709

South Crysler Homes

Section Image
  • /28

    $155,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,194 Sq Ft

    12300 E 43rd St S Unit 1 A, Independence, MO 64055

    Highly sought after ground level condo. Welcome home. This spacious condo offers one level living with 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, office space and large storage room. AND don't forget the garage AND a carport. The condo has been freshly painted and updated.

    Cindy Middleton RE/MAX Premier Properties

    12300 E 43rd St S Unit 1 A, Independence, MO 64055
  • /33

    Starting at $845 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    13004 E US Highway 40, Independence, MO 64055

    Experience a better way of living at Alta Village, conveniently located in Independence, Missouri. Our spacious one- and two-bedroom apartment homes offer comfort and style. Just minutes from shopping centers, restaurants, and major sporting venues, Alta Village puts everything you need within easy reach. With charming surroundings and exceptional amenities, there's so much to love--come tour

    Alta Village

    (816) 608-8366

    13004 E US Highway 40, Independence, MO 64055
  • /40

    $260,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    4116 S Delaware Ave, Independence, MO 64055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,749

    Last Listing Agent Trent Thompson Realty Professionals Heartland

    4116 S Delaware Ave, Independence, MO 64055
    • /30

      Est $197,338

      Not Listed For Sale

      4304 S Main St, Independence, MO 64055

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      4304 S Main St, Independence, MO 64055

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lexi Meyer Keller Williams Platinum Prtnr

  • /53

    $132,000

    $3K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,137 Sq Ft

    12310 E 43rd St S Unit B10, Independence, MO 64055

    $18,000 UNDER APPRAISAL MOTIVATED SELLER- SEND AN OFFER!! New Price Reduction! Your Bright and Beautiful Independence Condo Awaits!Prepare to be impressed by this stunning, move-in-ready B10 unit, newly listed and overflowing with desirable features. Step inside and be greeted by incredible natural light thanks to soaring ceilings and a dramatic vaulted living room complete with three

    Chip Thompson Realty Professionals Heartland

    12310 E 43rd St S Unit B10, Independence, MO 64055
  • /35

    Starting at $625 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    12407 E 43rd St S, Independence, MO 64055

    At Oxford Commons Apartments, you'll find our welcoming studio, one and two bedroom units. We are pet friendly, have on-site laundry facilities, and covered parking. All units also include a private balcony and/or patio (depending on floor)! You'll also be privileged to easy access to I-70, 291, and 40 Highway here at our property. Give us a call today to set up a tour or if you have any further

    Oxford Commons

    (816) 598-4297

    12407 E 43rd St S, Independence, MO 64055
  • /29

    $210,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    4213 S Delaware Ave, Independence, MO 64055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,026

    Last Listing Agent Breanna Paul ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    4213 S Delaware Ave, Independence, MO 64055
    • /38

      Est $234,489

      Not Listed For Sale

      4225 S Osage St, Independence, MO 64055

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      4225 S Osage St, Independence, MO 64055

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brandy Smith Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

  • /40

    $175,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,016 Sq Ft

    4300 S Liberty St, Independence, MO 64055

    Charming 1-story home featuring 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and a 1-car garage with a functional layout designed for comfortable everyday living. The inviting living areas offer abundant natural light and create a warm, welcoming atmosphere throughout the home. The kitchen provides a practical setup with ample cabinet and counter space for meal preparation and dining. The bedrooms offer flexibility

    Yadi Herrera Mainstay Brokerage LLC

    4300 S Liberty St, Independence, MO 64055
  • /17

    $1,525 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4232 S Liberty St, Independence, MO 64055

    Welcome to your dream home! Step inside this pet-friendly home featuring modern finishings and a layout designed with functionality in mind. Enjoy the storage space found in the kitchen and closets as well as the spacious living areas and natural light throughout. Enjoy outdoor living in your yard, perfect for gathering, relaxing, or gardening!Take advantage of the incredible location,

    (913) 914-2904

    4232 S Liberty St, Independence, MO 64055
  • /40

    $249,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    4217 S Spring St, Independence, MO 64055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,092

    Last Listing Agent Korbyn Shirey ReeceNichols- Leawood Town Center

    4217 S Spring St, Independence, MO 64055
    • /20

      Est $245,235

      Not Listed For Sale

      13116 E 45th St S, Independence, MO 64055

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      13116 E 45th St S, Independence, MO 64055

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dottie Bradley Platinum Realty LLC

  • /33

    $279,900

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,116 Sq Ft

    13107 E 45th Terrace S, Independence, MO 64055

    Heather Dunlap Chartwell Realty LLC

    13107 E 45th Terrace S, Independence, MO 64055
  • /44

    $189,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    4518 S Osage St, Independence, MO 64055

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,997

    Last Listing Agent Russ Everhart Mayo Auction & Realty Inc

    4518 S Osage St, Independence, MO 64055
    • /34

      Est $236,226

      Not Listed For Sale

      4312 S Delaware Ave, Independence, MO 64055

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      4312 S Delaware Ave, Independence, MO 64055

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Pat Grace United Real Estate Kansas City

  • /36

    $199,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft

    4117 S Mccoy St, Independence, MO 64055

    Sought after Fairway Gardens subdivision. Home features 3 bedrooms 1 full and 1 half bath. Large back yard. Oversized garage with workbench.

