137

Land & Home Lots for Sale in 70360

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $64,999

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $282,604 per Acre

    126 Del Rio Dr, Houma, LA 70360

    Tucked away at the back of Mulberry Estates, this quiet lot offers the perfect setting for a custom three-bedroom, two-bathroom home. Located in a well-established subdivision, it provides privacy and flexibility, with proposed plans available—or the option to start from scratch and explore your own design options.

    Agent Photo

    Shantelle Abshire

    Canal & Main Realty

    (985) 333-7689

    126 Del Rio Dr, Houma, LA 70360
  • /10

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $217,391 per Acre

    7154 W Park Ave, Houma, LA 70360

    Prime Commercial Lot Near Bayou – Now Leveled and Ready for Development! Two vacant lots combined and sold as one parcel, located on the bayou side of West Park Avenue near Terrebonne High School. Zoned C-2 per TPPZ, this property has been leveled with added fill dirt, offering improved buildability and development potential. Parish utilities are available in the area; electric provider to be

    Agent Photo

    Shantelle Abshire

    Canal & Main Realty

    (985) 603-8047

    7154 W Park Ave, Houma, LA 70360
  • /3

    $220,000

    • Land
    • 24,393 Sq Ft
    • $392,857 per Acre

    377 Keeley Ann Dr, Houma, LA 70360

    Introducing an Exquisite Waterfront Oasis! Behold, an extraordinary opportunity to own a truly exceptional piece of paradise. This exclusive luxury lot boasts a stunning waterfront location with a meticulously constructed bulkhead, ensuring both security and picturesque views. Seamlessly connecting you to the Intracoastal Canal, this prime property offers unparalleled convenience for water

    Agent Photo

    Melanie Bruce

    KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY BAYOU P

    (985) 616-6451

    377 Keeley Ann Dr, Houma, LA 70360
  • /8

    $295,000

    • Land
    • 2.15 Acres
    • $137,209 per Acre

    3823 Louisiana 311, Houma, LA 70360

    Looking for space, privacy, and a peaceful place to call your own? This 2.15-acre residential lot offers the perfect setting to build your dream home. Located in a desirable area with a great location, you'll enjoy quiet surroundings while still being just minutes away from everything you need. There is plenty of room for a custom built home that could have tons of space for many amenities. If

    Agent Photo

    Mary Morrison

    Good Earth Realty, Inc.

    (985) 202-6226

    3823 Louisiana 311, Houma, LA 70360
  • /5

    $289,000

    • Land
    • 1.89 Acres
    • $152,910 per Acre

    1788 Sandy Beach Rd, Houma, LA 70360

    FLOOD ZONE X - NO FLOOD INSURANCE REQUIRED !!! Don't miss this rare opportunity to own WATERFRONT property just off the Intracoastal Waterway !! Not many properties are this desirable to be on the water and not have to pay for flood insurance. Discover the perfect place to build your dream home on this 1.89- acre vacant lot tucked away in Hollygrove Estates Subdivision, located near Mulberry

    Agent Photo

    Mary Morrison

    Good Earth Realty, Inc.

    (985) 275-9765

    1788 Sandy Beach Rd, Houma, LA 70360
  • /6

    $185,000

    • Land
    • 23,958 Sq Ft
    • $336,364 per Acre

    200 Barrios Ave, Houma, LA 70360

    Dream home starts here... let’s start with flood zone X. Those are beautiful words. This corner lot is an elite property where building options are limitless. Here you will find gorgeous mature shade trees. Another major bonus is that it backs up to Barrios Park giving access to a walking track and tennis courts. Located at the front of the neighborhood so you’re not driving through a lot of

    Agent Photo

    Melanie Bruce

    KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY BAYOU P

    (985) 332-3986

    200 Barrios Ave, Houma, LA 70360
  • /3

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $293,103 per Acre

    492 Independence Dr, Houma, LA 70360

    Belmont Place S/D See IN Documents: Plat and Covenants Conditions Servitudes and Building Restrictions

    Michael LaRussa COLDWELL BANKER LARUSSA REAL ESTATE

    492 Independence Dr, Houma, LA 70360
  • /2

    $1,018,000

    • Land
    • 2.65 Acres
    • $384,151 per Acre

    2147 Martin Luther King Blvd, Houma, LA 70360

    Retail site available on Martin Luther King Blvd. (LA Hwy 3040) in Houma’s retail corridor. The tract is approximately 2.65 acres with 660’ of linear frontage on MLK. The tract could be divided, if desired, with price and size negotiations with the Seller. Situated in between major big box retailers (Sam’s Club, Wal Mart, Target, Home Depot, Lowe’s, etc.), restaurants and quick food services

    Hank Babin KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY BAYOU P

    2147 Martin Luther King Blvd, Houma, LA 70360
  • /3

    $115,000

    • Land
    • 1.07 Acres
    • $107,477 per Acre

    4453 Louisiana 311, Houma, LA 70360

    Approximately 1 acre of land. Nice large lot in a well desired area. This land is cleared and ready to be built on. Close to retail and entertainment. Easy access to Highway 90. Flood Zone X which means flood insurance is not required.

