16

Homes in 15701 under $100,000

Section Image
  • /25

    $72,000

    • 2,036 Sq Ft

    475 S 7th St, Indiana, PA 15701

    Formerly a Duplex, this 3-Bedroom, 2-Bath is located on a Corner Lot, just minutes from Indiana University of Pennsylvania (IUP), in a College Town known for its small-town charm. This would be ideal for families, students, or professionals. Has private entrances, and off-street parking.

    David Fetterhoff Berkshire Hathaway - Punxsutawney

    475 S 7th St, Indiana, PA 15701
  • /9

    $26,900

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $52,745 per Acre

    113 Nicola Ln, Indiana, PA 15701

    Build your future on this 0.51-acre residential lot located on Nicola Lane in White Township, Indiana. Set in an established neighborhood with public utilities available, this parcel features a unique pie-shaped layout, offering its widest frontage along Nicola Lane and gently tapering toward the rear of the property. The lot’s shape and mild rear slope provide flexibility for creative site

    Sheri Kunkle EXP REALTY LLC

    113 Nicola Ln, Indiana, PA 15701
  • /18

    $99,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    313 N 11th St, Indiana, PA 15701

    Located just minutes from IUP and downtown Indiana, this 4-bedroom, 1-bath home offers great potential for investors or handy buyers. Featuring spacious rooms, original details, and a functional layout, this property is ready for your personal touch. With its convenient location and solid structure, it’s a great opportunity to add value and make it your own.

    Gracy Risinger REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    313 N 11th St, Indiana, PA 15701
  • /2

    $16,500

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $16,500 per Acre

    Lot 8 Crystal Dr, White Township, PA 15701

    Build your home on this 1 acre lot in Sterling Hills Plan. Only minutes from grocery stores, shopping, entertainment.

    Linda Ireland HOWARD HANNA KUZNESKI & LOCKARD R.E. - INDIANA

    Lot 8 Crystal Dr, White Township, PA 15701
  • /13

    $39,900

    00 Ashley Dr, White Township, PA 15701

    Three Residential Lots – Totaling 0.55 Acres ALL UTILITIES AVAILABLE!! Fantastic opportunity to own three residential lots being sold together, totaling approximately 0.55 acres! Whether you’re looking to build your dream home or invest in land with great potential, this property offers flexibility and convenience.All public utilities are available, making it easy to start building right

    LeeAnn Henry REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    00 Ashley Dr, White Township, PA 15701
  • /2

    $16,500

    • Land
    • 24,393 Sq Ft
    • $29,464 per Acre

    Lot 34 Crystal Dr, White Township, PA 15701

    Build your home on this half-acre lot in Sterling Hills, only minutes from groceries, stores, entertainment.

Lot 34 Crystal Dr, White Township, PA 15701
  • /7

    $59,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft

    424 Church St, Indiana, PA 15701

    Welcome to this 2-story, 4-Bedroom, 2 FULL Bath home situated on a quiet residential street in Indiana, Pennsylvania. Just two blocks from the vibrant downtown area, this property offers the perfect blend with convenient access to shopping, dining, and everyday amenities. Whether you're relaxing indoors or enjoying the charm of the neighborhood, this home delivers both location and livability. A

    David Fetterhoff BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    424 Church St, Indiana, PA 15701
  • /7

    $68,000

    • Land
    • 1.21 Acres
    • $56,245 per Acre

    139 Crystal Dr, White Township, PA 15701

    Build your dream home on this exceptional 1.2-acre wooded lot in the prestigious Sterling Hills Development. Offering breathtaking views of Indiana, this prime building site combines privacy, natural beauty, and convenience in one of the area’s most sought-after communities.Ideally located just minutes from shopping, the YMCA, schools, Indiana University of Pennsylvania, and major highway

    Rich Gallo RE/MAX REAL ESTATE SPECIALIST

    139 Crystal Dr, White Township, PA 15701
  • /2

    $30,900

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $106,552 per Acre

    Lot #2 Hawk's Nest Cir, Armstrong/Shelocta, PA 15701

    Beautiful lot to build your home in Hunter's Creek Development in Armstrong Township. .29 acre lot, only minutes away from shopping, entertainment, downtown Indiana. Indiana Area Schools.

