Jerseyville, IL Homes for Sale with Acreage
-
-
$389,000
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,310 Sq Ft
32952 Crystal Lake Rd, Jerseyville, IL 62052
32952 Crystal Lake Rd, Jerseyville, IL 62052Sports Estate Sports Afield Real Estate
-
$70,000
- Land
- 2.1 Acres
- $33,333 per Acre
17039 Hillside Ln, Jerseyville, IL 62052
17039 Hillside Ln, Jerseyville, IL 62052 -
$230,000
TBD Hunting Club Rd, Jerseyville, IL 62052
TBD Hunting Club Rd, Jerseyville, IL 62052Jonathan Prehn Tarrant and Harman Real Estate and Auction Co
-
$649,900
- 2 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 3,392 Sq Ft
21465 Beaty Mound Rd, Jerseyville, IL 62052
21465 Beaty Mound Rd, Jerseyville, IL 62052Travis Tarrant Tarrant and Harman Real Estate and Auction Co
-
$129,900
- Land
- 8.96 Acres
- $14,498 per Acre
0 Hwy 255 Unit MIS26017839, Jerseyville, IL 62052
0 Hwy 255 Unit MIS26017839, Jerseyville, IL 62052
Home Trends in Jerseyville, IL
On average, homes in Jerseyville, IL sell after 58 days on the market compared to the national average of 58 days. The median sale price for homes in Jerseyville, IL over the last 12 months is $159,950, up 9% from the median home sale price over the previous 12 months.
Housing Trends
In Jerseyville, there are currently 6 homes for sale with acreage, providing ample space for homeowners to customize their living environment, whether for expansive gardens, outdoor entertaining, or enhanced privacy. Whether you're in search of a spacious family home with plenty of room to roam, a property ripe for development, or simply seeking space and tranquility, homes for sale with acreage in Jerseyville, IL offer the flexibility to tailor your living experience to your preferences. Browse the selection of homes for sale with land in Jerseyville and discover the potential and freedom that comes with owning your own piece of property.