31

Kidder, PA Homes for Sale under $100,000

Section Image Section Image
  • /3

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 40,946 Sq Ft
    • $15,957 per Acre

    C830 & C83 Lakeside Ln, Albrightsvlle, PA 18210

    2 Adjacent Lots in Gated HOA Community - Borders State Game Lands!Don't miss this rare opportunity to own two adjoining lots in a private gated community—one of which borders State Game Lands, making it an ideal location for hunters and nature lovers. Enjoy community amenities including a swimming lake, fishing lake, playground, and gun range. Surrounded by nature yet conveniently close to

    Agent Photo

    Miriam Santiago

    Mary Enck Realty Inc

    (272) 225-6648

    C830 & C83 Lakeside Ln, Albrightsvlle, PA 18210
  • /2

    $8,000

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $30,769 per Acre

    L38HF Swamp Hollow Ln, Albrightsville, PA 18210

    Unimproved lot on 0.28 Acres on a quiet street. Lot has never had a perc test, buyer to perc. Located in a gated community 2 Lakes, a gun range and that allows golf carts and quads.

    Agent Photo

    Vincent Capria, Jr.

    DiMaria Realty, LLC

    (272) 204-4718

    L38HF Swamp Hollow Ln, Albrightsville, PA 18210
  • /2

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $53,571 per Acre

    0 Black Bear Pass, White Haven, PA 18661

    Don't miss this hidden gem tucked away in a peaceful, sought-after community! Perfectly nestled between two homes, this beautiful wooded lot offers the ideal blend of privacy and natural beauty. The terrain makes building easy, while the landscape is already enhanced with a stunning mix of mature hardwood trees and vibrant Mountain Laurel--creating a serene, park-like setting right from day one.

    Agent Photo

    Ken Garzzillo

    Century 21 Select Group

    (272) 642-2425

    0 Black Bear Pass, White Haven, PA 18661
  • /3

    $12,000

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $23,529 per Acre

    A465 Redwood Dr, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

    Lot in Private Community - Close to Highways and Pocono Attractions!Discover the perfect blend of peace and convenience in this quiet private community. Enjoy access to a community fishing lake, ideal for relaxing weekends or family fun. Surrounded by nature yet just minutes from major highways and all the popular Pocono Attractions, this property offers the best of both worlds. Build your

    Agent Photo

    Miriam Santiago

    Mary Enck Realty Inc

    (272) 221-9847

    A465 Redwood Dr, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229
  • /2

    $14,000

    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $20,000 per Acre

    EP2152A N Old Stage Rd, Albrightsville, PA 18210

    Discover the ideal spot to create your mountain getaway or forever home! This beautiful lot sits in a peaceful Pocono community featuring 24-hour security, paved roads, tennis courts, a playground, and a sparkling outdoor pool—perfect for relaxing and enjoying all four seasons. Conveniently located near major highways, ski resorts, lakes, hiking trails, and water parks, you'll have easy access to

    Agent Photo

    Miriam Santiago

    Mary Enck Realty Inc

    (272) 359-8278

    EP2152A N Old Stage Rd, Albrightsville, PA 18210
  • /2

    $6,500

    • Land
    • 23,958 Sq Ft
    • $11,818 per Acre

    B704 Wychewood Rd, Kidder Township, PA 18210

    Nicely wooded lot in private community. Close to ALL Pocono attractions including historical Jim Thorpe and PA Turnpike EZ Pass. Never Tested!

    Agent Photo

    Vincent Capria, Jr.

    DiMaria Realty, LLC

    (272) 203-7366

    B704 Wychewood Rd, Kidder Township, PA 18210
  • /2

    $6,500

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $13,000 per Acre

    A494 Redwood Dr, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

    Looking to find your perfect lot? Here it is! This 1/2 acre lot is the perfect lot to build your dream home! Just minutes from the Northeast Extension! close to Historic Downtown Jim Thorpe!

    Stacey Natale Mary Enck Realty Inc

    A494 Redwood Dr, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229
  • /3

    $3,900

    0 Woodlands Rd Unit 774587, Kidder Township, PA 18210

    Unimproved 0.41-acre wooded lot located on a quiet street within the private, gated community of Holiday Poconos. Enjoy a serene setting with access to community amenities including two lakes, a beach, and a shooting range. Golf carts and ATVs are permitted, and low annual dues add to the appeal. Conveniently located near popular Pocono attractions such as skiing, horseback riding, shopping, and

