124

Land & Home Lots for Sale in 64804

Section Image
  • /2

    $52,500

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $17,500 per Acre

    12 N Ridge Rd, Joplin, MO 64804

    3.35 acre residential lot

    Kim Higdon CHARLES BURT REALTORS

    12 N Ridge Rd, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /6

    $850,000

    • Land
    • 17 Acres
    • $50,000 per Acre

    TBD County Road 190, Joplin, MO 64804

    Unlock the potential of this expansive 17.63-acre property, located in the expanding Crossroads Industrial Park. Boasting exceptional accessibility, this site is just 0.9 miles from I-44 and 1.9 miles from I-49, making it an ideal location for industrial or distribution development. All major utilities are readily available either at the road or at the rear of the property, ensuring a seamless

    Luke Gibson GLENN GIBSON COMMERCIAL REAL ESTATE

    TBD County Road 190, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /4

    $84,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $84,900 per Acre

    xxx 26th St, Joplin, MO 64804

    1.41 acres of wooded residential land ready for development. Centrally located at the intersection of 26th St & Connecticut Ave. Property could be rezoned to R2 or Commercial. Lots of possibilities! Land has been in same family for over 50 years!

    Stephanie Willis Southtown Real Estate

    xxx 26th St, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /2

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    TBD-E Golf Links Rd Unit E, Joplin, MO 64804

    Prime opportunity to build your dream home on this stunning piece of land with direct views of Holes 11 and 12 at Twin Hills Country Club. Enjoy the beauty of the golf course, serene pond views, and breathtaking sunsets over the greens. The land is flat and ready for construction, offering multiple lots with the option to combine or split parcels for ultimate flexibility. Experience exceptional

    Jami Hendren, KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ELEVATE

    TBD-E Golf Links Rd Unit E, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /7

    $24,400

    • Land
    • 37,461 Sq Ft
    • $28,372 per Acre

    Lot 2 S Scenic Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

    Discover the perfect spot to build your dream home with these two beautiful lots located at the end of the Hidden Hills cul-de-sac. Enjoy unmatched privacy and tranquility in this sought-after neighborhood. With ample space and scenic surroundings, these prime lots offer endless possibilities for creating your ideal retreat. Don't miss out on this rare opportunity to secure your place in Hidden

    Shauna Norris Venture Group Real Estate

    Lot 2 S Scenic Ave, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /31

    $1,295,000

    • Land
    • 93 Acres
    • $13,925 per Acre

    000 Highway Nn, Loma Linda, MO 64804

    Rare opportunity in South Joplin--93.49 acres of prime land with location, infrastructure, and serious upside.Tucked just minutes from hospitals, shopping, and dining, this property offers the kind of privacy that's hard to find this close to town. A long, private, tree-lined drive leads you back to a massive 6,000 sq ft shop building, perfectly positioned among rolling hills, a large pond,

    Michael Heifner NextHome SoMo Life

    000 Highway Nn, Loma Linda, MO 64804
  • /6

    $260,000

    $115K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $260,000 per Acre

    NEQ E 44th Street & Connecticut Unit 5, Joplin, MO 64804

    Approximately 2 acres zoned commercial and available for development, near new Mercy Hospital and Silver Creek Galleria developments. Additional ground available and multiple configurations are possible, with more or less ground. Tell us your requirements; we can create different sizes to suit the buyer's needs. City getting ready to improve/widen bridge over I-44 and do major work to this

    Alan Buttram BUTTRAM COMMERCIAL REAL ESTATE LLC

    NEQ E 44th Street & Connecticut Unit 5, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /2

    $295,000

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $73,750 per Acre

    TBD Douglas Fir Rd, Joplin, MO 64804

    Great vacant land with billboard income already there. Located just past Loma Linda Villas and located near Downstream Casino Resort and hospitals. Visibility on I-44 which could make the possibilities endless. Whether you are looking for a commercial property or land for your dream home this property is worth checking out.

    Eric Wood PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    TBD Douglas Fir Rd, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /2

    $299,000

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $99,667 per Acre

    I44 and Greenwood Dr Unit 3-4, Joplin, MO 64804

    If you have a business that you want to be seen this is the property for you. Super high visibility on I-44 from both directions and on Exit 1. Easy access from exit 1 on I-44, less than 1 minute. Address: 4315 Greenwood Dr.

