Section Image

Explore Similar Homes Within 2 Miles of Jacksonville Beach, FL

  • /49

    $1,950,000 Open Sat 12:30PM - 4PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,960 Sq Ft

    13879 Ketch Cove Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32224

    Waterfront Paradise Awaits! Discover Luxury Living in this stunning 2 year young home featuring everything you've been dreaming of. With breathtaking views, open concept design, and high-end finishes throughout, this home is the ultimate Florida lifestyle package. Experience the perfect blend of indoor-outdoor living in this beautifully designed waterfront retreat. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms,

    Elizabeth McMahan THE LEGENDS OF REAL ESTATE

    13879 Ketch Cove Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32224
  • /48

    $1,950,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,479 Sq Ft

    24985 Marsh Landing Pkwy, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 32082

    Located in Marsh Landing Country Club, this one-story home sits on over an acre with water-to-golf views. This special property offers a rare combination of space, privacy, and scenic surroundings. The chef's kitchen has been recently renovated with top-of-the-line cabinetry and high-end appliances. The clean, updated look and smart layout are designed for everyday use and entertaining. The

    Lisa Barton KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC PARTNERS

    24985 Marsh Landing Pkwy, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 32082
  • /38

    $5,500,000

    • Land
    • 1.84 Acres
    • $2,989,130 per Acre

    24761 Harbour View Dr, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 32082

    Build your Dream Estate on this almost 2 acre Intracoastal lot in the exclusive Harbour Island Estates in Marsh Landing. Sweeping Intracoastal Views with 180' footage on the Intracoastal. 60' slip in the Yacht Basin (slip #624) is included. This lot has been cleared, de-mucked, filled & compacted & is ready for your dream home. Bring your own builder. The dock has water & electric in a deep

    Cici Anderson MARSH LANDING REALTY

    24761 Harbour View Dr, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 32082
  • /15

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 1.65 Acres
    • $136,364 per Acre

    0 Beach Blvd Unit 2133705, Jacksonville, FL 32224

    Great opportunity to own this roughly 1.6-acre commercial lot with Beach Blvd frontage between San Pablo Rd and Hodges. Buyer to do their own due diligence. Property has a conservation easement on it with St Johns River Water Management District. No surveys are available. Heavily wooded property.

    Kelly Hobbs WATSON REALTY CORP

    0 Beach Blvd Unit 2133705, Jacksonville, FL 32224
  • /3

    $180,000

    • Land
    • 1.34 Acres
    • $134,328 per Acre

    0 Atlantic Blvd Unit 2052894, Jacksonville, FL 32224

    Prime CRO-zoned lot in a highly convenient location on Atlantic Boulevard. Just minutes from shopping, restaurants, and easy access to the interstate. This versatile property offers endless potential for a variety of uses!

    Roberto C Paredes KELLER WILLIAMS FIRST COAST REALTY

    0 Atlantic Blvd Unit 2052894, Jacksonville, FL 32224
  • /15

    $2,450,000

    • Land
    • 2.06 Acres
    • $1,189,320 per Acre

    1074-A Ponte Vedra Blvd, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 32082

    Rare opportunity to build the home of your dreams on a 150-foot wide homesite along Ponte Vedra Boulevard. The property offers gated access and numerous existing hardscape improvements, providing a strong foundation for a custom coastal estate. An adjacent 100-foot lot to the south is also available, creating the potential for an expansive 250-foot wide homesite—an exceptionally rare offering in

    Michael Mcafee RE/MAX SPECIALISTS PV

    1074-A Ponte Vedra Blvd, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 32082

Home Trends in Jacksonville Beach, FL

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$676,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$759,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$709,990
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$452,500
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$375,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$459
Number of Homes for Sale
199
Last 12 months Home Sales
530
Months of Supply
4.50
Median List Price
$689,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
4%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home