    Angie Espinal BHGRE Valley Partners-Allentwn

    0 Woodlands Rd Unit 774587, Kidder Township, PA 18210
  • /2

    $99,000

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $330,000 per Acre

    100 Wolf Hollow Rd, Lake Harmony, PA 18624

    Welcome to Split Rock. Embrace all that Split Rock has to offer including the Village Green 27 hole golf course, The Sunset Green Club House, the HUB with live music, The Town Center with indoor water park, movie theatre & Game room. Split Rock is a golf cart community with access to beach, boating, water skiing. Close to 2 Peak skiing mountains Jack Frost & Big Boulder and endless opportunities

    Tosha Giovannone Coldwell Banker Realty - Blue Bell

    100 Wolf Hollow Rd, Lake Harmony, PA 18624
  • /2

    $8,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $16,000 per Acre

    C479 Driftwood Dr, Albrightsvlle, PA 18210

    Half acre lot located in a quiet development with many amenities. Close to many Pocono attractions. Seller has priced to sell!

    Bobbi Mika WEICHERT Realtors Acclaim - Tannersville

    C479 Driftwood Dr, Albrightsvlle, PA 18210
  • /3

    $3,900

    0 Treetop Ln Unit 770367, Kidder Township, PA 18210

    Unimproved lot of almost half an acre on a wooded lot, located on a quiet street, inside the private and gated community of Holiday Poconos. The community features 2 lakes, a beach, a shooting range, allows golf carts and ATV's and low yearly dues. It is so close to so many attractions like skiing, horse trail riding, shopping and so much more , all in the Poconos Mountain! Only minutes to the

    Angie Espinal BHGRE Valley Partners-Allentwn

    0 Treetop Ln Unit 770367, Kidder Township, PA 18210
  • /2

    $7,000

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $15,217 per Acre

    0 Oakland Dr, Lake Harmony, PA 18624

    *****0.459 ACRES. SKI BIG BOULDER & JACK FROST. GO WHITE WATER RAFTING OR DO A PAINT BALL SKIRMISH IT ALL STARTS WITH THIS LOT/LOCATION*****

    Rick Alleyne United Real Estate Strive 212

    0 Oakland Dr, Lake Harmony, PA 18624
  • /4

    $3,900

    0 Oakland Dr Unit 770364, Albrightsvlle, PA 18210

Angie Espinal BHGRE Valley Partners-Allentwn

    0 Oakland Dr Unit 770364, Albrightsvlle, PA 18210
  • /2

    $17,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $17,000 per Acre

    A197 Hickory Run, Kidder Township, PA 18210

    This real nice 1 acre lot is located in a lake community of Hickory Run Forest . The lot is situated just a couple of minutes from the EZ Pass interchange for convenient access and many Pocono attractions. Low Dues. Septic has never been tested!

    Heda Knocik DiMaria Realty, LLC

    A197 Hickory Run, Kidder Township, PA 18210
  • /9

    $8,500

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $32,692 per Acre

    FF33HF Breezewood Dr, Albrightsville, PA 18210

    This serene, wooded lot is ready for your vision complete with a current perc test and survey. Nestled within a gated community, it's a haven for outdoor enthusiasts offering a private beach, fishing lake, playground, and more. Conveniently located near the historic town of Jim Thorpe and Big Boulder/Jack Frost ski resorts, and just minutes from the PA Turnpike and Route 80 for easy access from

    Lori Herishko Keller Williams Real Estate - Albrightsville

    FF33HF Breezewood Dr, Albrightsville, PA 18210
  • /2

    $6,500

    704 Wychewood Rd, Kidder Township, PA 18210

Vincent Capria DiMaria Realty LLC

    704 Wychewood Rd, Kidder Township, PA 18210
  • /2

    $28,000

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $90,323 per Acre

    86 Black Bear Pass, White Haven, PA 18661

    .31 acre lot located in Pocono Mtn. Lake. Property has passed a perc test in past. Will need to be completed again. Lot is located close to Route 80 and I-476 making for easy commuting! Call TODAY for more information!

    Mariah Tonelis Mary Enck Realty Inc

    86 Black Bear Pass, White Haven, PA 18661
  • /2

    $4,500

    0 Rodda Rd Unit 774581, Albrightsvlle, PA 18210

    Half an acre wooded lot, nestled on a quiet street within the private and gated community of Holiday Poconos. Enjoy a peaceful setting with access to community amenities including two lakes, a beach area, shooting range, and the ability to use golf carts and ATVs. Extremely low annual dues make this an even more attractive opportunity. Ideally located near popular Pocono attractions such as