    Brian Moritz PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    I44 and Greenwood Dr Unit 3-4, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /3

    $39,500

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    3625 W Notting Hill Dr, Joplin, MO 64804

    Arbor Hills Subdivision. Ready to build lot will work well for walk out basement. Ready for your new home. Owner has a building plan ready to go.

    Steven Steve Johnson KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ELEVATE

    3625 W Notting Hill Dr, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /5

    $1,200,000

    • Land
    • 15.91 Acres
    • $75,424 per Acre

    15.91 Ac 32nd & I-44, Joplin, MO 64804

    Talk about VISIBILITY! Over 1000 ft of frontage along I-44 and over 1300 ft of frontage along the I-44 E ramp to Hwy 249 South. This is a fantastic location if you want to be SEEN! Access road from lighted intersection on the East side of Flying J.

    Nina Moser ReeceNichols - Neosho

    15.91 Ac 32nd & I-44, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /9

    $2,900,000

    $1M PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 28 Acres
    • $103,571 per Acre

    NEC 44th Street & Connecticut, Joplin, MO 64804

    Large parcel of land near new Mercy Hospital and Silver Creek Galleria development. Available as an entire parcel or in various, subdivided configurations. SEE FLYER & SITE PLAN IN DOCUMENTS.

    Alan Buttram BUTTRAM COMMERCIAL REAL ESTATE LLC

    NEC 44th Street & Connecticut, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /8

    $29,950

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    3010 Woodland Dr, Joplin, MO 64804

    Beautiful 0.59 acre residential lot located in Newton County just minutes from Joplin amenities. This spacious property offers a great opportunity to build your dream home with plenty of room for outdoor living, a shop, or additional landscaping. Convenient location with easy access to shopping, schools, dining, and major roadways while still offering a peaceful setting. Utilities nearby. Don't

    indi Real Estate, Ryan Flanagan KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ELEVATE

    3010 Woodland Dr, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /2

    $232,000

    • Land
    • 2.17 Acres
    • $106,912 per Acre

    2830 Mcclelland Blvd Unit 5, Joplin, MO 64804

    This expansive property offers a versatile development opportunity, conveniently subdivided to accommodate a wide range of uses including multifamily, single-family residential, commercial, or mixed-use projects. Parcel boundaries are flexible, with dimensions that can be adjusted to meet a buyer's specific needs. Strategically positioned near medical facilities, schools, Aldi, Walmart, and other

    Kortni Johnson Charles Burt Realtors

    2830 Mcclelland Blvd Unit 5, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /7

    $24,400

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Lot 2 S Scenic Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

    Discover the perfect spot to build your dream home with this beautiful lot located at the end of the Hidden Hills cul-de-sac. Enjoy unmatched privacy and tranquility in this sought-after neighborhood. With ample space and scenic surroundings, these prime lots offer endless possibilities for creating your ideal retreat. Don't miss out on this rare opportunity to secure your place in Hidden Hills!

    Shauna Norris Venture Group Real Estate

    Lot 2 S Scenic Ave, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /19

    $200,000

    $120K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    3228 Connecticut Ave, Loma Linda, MO 64804

    Great location for development just South of 32nd St on Connecticut. .81 acres currently zoned R2-PD but could possibly become Commercial. Average daily traffic 2500-4999. With the widening of Connecticut in progress this could have many good uses.

    Jim Hunter PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    3228 Connecticut Ave, Loma Linda, MO 64804
  • /2

    $199,900

    • Land
    • 4.5 Acres
    • $44,422 per Acre

    1076 Lark Rd, Loma Linda, MO 64804

    4.5 Acres on East 32nd Street. Located 2 miles east of I-44/49 highway.Property is located 2 miles east of HWY 49 and 1 mile east of the Industrial park that houses Coca Cola Bottling Company, Blue Buffalo, Jasper Products, Dr Pepper Bottling Company and more.Electrical on property.Residential structure on property has no value.

