4

New Construction Homes for Sale in Hudson, OH

Section Image
  • /27

    $130,000 Lot/Land

    7687 Ravenna Rd, Hudson, OH 44236

    • 3.73 Acres
    • $34,853 per Acre

    Well-located 3.74-acre parcel in Hudson offering electric service at the roadway and existing driveway access. Ideal for commercial, professional, or investment use, subject to zoning and approvals. Rare opportunity to acquire buildable land in a strong market area.

    Agent Photo

    Amy McDougald - Eckard

    Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    (234) 348-4453

    7687 Ravenna Rd, Hudson, OH 44236
  • /2

    $275,000 Lot/Land

    V/L Lawnmark Dr, Hudson, OH 44236

    • 1.69 Acres
    • $162,616 per Acre

    Prime real estate located at the Stow/Hudson border just off of busy Norton Rd. Curbs and sidewalks already in. Great access via Darrow Rd to Stow and Hudson, as well as quick and easy access to Route 8. This is a newly created parcel just awaiting the parcel number assigned by Summit County. Reference Parcel "B" in the photos.

    Carol Coia RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    V/L Lawnmark Dr, Hudson, OH 44236
  • /2

    $275,000 Lot/Land

    5469 Sullivan Rd, Hudson, OH 44236

    • 31.33 Acres
    • $8,777 per Acre

    31.33 acres of land with a pond and nature. Hudson Schools. The Wetlands Report is attached under Supplements.

    Joseph Gordon Kiko

    5469 Sullivan Rd, Hudson, OH 44236
  • /2

    $240,000 Lot/Land

    V/L Lawnmark Dr, Hudson, OH 44236

    • 2.81 Acres
    • $85,409 per Acre

    Prime real estate located at the Stow/Hudson border just off of busy Norton Rd. Curbs and sidewalks already in. Great access via Darrow Rd to Stow and Hudson, as well as quick and easy access to Route 8. This is a newly created parcel just awaiting the parcel number assigned by Summit County. Reference Parcel "A" in photos

    Carol Coia RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    V/L Lawnmark Dr, Hudson, OH 44236

Home Trends in Hudson, OH

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$566,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$582,500
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$406,000
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$120,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$194
Number of Homes for Sale
24
Last 12 months Home Sales
288
Months of Supply
1.00
Median List Price
$582,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
3%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home