8

New Construction Homes in Kanarraville, UT

Section Image
  • /55

    $570,000 Lot/Land

    1380 W Hayward Mountain Rd, Kanarraville, UT 84720

    • 22.73 Acres
    • $25,077 per Acre

    Superb 22 acre property located just far enough to be out of the way but close enough between St. George and Cedar. Terrific views sits at 5500 elevation so you will experience cooler temperatures and you are secluded. Property comes with a working well as well as .5 share of water. Currently has solar power that powers the small home located on the property.

    Brian Hickman REALTY EXECUTIVES

    1380 W Hayward Mountain Rd, Kanarraville, UT 84720
  • /3

    $25,000 Lot/Land

    0 1 Ac Ft of Water Rights Unit 26-271242, Kanarraville, UT 84742

    • 1 Acre
    • $25,000 per Acre

    Listing includes 1 AF Water Rights Only for $25,000. There are currently 4.5 AC FT water rights available. The water is currently located in the Central Iron County Water Conservancy well. The drainage is located surrounding the Kanarraville & New Harmony area and continues to the top of the Black Ridge and possibly to Snowfield. It takes in Kanarra Creek, Spring Creek, Pinto Creek, Ash Creek

    ALONZO ASHWORTH Coldwell Banker Majestic Mtn R

  • /5

    $1,575,000 Lot/Land

    70 Acre Feet of Water, Kanarraville, UT 84742

    • 0 Sq Ft

    Water Right #81-234. Priority Date 1927.

    Michelle Jorgenson ERA Realty Center

    70 Acre Feet of Water, Kanarraville, UT 84742
  • /4

    $775,000 Lot/Land

    0 Oak Valley Estates Lot 9 Unit 109813, Kanarraville, UT 84742

    • 20.03 Acres
    • $38,692 per Acre

    Come check out this Beautiful lot in the new Oak Valley Estates Subdivision. Located about 1.5 miles south of the City of Kanarraville. This 20.03 acre lot is ideal for building your custom home. With stunning views of Kanarra and Pine valley mountains. This lot will come with 1 acre foot of water and a private well, with the access road being a double chip sealed. Owner/Agent

    Trumbull Bundy ERA Realty Center

  • /5

    $25,000 Lot/Land

    1 Acre Foot of Water, Kanarraville, UT 84742

    • 0 Sq Ft

    Water Right #81-234. Priority Date 1927.

    Michelle Jorgenson ERA Realty Center

    1 Acre Foot of Water, Kanarraville, UT 84742
  • /22

    $2,105,000 Lot/Land

    310 Acres Tax Account #0153483, Kanarraville, UT 84742

    • 310 Acres
    • $6,790 per Acre

    310 acres south west of Cedar City. 16 acre feet of water included with 1956 priority date. Buyer to determine what utilities are available.

    Daniel Roberts Coldwell Banker Comm Adv

    310 Acres Tax Account #0153483, Kanarraville, UT 84742
  • /3

    $500,000 Lot/Land

    0 S Allred Rd, Kanarraville, UT 84720

    • 27.07 Acres
    • $18,471 per Acre

    Wonderful acreage just West of the Kanaraville rest stop. Excellent views in every direction. There are water rights that come with the lot.

    Steven Barnes Stratum Real Estate Group PLLC (Cedar)

    0 S Allred Rd, Kanarraville, UT 84720
  • /23

    $2,105,000 Lot/Land

    310 Acres, Kanarraville, UT 84742

    • 310 Acres
    • $6,790 per Acre

Daniel Roberts Coldwell Banker Commercial Advantage

    310 Acres, Kanarraville, UT 84742
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home