    Cassandra Jones Keller Williams

    1076 Lark Rd, Loma Linda, MO 64804
  • /2

    $232,000

    • Land
    • 2.02 Acres
    • $114,851 per Acre

    2830 Mcclelland Blvd Unit 4, Joplin, MO 64804

Kortni Johnson Charles Burt Realtors

    2830 Mcclelland Blvd Unit 4, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /10

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $250,000 per Acre

    1501 E 32nd St, Loma Linda, MO 64804

    A rare offering! Great piece of land ready to build on with 90 feet of frontage on 32nd Street, near busy stoplight on Connecticut. Front parcel is 90x321 and zoned C1. Back parcel is 187x160 and zoned R1. Call today for more information!

    Doris Carlin KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ELEVATE

    1501 E 32nd St, Loma Linda, MO 64804
  • /8

    $29,000

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $29,000 per Acre

    TBD Stoneridge Dr, Joplin, MO 64804

    Stunning 1.3-acre residential lot perfectly situated Stoneridge Estates community. This spacious property sits on a quiet cul-de-sac and offers the ideal setting to build your custom dream home. With mature trees and a generous size, this lot provides both privacy and the beauty of a natural landscape—perfect for creating your own private retreat while remaining close to all the conveniences of

    Eric Putnam KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ELEVATE

    TBD Stoneridge Dr, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /6

    $1,186,000

    $614K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 9 Acres
    • $131,778 per Acre

    NEC 44th Street & Connecticut Unit 2, Joplin, MO 64804

    Approximately 20 acres available for development, near new Mercy Hospital and Silver Creek Galleria developments. Additional ground available and multiple configurations are possible, with more or less ground. SEE FLYER & SITE PLAN IN DOCUMENTS.

    Alan Buttram BUTTRAM COMMERCIAL REAL ESTATE LLC

    NEC 44th Street & Connecticut Unit 2, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /2

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    1101 Valleyview Ln, Joplin, MO 64804

    Prime corner lot right behind Freeman Hospital. Ready to build!

    Heidi Williams KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ELEVATE

    1101 Valleyview Ln, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /2

    $79,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    21st Iron Gates Rd, Joplin, MO 64804

    Seize this rare opportunity to own one of the last available lots near Twin Hills Golf & Country Club! This premium homesite offers breathtaking views overlooking both the golf course and a serene pond, creating the perfect backdrop for your dream home. Enjoy a lifestyle of leisure and luxury, with golf, dining, and social events right at your doorstep. Don't miss out on this exceptional

    Tim Goostree KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ELEVATE

    21st Iron Gates Rd, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /7

    $500,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $500,000 per Acre

    711 W 32nd St, Joplin, MO 64804

    Value is in the land! Property has been approved by Zoning, Planning & City Council for COPD Development.

711 W 32nd St, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /5

    $375,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $187,500 per Acre

    5527 E 32nd St Unit 1, Joplin, MO 64804

    Land west of Flying J, adjacent to Fastrip convenience store. Additional land available if needed. Parcel 1 had E. 32nd St. frontage.

    Alan Buttram BUTTRAM COMMERCIAL REAL ESTATE LLC

    5527 E 32nd St Unit 1, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /2

    $24,700

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    2725 Briaroaks Ln Unit lot 22, Joplin, MO 64804

    Ready to be build your dream home? Come take a look at Briaroak Lane. Utilities available are natural gas, Liberty Electric, Missouri American Water and City sewer.

    Mardy Allen KINGREY REAL ESTATE

    2725 Briaroaks Ln Unit lot 22, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /2

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 29,185 Sq Ft
    • $67,164 per Acre

    000 Golf Links Rd Unit Lot E, Joplin, MO 64804

    Prime opportunity to build your dream home on this stunning piece of land with direct views of the pond on holes 11 and 12 at Twin Hills Country Club golf course. Enjoy breathtaking sunsets over the greens. The land is flat and ready for construction, offering multiple lots with the option to combine or split parcels for ultimate flexibility. Experience privacy in this sought after location

    Jami Hendren, Keller Williams Realty Elevate

    000 Golf Links Rd Unit Lot E, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /2

    $425,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $85,000 per Acre

    000 County Road 190, Joplin, MO 64804

    This undeveloped commercial lot offers over 5 acres of opportunity in one of Joplin's growing industrial corridors. Ideally located less than 1 mile from I-44 Exit 6, the property is well-positioned for a wide range of development possibilities. Zoned for commercial use, the flat land provides unlimited potential for retail, industrial, warehouse, or office space. Surrounded by established

    Michelle Cantrell Cantrell Real Estate

    000 County Road 190, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /2

    $61,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $15,250 per Acre

    TBD, Joplin, MO 64804

    Build your dream home in this great subdivision on over 4.74 acres.

