1

New Berlin Home for Sale with View

Section Image
  • /78

    $4,663,900

    • Land
    • 7.77 Acres
    • $600,245 per Acre

    2955/2935 New Berlin Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32226

    7.77 contiguous acres in 4 tracts with several hundred feet of frontage on New Berlin Rd less than 1/3 mile from intersection with Yellow Bluff Rd. Walking distance to Publix Shopping Center, Walgreens, Restaurants, Medical & Dental Facilities, McDonalds, Zaxby's, & many other retail businesses. Perfect for medical facilities, professional offices, self storage, flex warehouses, restaurants, fast

    Thomas Hammond COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD REALTY

    2955/2935 New Berlin Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32226

Home Trends in New Berlin, FL

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$1,072,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$1,072,500
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$332
Number of Homes for Sale
0
Last 12 months Home Sales
2
Months of Supply
0.00
Median List Price
$1,065,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
-1%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
98%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home