4

Hudson Township, MI Homes for Sale

Section Image Section Image
  • /50

    $619,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    1546 Jenkins Rd, Boyne Falls, MI 49713

    This property has endless opportunities! A 3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath, freshly updated, clean, cute, cozy home, with a side yard patio! Lots of privacy, as its on a dead end road. Just shy of 53 acres of cleared, and plenty of hard-wood trees. Do I hear Hunting? Looking for Trails? Absolutely! The beauty of rolling hills, a frog pond, a bustling creek with Pine and Cedar trees, 36 fenced in Apple Trees

    Agent Photo

    Rhonda Thorman

    Lynda's Real Estate Service

    (231) 303-4951

    1546 Jenkins Rd, Boyne Falls, MI 49713
  • /45

    $320,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $1,103,448 per Acre

    890 Slashing Rd S, Boyne Falls, MI 49713

    Enjoy a peaceful country setting in this 3 bed, 2 bath home with a walkout lower level and attached garage. The nicely updated primary bedroom adds comfort and style. Centrally located--just 15 minutes to Boyne City and about 25 minutes to Gaylord and Petoskey--this property offers quiet Up North living with convenience nearby. Extensive ATV and hiking trails plus nearby state land provide

    Hannah Techel The TEAM Real Estate Group

    890 Slashing Rd S, Boyne Falls, MI 49713
  • /14

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $5,000 per Acre

    4292 Valleyview Trail, Hudson Township, MI 49730

    Build your dream home on this beautiful 10+ acre wooded parcel ideally located between Boyne City and Gaylord. This property offers the perfect mix of privacy and convenience with mature trees, underground electric already installed, and temporary electric service in place to make building easier. Located in a quiet subdivision, you'll enjoy association-maintained roads that are regularly graded

    Wendie Forman Forman Real Estate

    4292 Valleyview Trail, Hudson Township, MI 49730
  • /6

    $265,000

    • Land
    • 39.6 Acres
    • $6,692 per Acre

    1308 S Magee Rd, Vanderbilt, MI 49795

    39.6 Acres Near Thumb Lake - Ideal Building Site or Hunt CampDiscover the perfect Northern Michigan getaway with this 39.6-acre heavily wooded parcel, located just a short drive from beautiful Thumb Lake. Whether you're looking to build your dream home, set up a secluded hunt camp, or simply escape into nature, this property offers endless possibilities.A cleared area provides an

    Catherine Callahan Alpine Realty Group-Gaylord

    1308 S Magee Rd, Vanderbilt, MI 49795
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home