12

Kentwood, LA Homes for Sale under $100,000

Section Image Section Image
  • /20

    $44,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft

    73078 Hookfin Rd, Kentwood, LA 70444

    1995 Redmen (27' x 76') Double Wide Mobile Home. Large 4 Bedroom - 2 Bath with Front and Back Porch. Located on Cleared .87 Acre Lot with Asphalt Driveway. Split Plan with Living Room, Den, Dining Room, and Fireplace. Located just out of the City Limits of Kentwood with Easy Access to the interstate. With some TLC this home has lots of potential. Survey attached to the MLS..

    Agent Photo

    BRENT DRUDE

    Coldwell Banker TEC HAMMOND

    (985) 401-8335

    73078 Hookfin Rd, Kentwood, LA 70444
  • /3

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 12.66 Acres
    • $7,899 per Acre

    TBD Hart's Ln, Kentwood, LA 70444

    Discover 12.66 acres of unrestricted land located on Hart’s Lane in Kentwood, Louisiana. This property offers a versatile opportunity for a variety of potential uses, with no known restrictions. A homesite has already been cleared, and a trail has been cut through the property, providing access and a head start for future improvements. A small creek runs along the eastern boundary, adding natural

    Agent Photo

    Lindsey Dillon

    Geaux South Realty LLC

    (985) 297-8021

    TBD Hart's Ln, Kentwood, LA 70444
  • /14

    $100,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    74118 N Westmoreland Rd, Kentwood, LA 70444

    Spacious 4-bedroom, 1-bathroom raised home situated on approximately 1 acre, offering a blend of rural charm and functional space. The property includes a barn, providing opportunities for storage, hobbies, or agricultural use. The home features room for customization and improvement. This property is being sold in its current condition and presents an opportunity for buyers seeking a renovation

    Agent Photo

    Lindsey Dillon

    Geaux South Realty LLC

    (985) 315-4235

    74118 N Westmoreland Rd, Kentwood, LA 70444
  • /2

    $59,900

    • Land
    • 3.76 Acres
    • $15,948 per Acre

    0 Wilcox Rd, Kentwood, LA 70444

    Beautiful 3.7 Acres in Kentwood Area with lots of trees and 512 feet of Blacktop Road Frontage. Located just off Hwy 10. Great Homesite. Mobile homes welcome. Owner May finance with a good down payment. Located in Flood Zone X (Can not be subdivided) (OWNER AGENT)

    Agent Photo

    BRENT DRUDE

    Coldwell Banker TEC HAMMOND

    (985) 497-2636

    0 Wilcox Rd, Kentwood, LA 70444
  • /2

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $242,424 per Acre

    510 Avenue G, Kentwood, LA 70444

    Great commercial location next to Popeyes in Kentwood! Perfect for another quick service restaurant!

    Will Frederick Keller Williams Realty Services

    510 Avenue G, Kentwood, LA 70444
  • /8

    $100,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    509 Avenue J, Kentwood, LA 70444

    Step back in time with this 1911 Victorian beauty located in the heart of Kentwood. Rich in character and architectural detail this home features original wood floors, tall ceilings, and timeless charm that can't simply be replicated today. While this home is in need of updating and TLC, it offers a rare opportunity to restore and customize a true piece of history. Whether you're a restoration

    JENNIFER OWENS Crescent Sotheby's International Realty

    509 Avenue J, Kentwood, LA 70444
  • /5

    $89,900

    • Land
    • 17.5 Acres
    • $5,137 per Acre

    0 Dillon Rd, Kentwood, LA 70444

    Secluded and serene, this expansive parcel offers natural beauty with a pond and privacy. A rare opportunity to build your dream home or retreat surrounded by nature and only minutes from town. No restrictions - endless possibilities! Must have a licensed realtor to walk property. Measurements are not warranted by the Owner, Realtor, Broker, nor said Broker affiliation. All measurements should be

    Daina Powers Geaux South Realty LLC

    0 Dillon Rd, Kentwood, LA 70444
  • /5

    $66,000

    • Land
    • 5.75 Acres
    • $11,478 per Acre

    65378 Baytown Hills Rd, Kentwood, LA 70444

    Serene country living with this 5.75 acre parcel. Non-restricted and partially cleared, with an abundance of wildlife in surrounding area. Taylor creek boarders the right side of the property. Sewer system, water well and culvert already in place.

    David Holloway Smith & Core, Inc.

    65378 Baytown Hills Rd, Kentwood, LA 70444
  • /5

    $60,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    1001 Martin Luther King Junior St, Hammond, LA 70401

    Aged mobile home on land. Needs renovating or removal. Property is a rental at this time. This property can be sold individually or in conjunction with MLS #2534057 sold AS IS.

    Keitisha Young Realty One Group Immobilia

    1001 Martin Luther King Junior St, Hammond, LA 70401
  • /2

    $33,000

    • Land
    • 2.75 Acres
    • $12,000 per Acre

    0 Olon Bankston Rd, Kentwood, LA 70444

    2.75-acre tract (Parcel B-2) located just off LA Highway 1061, offering convenient access while providing additional privacy from the main road. Great for residential use, investment, or potential future development. Situated in a growing area with room to build and enjoy a more secluded setting. Survey attached. Additional acreage available on B1 (3 acres).

    Kristy Franatovich ABEK Real Estate

    0 Olon Bankston Rd, Kentwood, LA 70444
  • /19

    $90,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5.39 Acres
    • $16,698 per Acre

    68278 Will Houlton Rd, Kentwood, LA 70444

    5.39 acres off Houlton Ridge Road & Will Houlton Rd. in Kentwood, LA--an excellent opportunity for a ready-to-go homestead, camp, or future homesite in a peaceful rural setting. This improved property is fully serviced by utilities and includes a 500-gallon septic tank, a private well with a filtration system, a 50-gallon propane tank, and a travel trailer that will be sold with the land. Also

    Will Frederick Keller Williams Realty Services

    68278 Will Houlton Rd, Kentwood, LA 70444
  • /6

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 10.83 Acres
    • $6,002 per Acre

    TBD Louisiana 10, Kentwood, LA 70444

    10.83 acres of serene, wooded property, This property offers a peaceful escape from the hustle and bustle of city life, ensures privacy and tranquility, perfect for those seeking a place to hunt or a place to build their dream home. Surrounded by mature trees that shades the banks of a tranquil creek that winds through the acreage. You'll enjoy all the beauty that nature has to offer. Property

    Haze Wilkins Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate - Tiger Town BR

    TBD Louisiana 10, Kentwood, LA 70444
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home