12

Recently Sold Box Elder Creek Ranch Homes

Section Image
  • /40

    $750,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    31460 E 162nd Ave, Hudson, CO 80642

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 206 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $757,409

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Dent RE/MAX Momentum

    31460 E 162nd Ave, Hudson, CO 80642
  • /38

    $739,900

    Sold Nov 28, 2025

    16680 Stroilway St, Hudson, CO 80642

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $768,851

    Last Listing Agent Aaron J Giron TG Realty Inc.

    16680 Stroilway St, Hudson, CO 80642
  • /48

    $875,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    16590 Umpire St, Hudson, CO 80642

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $874,143

    Last Listing Agent Christine Smith RE/MAX Momentum

    16590 Umpire St, Hudson, CO 80642
  • /15

    $200,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    31389 E 164th Ave Unit 56, Brighton, CO 80642

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $194,175 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 204 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,049

    Last Listing Agent Carol Ann Cardella Real Estate in the Rockies, LLC

    31389 E 164th Ave Unit 56, Brighton, CO 80642
  • /50

    $870,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    31353 E 163rd Ave, Hudson, CO 80642

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $395/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $882,492

    Last Listing Agent Erica Hageman RE/MAX Momentum

    31353 E 163rd Ave, Hudson, CO 80642
  • /49

    $750,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    16735 Shadow Wood Ct, Hudson, CO 80642

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $363/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $750,986

    Last Listing Agent Judy Pfeifer RE/MAX Momentum

    16735 Shadow Wood Ct, Hudson, CO 80642
  • /36

    $809,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    16500 Timber Cove St, Hudson, CO 80642

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $342/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $820,446

    Last Listing Agent Briana Mendez Orchard Brokerage LLC

    16500 Timber Cove St, Hudson, CO 80642
  • /50

    $855,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    16350 Timber Cove St, Hudson, CO 80642

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $875,853

    Last Listing Agent Erica Hageman RE/MAX Momentum

    16350 Timber Cove St, Hudson, CO 80642
  • /27

    $703,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    16540 Umpire St, Hudson, CO 80642

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $709,941

    Last Listing Agent Steve Konecny RE/MAX Professionals

    16540 Umpire St, Hudson, CO 80642
  • /50

    $765,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    31505 E 166th Ave, Hudson, CO 80642

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $794,344

    Last Listing Agent Erica Hageman RE/MAX Momentum

    31505 E 166th Ave, Hudson, CO 80642
  • /50

    $775,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    16231 Rayburn St, Hudson, CO 80642

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $778,402

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Jury Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Colorado Real Estate, LLC - Brighton

    16231 Rayburn St, Hudson, CO 80642
  • /11

    $425,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    32295 E 167th Dr, Hudson, CO 80642

    • Land
    • 1.52 Acres
    • $279,605 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,383

    Last Listing Agent Judy Pfeifer RE/MAX Momentum

    32295 E 167th Dr, Hudson, CO 80642

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Box Elder Creek Ranch, CO?
The houses for sale in Box Elder Creek Ranch, CO spend an average of 69 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Box Elder Creek Ranch, CO?
There are 2 active homes for sale in Box Elder Creek Ranch, CO.

Home Trends in Box Elder Creek Ranch, CO

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$765,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$775,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$308
Number of Homes for Sale
2
Last 12 months Home Sales
11
Months of Supply
2.20
Median List Price
$800,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
1%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-4%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home