3

Iowa Park, TX Homes for Sale under $100,000

Section Image
  • /4

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 4.38 Acres
    • $13,699 per Acre

    0 E Fm 367 Unit 182756, Iowa Park, TX 76367

    Discover the perfect place to bring your vision to life on this beautiful 4.38-acre property. With plenty of space to build your dream home, you’ll enjoy the ideal balance of privacy and convenience in a great location. Nestled within a highly sought-after school district, this land offers both opportunity and long-term value. Don’t miss your chance to create the lifestyle you’ve been dreaming of!

    TAYLOR REID RIVER'S EDGE REALTY

    0 E Fm 367 Unit 182756, Iowa Park, TX 76367
  • /13

    $87,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,156 Sq Ft

    205 W Washington Ave, Iowa Park, TX 76367

    Nice neighborhood close to shopping, library, and banks. Two bedroom, one bath. Home has been partially remodeled. With a little TLC, this would make a sweet charming home. Large living area open into breakfast area and kitchen. Kitchen was remodeled in 2021. Bathroom remodeled in 2019. Outside siding needs some work. Solar panels will be paid off at closing. Windows have been replaced. Very

    Michael Detrick NORTEX REALTY

    205 W Washington Ave, Iowa Park, TX 76367
  • /27

    $99,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft

    501 E Ruby Ave, Iowa Park, TX 76367

    Investment opportunity on the corner of Ruby & Texowa in Iowa Park! Main home features wood exterior, metal roof, CH/A, hardwood floors, large living/dining area, updated kitchen cabinets, 2 bedrooms, full bath & separate utility room. Detached 2-car garage/shop plus additional office/storage area with restroom. Third structure was previously an apartment with kitchen, living, bed & bath and