    Christina Nguyen LPT Realty, LLC.

    4453 Louisiana 311, Houma, LA 70360
  • /2

    $620,000

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $613,861 per Acre

    1845 Martin Luther King Blvd, Houma, LA 70360

    Retail pad site available on Martin Luther King Blvd. (LA Hwy 3040) in Houma’s retail corridor. Currently being subdivided into an approximate 161’ x 250’ pad with all public utilities available. There will also be an adjacent 2nd pad the same size plus 19+ acres behind the pad if additional property is needed. Situated in between major big box retailers (Sam’s Club, Wal Mart, Target, Home Depot,

    Hank Babin KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY BAYOU P

    1845 Martin Luther King Blvd, Houma, LA 70360
  • /3

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $293,103 per Acre

    486 Independence Dr, Houma, LA 70360

Michael LaRussa COLDWELL BANKER LARUSSA REAL ESTATE

    486 Independence Dr, Houma, LA 70360
  • /2

    $1,300,000

    • Land
    • 18.14 Acres
    • $71,665 per Acre

    1847 Martin Luther King Blvd, Houma, LA 70360

    Retail site available on Martin Luther King Blvd. (LA Hwy 3040) in Houma’s retail corridor. Currently being subdivided into an approximate 18.441 acre tract with all public utilities available. There will also be two, ~1.0 acre pads available along the front if additional property is needed. Situated in between major big box retailers (Sam’s Club, Wal Mart, Target, Home Depot, Lowe’s, etc.),

    Hank Babin KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY BAYOU P

    1847 Martin Luther King Blvd, Houma, LA 70360
  • /8

    $139,000

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $421,212 per Acre

    316 Port Royal Way, Houma, LA 70360

    Prime Waterfront Lot in Westgate – Last of Its Kind! Don’t miss this rare opportunity to own the last vacant waterfront lot in the highly desirable and well-established Westgate subdivision. This stunning homesite offers the perfect setting to build your dream home, with beautiful water views and a peaceful atmosphere. Surrounded by elegant residences and mature landscaping, this lot provides

    Lester Martin Jr. KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY BAYOU P

    316 Port Royal Way, Houma, LA 70360
  • /13

    $6,250,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 277.33 Acres
    • $22,536 per Acre

    0 W Park Ave, Houma, LA 70360

    Opportunity awaits! Over +219 acres of raw, undeveloped land with a completed survey as of August 2025. Check out MLS #2540171 and #2539937 for the individual listings. MLS # 2540092 sold 2/2205

    Keri Candies Homesmart Realty South

    0 W Park Ave, Houma, LA 70360
  • /5

    $90,000

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $290,323 per Acre

    353 Independence Dr, Houma, LA 70360

    Welcome to this prime vacant lot in the highly sought-after Belmont Place Subdivision. With a spacious and level terrain, the lot is ready for you to build your ideal home. The property is situated in a tranquil neighborhood with easy access to local amenities, making it the perfect spot for comfortable living. Don't miss your chance to own a piece of this vibrant community and turn your dream

    Cade Harris Gulf Coast Real Estate, LLC

    353 Independence Dr, Houma, LA 70360
  • /9

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $75,000 per Acre

    TBD Bayou Black Dr, Houma, LA 70360

    Property on Bayou Black doesn't come up available very often.... Don't let this one get away! Come build your dream home or start a business on this pristine 2acre lot down the beautiful Bayou Black Drive. This piece includes the bayou-side and is located only seconds away from Savanne Road. Sale is subject to the property being subdivided.

    Shannon Boudreaux Real Broker, LLC

    TBD Bayou Black Dr, Houma, LA 70360
  • /2

    $990,346

    • Land
    • 1.37 Acres
    • $722,880 per Acre

    116 Citiplace Dr, Bayou Cane, LA 70360

    Prime proposed new commercial development on Houma's main retail corridor across the street from Walk On's. The property is also located adjacent to Regions Bank on the corner of Citiplace Drive and MLK Blvd, just down the street is Synergy Bank's Main Office, Rouses Grocery Store, Sam's Club, Wal-Mart & Lowe's (to name a few). The property is zoned C-2 Commercial and once a lease for the

    Matt Eaton Southeast Commercial of MS, LLC

    116 Citiplace Dr, Bayou Cane, LA 70360
  • /2

    $1,453,728

    $741K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.59 Acres
    • $914,294 per Acre

    1885 Martin Luther King Blvd, Houma, LA 70360

    West side of MLK Blvd. by Take 5 & Blue Marlin Car Wash, PJ's, Affordable Smiles and Smoothie King. Utilities available, high elevations, drainage mitigation included, ready to turn dirt. Zoned C-2 Pricing is $24.00 psf Lots Available: A-4: 1.597 acres Frontage: 223.67 All frontage, ideal for high traffic exposure clients.