    Doug Lockard HOWARD HANNA KUZNESKI & LOCKARD R.E. - INDIANA

    Lot #2 Hawk's Nest Cir, Armstrong/Shelocta, PA 15701
  • /2

    $34,900

    • Land
    • 25,700 Sq Ft
    • $59,153 per Acre

    Lot #12 Hunter's Creek, Armstrong/Shelocta, PA 15701

    Build your home on this nice .59 acre lot in Hunter's Creek Plan of Lots, in Armstrong Twp. Indiana Area Schools. Minutes from shopping, entertainment, downtown Indiana.

    Doug Lockard HOWARD HANNA KUZNESKI & LOCKARD R.E. - INDIANA

    Lot #12 Hunter's Creek, Armstrong/Shelocta, PA 15701
  • /2

    $28,900

    • Land
    • 1.08 Acres
    • $26,759 per Acre

    Lot #1 Indian Hills Dr, Armstrong/Shelocta, PA 15701

    Build your house on this 1.08 acre lot in Indian Hills Plan of Lots. Indiana Area Schools, Armstrong Township. Minutes from shopping, entertainment, downtown Indiana.

    Doug Lockard HOWARD HANNA KUZNESKI & LOCKARD R.E. - INDIANA

    Lot #1 Indian Hills Dr, Armstrong/Shelocta, PA 15701
  • /21

    $40,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    11 Humming Bird Dr, Indiana, PA 15701

    Welcome to this well-maintained 1991 Redan single-wide mobile home featuring 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms. Recent updates include water proof flooring throughtout, freshly painted interior and remodeled bathrooms. The kitchen comes fully equipped with appliances, making ti move-in ready. Enjoy the outdoors from the covered porch and appreciate the durability of a metal roof. The home sites on a

    Jennifer A. Steele HEWITT REAL ESTATE

    11 Humming Bird Dr, Indiana, PA 15701
  • /5

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $89,744 per Acre

    107 Crystal Dr, White Township, PA 15701

    Prime Vacant Lot in Sterling Hills Development! Build your dream home on this spacious lot in the desirable community! Enjoy stunning views and a peaceful neighborhood, all just minutes from top-rated schools, shopping, dining, and entertainment. A rare opportunity to create the perfect custom home in a sought-after location.

    Ron Moreau BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    107 Crystal Dr, White Township, PA 15701
  • /5

    $39,500

    • Land
    • 1.37 Acres
    • $28,828 per Acre

    0 W Oak Ct Unit 1702853, White Township, PA 15701

    This extra large 1.27 acre wooded lot is located in one of Indiana's newer premier housing developments, quiet and just waiting for you to build your dream home. Located at the end of a cul-de-sac (no pass-through traffic) with plenty of land to build a secluded home in the woods or clear trees and open up land. City water & Sewerage, utilities available, within minutes to shopping district,

    Rich Gallo RE/MAX REAL ESTATE SPECIALIST

    0 W Oak Ct Unit 1702853, White Township, PA 15701
  • /26

    $72,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft

    63 9th St, Indiana, PA 15701

    Welcome to this 3-bedroom, 1-bath home that perfectly balances comfort and convenience! The home features a newer roof, plenty of off-street parking, and a flat yard ideal for outdoor fun or gardening. Enjoy two sheds for extra storage, a relaxing front porch, and a back deck that overlooks a private wooded backdrop. Inside, you’ll find a mudroom for shoes and coats, plus the convenience of

    LeeAnn Henry REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    63 9th St, Indiana, PA 15701
  • /13

    $99,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft

    4321 Route 286 Hwy E, Indiana, PA 15701

    This timeless 2 bed, 1 bath home is situated on a peaceful 1-acre lot with a serene country setting. Cozy yet functional, this 2-story residence is full of character and offers a perfect blend of vintage charm and modern comfort. The main floor boasts an inviting living space and practical layout and the home is an excellent canvas for those seeking to personalize and make it their own. Outside,