    Adam Massey Greater Kansas City Realty

    4117 S Mccoy St, Independence, MO 64055
  • /30

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    12621 E 41st Terrace S, Independence, MO 64055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,354

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Crews Platinum Realty LLC

    12621 E 41st Terrace S, Independence, MO 64055
    • /27

      Est $249,889

      Not Listed For Sale

      4220 S Cottage Ave, Independence, MO 64055

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,306 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      4220 S Cottage Ave, Independence, MO 64055

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 123 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Longell 1st Class Real Estate Summit

  • /46

    $250,000

    Pre-Foreclosure
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,981 Sq Ft

    12308 E 42nd St S, Independence, MO 64055

    This super-clean, completely remodeled ranch home in Independence is ready to impress! Practically everything in this gorgeous 3-bedroom, 3-bath home is brand new. The sellers have painstakingly transformed the property with an eye for quality, comfort, and style throughout. Take note of the spacious open floorplan, both upstairs and downstairs, creating an ideal layout for everyday living,

    Kenny Allen United Real Estate Kansas City

    12308 E 42nd St S, Independence, MO 64055
  • /2

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    3704 S Liberty Ave, Independence, MO 64055

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,651

    Last Listing Agent Yessenia SALINAS-PEREZ 1st Class Real Estate KC

    3704 S Liberty Ave, Independence, MO 64055
    • /20

      Est $237,723

      Not Listed For Sale

      4501 S Spring St, Independence, MO 64055

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,828 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      4501 S Spring St, Independence, MO 64055

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Richey Real Estate Group Real Broker, LLC-MO

  • /24

    $244,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,551 Sq Ft

    4312 S James Ave, Independence, MO 64055

    Fully Remodeled on a Quiet Dead-End Street – Move-In Ready!Welcome to 4312 S James Ave in Independence—a beautifully updated home offering 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and approximately 1,550 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Tucked away on a quiet dead-end street, this home delivers both privacy and convenience, just minutes from shops, restaurants, and everyday essentials.

    Christopher Thompson Keller Williams KC North

    4312 S James Ave, Independence, MO 64055
  • /23

    $220,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    4120 S Union Ave, Independence, MO 64055

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,258

    Last Listing Agent Mitch Lickey KW KANSAS CITY METRO

    4120 S Union Ave, Independence, MO 64055
    • /26

      Est $211,811

      Not Listed For Sale

      13113 E 45th St S, Independence, MO 64055

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,826 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      13113 E 45th St S, Independence, MO 64055

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Anita Covert RE/MAX Elite, REALTORS

  • /45

    $144,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    12300 E 43rd St S Unit A10, Independence, MO 64055

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bria Fortner Keller Williams KC North

    12300 E 43rd St S Unit A10, Independence, MO 64055
    • /11

      Est $239,510

      Not Listed For Sale

      4412 S Union St, Independence, MO 64055

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      4412 S Union St, Independence, MO 64055

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Pete Ward Worth Clark Realty

  • /18

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    4204 S Mccoy St, Independence, MO 64055

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,023

    Last Listing Agent Amy Arndorfer Premium Realty Group LLC

    4204 S Mccoy St, Independence, MO 64055
    • /25

      Est $214,860

      Not Listed For Sale

      4409 S Osage St, Independence, MO 64055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      4409 S Osage St, Independence, MO 64055

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shawn Foster 1st Class Real Estate KC

  • /32

    $279,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    4124 S Delaware Ave, Independence, MO 64055

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,582

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Webb Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

    4124 S Delaware Ave, Independence, MO 64055
    • /25

      Est $222,989

      Not Listed For Sale

      4203 S Crysler Ave, Independence, MO 64055

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      4203 S Crysler Ave, Independence, MO 64055

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sharp Homes Team Epique Realty

  • /30

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2026

    13107 E 44th Terrace S, Independence, MO 64055

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 238 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,067

    Last Listing Agent LeAnn Hiatt Huck Homes

    13107 E 44th Terrace S, Independence, MO 64055
    • /25

      Est $209,598

      Not Listed For Sale

      4301 S Cottage Ave, Independence, MO 64055

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,074 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      4301 S Cottage Ave, Independence, MO 64055

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rae Ann Burke RE/MAX Innovations

  • /19

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 04, 2026

    4120 S Cottage Ave, Independence, MO 64055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,793

    Last Listing Agent Jeannette O'Dell Northpoint Asset Management

    4120 S Cottage Ave, Independence, MO 64055
    • /44

      Est $225,067

      Not Listed For Sale

      13119 E 44th Terrace S, Independence, MO 64055

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,604 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      13119 E 44th Terrace S, Independence, MO 64055

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Larson Realty Executives

  • /18

    $109,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    4324 S Main St, Independence, MO 64055

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,001

    Last Listing Agent SBD Team SBD Housing Solutions LLC

    4324 S Main St, Independence, MO 64055
    • /22

      Est $194,676

      Not Listed For Sale

      4120 S Mccoy St, Independence, MO 64055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      4120 S Mccoy St, Independence, MO 64055

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Setser RE/MAX Innovations

  • /31

    $234,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    4124 S Union St, Independence, MO 64055

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,959

    Last Listing Agent Karen Johnson Chartwell Realty LLC

    4124 S Union St, Independence, MO 64055
    • /36

      Est $239,424

      Not Listed For Sale

      4208 S Cottage Ave, Independence, MO 64055

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,821 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      4208 S Cottage Ave, Independence, MO 64055

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lacey Daly RE/MAX Realty Suburban Inc

  • /30

    $240,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    12613 E 41st Terrace S, Independence, MO 64055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,461

    Last Listing Agent LeAnn Hiatt Huck Homes

    12613 E 41st Terrace S, Independence, MO 64055
    • /35

      Est $241,285

      Not Listed For Sale

      13016 E 45th Terrace S, Independence, MO 64055

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      13016 E 45th Terrace S, Independence, MO 64055

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Westhues RE/MAX Elite, REALTORS

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in South Crysler, MO

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$211,250
Median Single Family Sale Price
$213,750
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$150,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$131
Number of Homes for Sale
3
Last 12 months Home Sales
28
Months of Supply
1.30
Median List Price
$210,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-4%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home