    Matt Eaton Southeast Commercial of MS, LLC

    1885 Martin Luther King Blvd, Houma, LA 70360
  • /2

    $90,000

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $243,243 per Acre

    116 War Horse Place, Houma, LA 70360

    Lots of possilities with this CORNER Lot located off of heavily traveled Corporate Drive located in a premier commerical park development in West Houma. This property has plenty of opportunities. Lot is NOT located in a Flood Zone.Property is in C-2 Commerical Zone. Call Listing Agent with any questions you may have.

    Michael Heck HECK REALTY, INC.

    116 War Horse Place, Houma, LA 70360
  • /3

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $303,571 per Acre

    458 Independence Dr, Houma, LA 70360

Michael LaRussa COLDWELL BANKER LARUSSA REAL ESTATE

    458 Independence Dr, Houma, LA 70360
  • /3

    $90,000

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $300,000 per Acre

    234 Independence Dr, Houma, LA 70360

Michael LaRussa COLDWELL BANKER LARUSSA REAL ESTATE

    234 Independence Dr, Houma, LA 70360
  • /2

    $275,000

    • Land
    • 31,798 Sq Ft
    • $376,712 per Acre

    156 Civic Center Blvd, Houma, LA 70360

    High Visibility lot, centrally located, with quick Highway access. C3 commercial zoning. All measurements and information to be verified by purchaser.

    Shawn Heck HECK REALTY, INC.

    156 Civic Center Blvd, Houma, LA 70360
  • /4

    $1,180,000

    • Land
    • 6.68 Acres
    • $176,647 per Acre

    2700 Coteau Rd, Houma, LA 70360

    LOOKING FOR THE RIGHT PLACE TO BUILD. LOOK NO FURTHER. ALL MEASUREMENTS TO BE CONFIRMED BY BUYER.

    Heather Abadie KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY BAYOU P

    2700 Coteau Rd, Houma, LA 70360
  • /4

    $59,000

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $210,714 per Acre

    117 Rue Bordeaux, Houma, LA 70360

    LOOKING TO BUILD YOUR DREAM HOME? GET YOUR LOT PICKED OUT BEFORE THEY ALL GO. ALL MEASUREMENTS TO BE CONFIRMED BY THE BUYER.

    Heather Abadie KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY BAYOU P

    117 Rue Bordeaux, Houma, LA 70360
  • /5

    $325,000

    • Land
    • 2.1 Acres
    • $154,762 per Acre

    541 Beauregard St, Houma, LA 70360

    Prime waterfront lot ready for your dream home! Enjoy beautiful views right from your backyard. Don't miss out on this great opportunity.

    Kristen Comardelle NextHome Cutting Edge Realty

    541 Beauregard St, Houma, LA 70360
  • /2

    $67,000

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $142,553 per Acre

    140 Ravensaide Dr, Houma, LA 70360

    IMAGINE THE PEACEFUL EVENINGS YOU CAN ENJOY WITH THIS BEAUTIFUL WATERFRONT LOT IN A PICTURESQUE NEIGHBORHOOD. WITH A LOT SIZE OF 80 X 257.50, THIS PROPERTY OFFERS AMPLE SPACE AND IS READY FOR YOU TO BUILD YOUR DREAM HOME. IT’S WAITING FOR A NEW OWNER TO BRING THEIR VISION TO LIFE. ALL MEASUREMENTS ARE APPROXIMATE AND TO BE VERIFIED A CERTIFIED SURVEYOR. BUYER TO VERIFY FLOOD ZONE.

    Debbie Chauvin Real Estate Express

    140 Ravensaide Dr, Houma, LA 70360
  • /6

    $285,000

    • Land
    • 25,264 Sq Ft
    • $491,379 per Acre

    322 Rue Saint Rachel, Houma, LA 70360

    Vacant Lot. Per LSU Flood Map website, Flood Zone X (Ground Elevation 5 feet) Flood zone and elevation information to be verified by Buyer/Buyer's Agent.

