10

Kennard, TX Homes for Sale under $200,000

Section Image Section Image
  • /10

    $129,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,212 Sq Ft

    710 N Broadway, Kennard, TX 75847

    3 BR, 1 bath home on 1.6 acres adjacent to Davy Crockett National Forest. Country living with in town amenities, public water and sewer. Carport with additional storage. Priced to sell!

    Agent Photo

    Connie Strban

    Crockett Springs Real Estate

    (936) 292-2895

    710 N Broadway, Kennard, TX 75847
  • /14

    $179,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    605 Keith St, Kennard, TX 75847

    Charming 3br, 2 bath on approximately 0.5 acres (pending a survey) Convenient location close to school. Hardwood floors throughout, attractive floorpan, and a fantastic screened in shed behind the house for grilling and entertaining! This house has so much to offer and is move in ready.

    Agent Photo

    Connie Strban

    Crockett Springs Real Estate

    (936) 301-5134

    605 Keith St, Kennard, TX 75847
  • /9

    $164,173

    $12K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 12.16 Acres
    • $13,501 per Acre

    686 Pr 5102, Kennard, TX 75847

    SPORTSMAN'S DREAM! This heavily wooded 12.161-acre property is bordered on the west side by Davy Crockett National Forest. It has so much potential as a recreational/hunter's tract or possible secluded homesite. This property does have an existing survey. Electricity is available to a neighboring property; however, access should be confirmed with Houston County Electric Cooperative. Water will

    Nancy Lawrence Lawrence Realty

    686 Pr 5102, Kennard, TX 75847
  • /21

    $199,000

    • Land
    • 12.78 Acres
    • $15,577 per Acre

    345 County Road 1080, Kennard, TX 75847

    WEEKEND RETREAT! Escape to the country on this wooded retreat with country road frontage with the owner reporting excellent hunting near the Davy Crockett National Forest. There is a 10’x12’ cabin with an 8’ porch and an 8’xx10’ bath house, already started and ready for its new owner to finish out to their liking. Consolidated Water and Houston County Electric Coop are in place, saving you time

    Nancy Lawrence Lawrence Realty

    345 County Road 1080, Kennard, TX 75847
  • /26

    $134,996

    • Land
    • 10.01 Acres
    • $13,486 per Acre

    Tract 8 Oak Hill Trail, Kennard, TX 75847

    Welcome to your own piece of paradise in the heart of East Texas! This new subdivision offers 10+ acre tracts surrounded by mature trees, providing the perfect setting for your dream home. With an abundance of deer roaming the area, you'll feel like you're living in your own private wildlife sanctuary. The gravel roads wind through the property, leading you to your secluded oasis where peace and

    Beverly Filer Lone Star, Realtors

    Tract 8 Oak Hill Trail, Kennard, TX 75847
  • /10

    $178,556

    • Land
    • 18.22 Acres
    • $9,800 per Acre

    0 E Marion Ab 720 18 22 Ac Unit 56584377, Kennard, TX 75847

    Discover the perfect blend of privacy, natural beauty, and future potential with this 18+ acre tract ideally located near the small town of Crockett, Texas in East Texas. Situated near a national forest, this unrestricted, undeveloped property offers a peaceful setting surrounded by abundant wildlife, making it an excellent spot for outdoor recreation. Natural spring-fed pond positioned at the

    Cynthia Widiker America's Land Partners - Houston Texas, LLC

    0 E Marion Ab 720 18 22 Ac Unit 56584377, Kennard, TX 75847
  • /28

    $120,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $12,000 per Acre

    1497 County Road 1170, Kennard, TX 75847

    Discover your own private retreat on this beautiful 10-acre timber tract located directly across from the Davy Crockett National Forest. Surrounded by towering trees and abundant wildlife, this remote and secluded property offers the perfect setting for outdoor enthusiasts. A timber company owns the land behind, adding to the privacy and uninterrupted natural views. The tract is partially fenced

    Robbin Gibson Premier Realty LLC

    1497 County Road 1170, Kennard, TX 75847
  • /10

    $178,556

    • Land
    • 18.22 Acres
    • $9,800 per Acre

    0 E Marion Ab 720 18 22 Ac Unit 11693767, Kennard, TX 75847

    Discover the perfect blend of privacy, natural beauty, and future potential with this 18+ acre tract ideally located near the small town of Crockett, Texas. Situated near a national forest, this unrestricted, undeveloped property offers a peaceful setting surrounded by abundant wildlife, making it an excellent spot for outdoor recreation. One of the property's standout features is a natural

    Cynthia Widiker America's Land Partners - Texas, Houston

    0 E Marion Ab 720 18 22 Ac Unit 11693767, Kennard, TX 75847
  • /18

    $189,500

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft

    611 Keith St, Kennard, TX 75847

    Spacious 3 bedroom 2 bath on 3 city lots. Conveniently located across the street from Kennard ISD. Extra features include a sunroom and a large storage building. Move in ready with motivated sellers! Bring all offers.

    April Wright Connie Strban, Broker

    611 Keith St, Kennard, TX 75847
  • /14

    $130,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $13,000 per Acre

    462 County Road 1172, Kennard, TX 75847

    This heavily wooded 10-acre property is bordered on the west side by Davy Crockett National Forest. It has so much potential as a recreational/hunter’s tract or possible secluded homesite. This property does not have an existing survey. Electricity is on property however, access should be confirmed with Houston County Electric Cooperative. Water is city water and is available, but will need to be

    Daniel Loria RE/MAX Excellence

    462 County Road 1172, Kennard, TX 75847
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home