55

Recently Sold Cherokee Homes

Section Image
  • /26

    $182,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    2019 Heritage Place, Johnson City, TN 37604

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MISTY CLARKE KW Bristol

    2019 Heritage Place, Johnson City, TN 37604
  • /79

    $155,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1500 Southwest Ave, Johnson City, TN 37604

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,686

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Pridemore KW Johnson City

    1500 Southwest Ave, Johnson City, TN 37604
  • /46

    $360,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1814 Triangle Rd, Johnson City, TN 37604

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,520

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Powers Parker Arbella Properties JC/FB

    1814 Triangle Rd, Johnson City, TN 37604
  • /38

    $259,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    2 Machamer Ct, Johnson City, TN 37604

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,598

    Last Listing Agent MaryAnn Patton Property Executives Johnson City

    2 Machamer Ct, Johnson City, TN 37604
  • /39

    $275,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    13 Cherokee Ridge Ct, Johnson City, TN 37604

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,667

    Last Listing Agent Rick Hardin Sunrise Real Estate

    13 Cherokee Ridge Ct, Johnson City, TN 37604
  • /43

    $214,500

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2009 Williamsburg Square Unit 2009, Johnson City, TN 37604

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Livingston Foundation Realty Group

    2009 Williamsburg Square Unit 2009, Johnson City, TN 37604
  • /57

    $625,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    1305 College Heights Rd, Johnson City, TN 37604

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,516

    Last Listing Agent William Hawk REMAX Checkmate, Inc. Realtors

    1305 College Heights Rd, Johnson City, TN 37604
  • /55

    $345,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1605 Southwest Ave, Johnson City, TN 37604

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,766

    Last Listing Agent Petra Becker REMAX Checkmate, Inc. Realtors

    1605 Southwest Ave, Johnson City, TN 37604
  • /80

    $242,350

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1903 Triangle Rd, Johnson City, TN 37604

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,433

    Last Listing Agent STEPHEN NEMETH Westbrook Legacy Realty

    1903 Triangle Rd, Johnson City, TN 37604
  • /36

    $265,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3 Monteray Ct, Johnson City, TN 37604

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,169

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Whittemore The Addington Agency Bristol

    3 Monteray Ct, Johnson City, TN 37604
  • /82

    $561,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    5 Red Fern Cir, Johnson City, TN 37604

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,103

    Last Listing Agent DEBRA ELLIOTT-WADE CENTURY 21 Legacy

    5 Red Fern Cir, Johnson City, TN 37604
  • /42

    $395,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    900 Echo Ln, Johnson City, TN 37604

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,171

    Last Listing Agent JEFF MAYBERRY Debby Gibson Real Estate

    900 Echo Ln, Johnson City, TN 37604
  • /48

    $265,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1401 Merrywood Dr, Johnson City, TN 37604

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $199/SF

    Current Estimated Value $256,420

    1401 Merrywood Dr, Johnson City, TN 37604
  • /51

    $290,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1837 Presswood Rd, Johnson City, TN 37604

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Torbett REMAX Checkmate, Inc. Realtors

    1837 Presswood Rd, Johnson City, TN 37604
  • /44

    $395,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1820 Brook Hollow Rd, Johnson City, TN 37604

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,364

    Last Listing Agent Allison Blackburn Greater Impact Realty Jonesborough

    1820 Brook Hollow Rd, Johnson City, TN 37604
  • /60

    $322,500

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    176 Burton France Rd, Johnson City, TN 37604

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,081

    Last Listing Agent courtney mccurry CENTURY 21 Legacy

    176 Burton France Rd, Johnson City, TN 37604
  • /56

    $450,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    8 Red Fern Cir, Johnson City, TN 37604

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,207

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Barklow Hurd Realty, LLC

    8 Red Fern Cir, Johnson City, TN 37604
  • /48

    $248,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1111 Cherokee Rd, Johnson City, TN 37604

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,586

    Last Listing Agent Tina English REMAX Checkmate, Inc. Realtors

    1111 Cherokee Rd, Johnson City, TN 37604
  • /38

    $282,500

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    904 Echo Ln, Johnson City, TN 37604

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,656

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Riley CENTURY 21 Legacy Fort Henry

    904 Echo Ln, Johnson City, TN 37604
  • /45

    $318,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    1718 Concord St, Johnson City, TN 37604

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,578

    Last Listing Agent Abby Atchley Watkins Home Team

    1718 Concord St, Johnson City, TN 37604
  • /47

    $360,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1908 Cherokee Rd, Johnson City, TN 37604

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wes Shields eXp Realty, LLC

    1908 Cherokee Rd, Johnson City, TN 37604
  • /33

    $380,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    5 Loire Ct, Johnson City, TN 37604

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,993 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,156