    Michelle J. Parsons KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY BAYOU P

    322 Rue Saint Rachel, Houma, LA 70360
  • /3

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $293,103 per Acre

    446 Independence Dr, Houma, LA 70360

Michael LaRussa COLDWELL BANKER LARUSSA REAL ESTATE

    446 Independence Dr, Houma, LA 70360
  • /3

    $158,000

    • Land
    • 24,829 Sq Ft
    • $277,193 per Acre

    229 Independence Dr, Houma, LA 70360

Michael LaRussa COLDWELL BANKER LARUSSA REAL ESTATE

    229 Independence Dr, Houma, LA 70360
  • /2

    $300,000

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $666,667 per Acre

    4463 W Park Ave, Houma, LA 70360

    (Hwy. 24), corner of 105 Rue Richard (for Google) GRAY, LA 70359. Utilities available, high elevations, drainage mitigation included, ready to turn dirt. Ideal Medical or Professional Office. Lot 105 - 19,519 sf. Lot 117 - 19,890 sf. Lot 127 - 15,525 sf. Lot 133 - 15,525 sf. Lot 104 - 20,000 sf. Lot 116 - 23,160 sf. Lot 126 - 16,350 sf. Lot 132 - 16,350 sf

    Matt Eaton Southeast Commercial of MS, LLC

    4463 W Park Ave, Houma, LA 70360
  • /5

    $595,000

    • Land
    • 4.39 Acres
    • $135,535 per Acre

    1789 Sandy Beach Rd, Houma, LA 70360

    Welcome to 4.39 acres of beautiful vacant land on the water including a boat slip. This property sits at 12 foot in elevation, ready to build your dream home. A 130x50ft boat slip is also equipped with electrical hook ups. Don't miss out on this waterfront property located on the Intercostal in Hollygrove Estates. Contact me today for a private showing.

    Kristen Comardelle NextHome Cutting Edge Realty

    1789 Sandy Beach Rd, Houma, LA 70360
  • /4

    $184,900

    • Land
    • 28,762 Acres
    • $6 per Acre

    6009 Louisiana 311, Houma, LA 70360

    LOCATION!!! says it all. On Highway 311 and Lafayette Street, this lot has some of the best exposure. perfect for a food truck, daiquiri stand fast food, office restaurant, and so much more. This type and location of property is rare and unusual. Close to Downtown, hospital, Civic Center, Library and more... Check out the survey on file.

    Shirin Nail/ Cynthia Pellegrin Good Earth Realty, Inc.

    6009 Louisiana 311, Houma, LA 70360
  • /3

    $77,000

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $296,154 per Acre

    469 Independence Dr, Houma, LA 70360

Michael LaRussa COLDWELL BANKER LARUSSA REAL ESTATE

    469 Independence Dr, Houma, LA 70360
  • /3

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $347,826 per Acre

    394 Independence Dr, Houma, LA 70360

Michael LaRussa COLDWELL BANKER LARUSSA REAL ESTATE

    394 Independence Dr, Houma, LA 70360
  • /2

    $1,766,308

    • Land
    • 1.76 Acres
    • $1,003,584 per Acre

    1832 Martin Luther King Blvd, Houma, LA 70360

    Commercial development site on Houma's main retail corridor across the street from Walk On's. The property is also located adjacent to Regions Bank on the corner of Citiplace Drive and MLK Blvd, just down the street is Rouses Grocery Store, Sam's Club, Wal-Mart & Lowe's. The property is zoned C-2 Commercial. The traffic count is 30,000 VPD.

    Matt Eaton Southeast Commercial of MS, LLC

    1832 Martin Luther King Blvd, Houma, LA 70360
  • /5

    $165,000

    • Land
    • 2.7 Acres
    • $61,111 per Acre

    1002 Aycock St, Houma, LA 70360

    Time to make something happen with this great location!!! Endless opportunities for a new business. Perfect location, right next to busy thoroughfare, across from Town Hall and close enough to downtown to draw a crowd. New gas station, fast food, strip mall, car lot, convenience store..... Seller may consider lease option as well.

    Teresita E McNabb PROPRIE'TE' SHOPPE, LLC

    1002 Aycock St, Houma, LA 70360
  • /7

    $99,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $227,045 per Acre

    409 Independence Dr, Houma, LA 70360

    Assert your Independence with your very own slice of verdant green haven perched at the edge of a small pond in Belmont subdivision. Here you’ll find the freedom to craft a home that embodies your ideals on a .44 acre lot where you can leave your troubles at the water’s edge each evening and awake each morning to find them smoothed away by soft nightly breezes. Maybe you’ll grow a garden here or

    Kristy Hebert Graham KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY BAYOU P

    409 Independence Dr, Houma, LA 70360
  • /3

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $283,333 per Acre

    19 Professional Dr, Houma, LA 70360

    Pleanty of opportunities with this .30 acre lot on Professional Drive off of heavily travelled West Tunnel Blvd located in West Houma. Recently upgraded drainage culverts and catch basins around subject property. Located in zone C-5 and AE Flood Plain as per 9-7-23 Louisiana flood map. GREAT for professional office buildings, office with warehouse, medical facilities, retail and many other