    Maria Sanchez REALPRO

    TBD, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /25

    $540,000

    • Land
    • 13 Acres
    • $41,538 per Acre

    000 Rain Street Cir, Joplin, MO 64804

    Investor opportunity to building your portfolio of duplexes all in one location. There are current 20 R-2 lots platted with all utilities in front of the lots.

    Amy Hunt KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ELEVATE

    000 Rain Street Cir, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /2

    $21,375

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    2749 Briaroaks Ln Unit lot 19, Joplin, MO 64804

Mardy Allen KINGREY REAL ESTATE

    2749 Briaroaks Ln Unit lot 19, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /8

    $1,221,000

    • Land
    • 12.21 Acres
    • $100,000 per Acre

    xxx S Prigmor Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

    Vacant land, mostly in industrial park. 30' road easement (Patriot) to property. Property has I-44 frontage & visibility, & surrounded by industrial park & travel plaza

    Spencer Aggus Southtown Real Estate

    xxx S Prigmor Ave, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /5

    $19,950

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    42xx Grand Ave Unit 7, Loma Linda, MO 64804

    Build your dream home or investment property on this spacious +/- 0.4-acre lot nestled in a quiet, well-established neighborhood. With a highly desirable southern location, this property is just minutes from major hospitals, medical offices, shopping, dining, and other key amenities. Enjoy the peace and privacy of a low-traffic area, while still benefiting from the excellent access to main roads

42xx Grand Ave Unit 7, Loma Linda, MO 64804
  • /2

    $125,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    715 W 32nd St, Joplin, MO 64804

    Vacant lot of half acre waiting for a new development. Access off of 32nd street. Currently zoned residential but would be able to change to commercial as the land on each side of property is zoned commercial.Go direct to view the property.

    Shannon Van Gorp EXP Realty, LLC

    715 W 32nd St, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /25

    $540,000

    • Land
    • 13.07 Acres
    • $41,316 per Acre

    000 Raintree Cir, Joplin, MO 64804

Amy Hunt Keller Williams Realty Elevate

    000 Raintree Cir, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /11

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 3.28 Acres
    • $45,732 per Acre

    2420 W 20th St, Joplin, MO 64804

    Amazing opportunity to own 3.28 acres of commercial land with close proximity to other industrial & manufacturing facilities as well as restaurants, parks, storage units, radio station and more. Close to KS state line, and easy access to major highways. M-2 zoning. Plenty of space for buildings, parking, & easy access to city utilities. Call today to tour!

    Forrest Real Estate Real Broker LLC

    2420 W 20th St, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /2

    $166,000

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $161,165 per Acre

    2830 Mcclelland Blvd Unit 2, Joplin, MO 64804

Kortni Johnson Charles Burt Realtors

    2830 Mcclelland Blvd Unit 2, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /6

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $21,667 per Acre

    Lot 5 the Ridges Austin Ln, Joplin, MO 64804

    Beautiful lot located in the highly desirable subdivision of The Ridges. This tranquil setting offers an ideal opportunity to build your dream home surrounded by nature and abundant wildlife. Enjoy privacy, peaceful views, and the feel of the country—all just minutes from city amenities.

    Israel Thompson KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ELEVATE

    Lot 5 the Ridges Austin Ln, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /2

    $1,500,000

    • Land
    • 200 Acres
    • $7,500 per Acre

    TBD Loma Linda S, Loma Linda, MO 64804

    Over 200 acres of land located in the desirable town of Loma Linda! Come and explore the endless possibilities this land has to offer! Ready to be developed!

    Team Kelso Real Estate Group, DaMeika Kelso Realty One Group Ovation

    TBD Loma Linda S, Loma Linda, MO 64804
  • /2

    $21,375

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    2779 Briaroaks Ln Unit lot 15, Joplin, MO 64804

Mardy Allen KINGREY REAL ESTATE

    2779 Briaroaks Ln Unit lot 15, Joplin, MO 64804

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home