    Last Listing Agent Molly Musick Greater Impact Realty Jonesborough

    5 Loire Ct, Johnson City, TN 37604
  • /25

    $184,500

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    2201 Cherokee Rd Unit 4, Johnson City, TN 37604

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,747

    Last Listing Agent Angela Harris Summit Properties

    2201 Cherokee Rd Unit 4, Johnson City, TN 37604
  • /14

    $357,500

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    1907 Rustic Rd, Johnson City, TN 37604

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,690

    Last Listing Agent Danny Slater Slater Auction & Realty Group

    1907 Rustic Rd, Johnson City, TN 37604
  • /36

    $190,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    1712 Concord St, Johnson City, TN 37604

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,068

    Last Listing Agent Colin Johnson KW Johnson City

    1712 Concord St, Johnson City, TN 37604
  • /2

    $262,500

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1708 Cherokee Rd Unit 302, Johnson City, TN 37604

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $198/SF

    Last Listing Agent Maria Kalis Greater Impact Realty Jonesborough

    1708 Cherokee Rd Unit 302, Johnson City, TN 37604
  • /2

    $210,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    1916 Clearwood Dr, Johnson City, TN 37604

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF

    Current Estimated Value $270,157

    Last Listing Agent STEPHEN NEMETH Westbrook Legacy Realty

    1916 Clearwood Dr, Johnson City, TN 37604
  • /49

    $425,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1702 Colonial Ridge Rd, Johnson City, TN 37604

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,127

    Last Listing Agent Allyson Spencer Greater Impact Realty Jonesborough

    1702 Colonial Ridge Rd, Johnson City, TN 37604
  • /30

    $186,500

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2101 Cherokee Rd Unit 2, Johnson City, TN 37604

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,658

    Last Listing Agent Karen Ricker Greater Impact Realty Jonesborough

    2101 Cherokee Rd Unit 2, Johnson City, TN 37604
  • /11

    $55,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1404 Merrywood Dr, Johnson City, TN 37604

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,064

    Last Listing Agent Dana Newsome Uptown Properties

    1404 Merrywood Dr, Johnson City, TN 37604
  • /48

    $290,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    7 Cherokee Ridge Ct, Johnson City, TN 37604

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,028

7 Cherokee Ridge Ct, Johnson City, TN 37604
  • /73

    $750,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    801 Ridgecrest Rd, Johnson City, TN 37604

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 212 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $670,863

    Last Listing Agent Troix Tolley Watkins Home Team

    801 Ridgecrest Rd, Johnson City, TN 37604
  • /28

    $257,500

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1907 Sinking Creek Rd, Johnson City, TN 37604

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,626

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Watts KW Johnson City

    1907 Sinking Creek Rd, Johnson City, TN 37604
  • /36

    $199,250

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    807 Jared Dr Unit 2, Johnson City, TN 37604

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,061

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Sangid The Elite Team Agency

    807 Jared Dr Unit 2, Johnson City, TN 37604
  • /16

    $182,500

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    2201 Cherokee Rd Unit 18, Johnson City, TN 37604

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,990

    Last Listing Agent Rob Thomas Prestige Homes of the Tri Cities, Inc.

    2201 Cherokee Rd Unit 18, Johnson City, TN 37604
  • /36

    $220,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    1709 Cherokee Rd Unit 202, Johnson City, TN 37604

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,901

    Last Listing Agent WILLIAM HUNTER KW Johnson City

    1709 Cherokee Rd Unit 202, Johnson City, TN 37604
  • /95

    $359,900

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    5 White Oak Ct SW, Johnson City, TN 37604

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,200

    Last Listing Agent DEANNA JILTON CENTURY 21 Legacy

    5 White Oak Ct SW, Johnson City, TN 37604
  • /41

    $230,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1813 Brook Hollow Rd, Johnson City, TN 37604

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,742

    Last Listing Agent Sara Frank Arbella Properties JC/FB

    1813 Brook Hollow Rd, Johnson City, TN 37604
  • /36

    $226,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    3 Cherokee Ridge Ct, Johnson City, TN 37604

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,808

    Last Listing Agent WILLIAM HUNTER KW Johnson City

    3 Cherokee Ridge Ct, Johnson City, TN 37604
  • /39

    $219,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    2016 Williamsburg Square, Johnson City, TN 37604

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Ryan CENTURY 21 Legacy

    2016 Williamsburg Square, Johnson City, TN 37604

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Cherokee, TN?
The houses for sale in Cherokee, TN spend an average of 43 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Cherokee, TN?
There are 8 active homes for sale in Cherokee, TN.

Home Trends in Cherokee, TN

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$265,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$342,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$206,500
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$168
Number of Homes for Sale
8
Last 12 months Home Sales
58
Months of Supply
1.70
Median List Price
$299,450
Median Change From 1st List Price
6%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-7%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home