! This beautiful 10 acre parcel features a peaceful stream flowing thru the property, offering the perfect setting for relaxation,recreation, or your future dream home.

    Edna Maddalena

    0 Sr2001 Rattlesnake Rd Unit 26-53, Brockport, PA 15823
  • /27

    $105,000

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    12786 U S 219, Ridgway, PA 15853

    Enjoy the simplicity of single-level living in this 3-bedroom, 1-bath ranch-style mobile home situated on 0.79 acres just outside of Ridgway. The practical layout offers comfortable everyday living, while the generous lot provides privacy and room to spread out -- all within minutes of town and local amenities.

    Jason Senior COLDWELL BANKER DEVELOPAC REALTY

    12786 U S 219, Ridgway, PA 15853
  • /37

    $95,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,182 Sq Ft

    3487 Kearney Rd, Brockway, PA 15824

    Intown location on 2 lots. This 3 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath 2 story house sits on a level lot with an additional empty side lot. Newer features include flooring, hot water tank and furnace. Kitchen appliances include range, refrigerator, dishwasher, washer & dryer. There's a comfortable enclosed front porch and a rear pavilion for outdoor entertaining. Great price. Conventional or cash only.

    Alfred Delio Network Realty Services

    3487 Kearney Rd, Brockway, PA 15824
  • /29

    $225,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft

    7956 U S 219, Brockway, PA 15824

    A home rich in character! This former Bed & Breakfast can be your next adventure. Endless use possibilities that cater to a large single dwelling home, multigenerational living or a turn key opportunity to revive a boutique Bed & Breakfast. Featuring 5 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, large cozy spaces on the first floor and enough outdoor space to relax and welcome visitors. CALL for a tour!

    Joanne Quashnock COLDWELL BANKER DEVELOPAC REALTY

    7956 U S 219, Brockway, PA 15824
  • /9

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 3.5 Acres
    • $15,714 per Acre

    0 Rte 219 and German Settlement Rd, Ridgway, PA 15853

    Prime lot on well travelled Route 219 or turn in German Settlement and build your dream home back away from the highway. Many options for this great lot.

    Christi Aiello

    0 Rte 219 and German Settlement Rd, Ridgway, PA 15853
  • /3

    $19,800

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $79,200 per Acre

    0 German Settlement Rd, Ridgway, PA 15853

    Beautiful lot surrounded by 30,000+ acres of State Game Lands. Build your dream home or camp. Spring runs through property. Call Today!

    Steve Brazinski

    0 German Settlement Rd, Ridgway, PA 15853
  • /5

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 8.67 Acres
    • $7,497 per Acre

    125 Court Rd, Ridgway, PA 15853

    This 8.76-acre lot is great for someone looking to build a new home with a beautiful view.Located on a private drive in Ridgway township.Recent water line installed. Approved for a sand mound septic system. Electric & High-speed internet and phone.

    Marie Anthony

    125 Court Rd, Ridgway, PA 15853
  • /2

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $159,600 per Acre

    0 German Settlement Rd, Ridgway, PA 15853

    Beautiful lot surrounded by 31,000 acres of State Game Lands. Build your dream home or camp. Spring runs through property. Call Today!

    Steve Brazinski

    0 German Settlement Rd, Ridgway, PA 15853
  • /48

    $429,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,235 Sq Ft

    1083 Rattlesnake Rd, Brockport, PA 15823

    Discover the perfect blend of modern comfort and peaceful country living in this newly remodeled 4-bedroom, 3-bath ranch situated on 2.5 beautiful acres just minutes from town. Featuring an open floor plan designed for both everyday living and entertaining, this home showcases premium finishes throughout,

    Wendy DeSalve BRIGHTSTONE REALTY GROUP

    1083 Rattlesnake Rd, Brockport, PA 15823
  • /22

    $25,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    29 Peters Rd, Brockport, PA 15823

    Home or camp for sale in Elbon, PA. 2 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom. Spacious kitchen and living room. Being Sold As-is where-is.

    Benjamin Kmetz Elk County Real Estate

    29 Peters Rd, Brockport, PA 15823