3

Kaw Township, KS Homes for Sale

Section Image
  • /2

    $74,900

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $340,455 per Acre

    00000 E Front St Unit Corner Front & Washi, Grantville, KS 66429

    30 x 30 Metal Building w/large Carport on 3 Lots in Grantville Kansas. (7 miles outside of Topeka by Garys Berries off hwy 24). Nice Building site for your future home, or a nice small town to store your Boats, RV's, Cars. Would make a great spot for a garden and Storage place to call your own. Cheaper than renting a storage unit in town. Check with county for Zoning and usage. Could be used for

    Kimberly Bates Prime Realty, LLC

  • /22

    $299,000

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    2910 21st St, Topeka, KS 66617

    Here's your chance to own a fantastic property in the country. The charming 3BR, 1BA home sits on 4.77 acres. You will be thrilled with the number, size and condition of the outbuildings. 3 of them have concrete floors. You'll also find drive thru doors, and 4 water spigots all beautifully maintained. The house has a main floor bedroom and bath and laundry, on the enclosed porch, just like at

    Sandra Mumaw Coldwell Banker American Home

    2910 21st St, Topeka, KS 66617
  • /16

    $260,000

    • Land
    • 24.86 Acres
    • $10,459 per Acre

    0000 Koa Rd, Grantville, KS 66429

    Seize your opportunity to own a piece of paradise in Jefferson County, KS! This beautiful property in Grantville offers just under 25 acres of peaceful countryside and endless possibilities. Whether you're dreaming of building your forever home, creating a private retreat, or simply enjoying wide-open space, this land is ready to bring your vision to life. The property features a scenic pond that

    Sherrill Shepard Better Homes and Gardens Real

    0000 Koa Rd, Grantville, KS 66429
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home