    Angie Espinal BHGRE Valley Partners-Allentwn

    0 Rodda Rd Unit 774581, Albrightsvlle, PA 18210
  • /25

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $74,468 per Acre

    166 Lakeside Ln, Albrightsvlle, PA 18210

    This cleared .47-acre lot in the gated, amenity-rich community of Holiday Pocono is ready for your vision. Whether you're planning a weekend getaway or a full-time home, much of the groundwork is already done. A well has been dug and just needs a pump to be operational. The septic system, installed in the 1990s, was designed for a 3-bedroom home. A versatile 2-room shed is also included which is

    HEATHER CRANE Keller Williams Real Estate-Langhorne

    166 Lakeside Ln, Albrightsvlle, PA 18210
  • /2

    $8,500

    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $17,708 per Acre

    D189 Vineland Rd, Holiday Poconos, PA 18210

    .48 acre wooded property located in Holiday Pocono! Community offers 2 lakes, 24-hour gated security, playgrounds, club house, road maintenance and shooting range! Located close to all Pocono Attractions! Call TODAY for more information!

    Mariah Tonelis Mary Enck Realty Inc

    D189 Vineland Rd, Holiday Poconos, PA 18210
  • /5

    $5,000

    0 Driftwood Dr Unit 771799, Albrightsvlle, PA 18210

    .56 acres of wooded privacy ready to be yours! Tucked away on a quiet street, this parcel offers the opportunity to own land while still enjoying community amenities. Lot is inside the gated community of Holiday Poconos which features two lakes, a sandy beach, a shooting range, golf cart and ATV access, and low annual dues. Ideally located just minutes from Route 80 and the Turnpike, and close to

    Angie Espinal BHGRE Valley Partners-Allentwn

    0 Driftwood Dr Unit 771799, Albrightsvlle, PA 18210
  • /22

    $99,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    426 Longview Dr, Kidder Township, PA 18624

    BUILD YOUR DREAM WITH A VIEW — LAURELWOODS AT BIG BOULDER Spectacular Building Pad with Views of Big Boulder Lake & Ski Slopes.Discover your perfect slice of the Poconos! This exceptional building pad in the highly desirable Laurelwoods community offers views of Big Boulder Lake and the ski area — ideal for your primary residence, vacation home, or rental investment. Experience:• Virtual

    Teresa Benz, Broker Pocono Area Realty Benz Group

    426 Longview Dr, Kidder Township, PA 18624
  • /4

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $48,077 per Acre

    0 Timberlane Dr & Tamarack Trail Unit PM-120708, Albrightsville, PA 18210

    Two joined lots, the perfect setting for your getaway vacation or forever home on this spacious 0.52-acre Parcel Lot, that comes with flexibility. Nestled on a flat, wooded corner, this property offers privacy and natural beauty. With-in a LOW dues' community where you or/ and your family can enjoy the lakes, beaches and clubhouse.

    Patricia Thomas WEICHERT Realtors Acclaim - Tannersville

  • /2

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    0 Dr Unit PACC2007452, Lake Harmony, PA 18624

    Kendra Chavis Chennault Real Estate Inc

    0 Dr Unit PACC2007452, Lake Harmony, PA 18624
  • /2

    $7,500

    • Land
    • 23,958 Sq Ft
    • $13,636 per Acre

    C531 Treetop Ln, Albrightsville, PA 18210

    Wooded 0.55 acre lot located in Holiday Pocono. Community offers 24-hour gated security, 2 lakes, 2 playgrounds, shooting range and road maintenance. Short term rentals are not allowed. Close to all of the Pocono's best attractions! Call today for more information!

    Mariah Tonelis Mary Enck Realty Inc

    C531 Treetop Ln, Albrightsville, PA 18210
  • /2

    $17,000

    197 Hickory Run Ln, Penn Forest Township, PA 18229

    This real nice 1 acre lot is located in a lake community of Hickory Run Forest . The lot is situated just a couple of minutes from the EZ Pass interchange for convenient access and many Pocono attractions. Low Dues. Septic has never been tested! STR not allowed.

    Vincent Capria DiMaria Realty LLC

    197 Hickory Run Ln, Penn Forest Township, PA 18229
  • /9

    $2,500

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $5,556 per Acre

    B1105 Tanglewood Dr, Holiday Poconos, PA 18210

    **REDUCED PRICE** Seller is MOTIVATED! Bring an offer! 0.45 acre lot for sale! This beautiful parcel of land is located in Holiday Pocono community, offering the perfect blend of nature, recreation, and relaxation. Enjoy access to a wide range of community amenities designed for year-round enjoyment. Spend your days fishing or unwinding by the serene lakes, take a refreshing swim in the community

    Mariah Tonelis Mary Enck Realty Inc

    B1105 Tanglewood Dr, Holiday Poconos, PA 18210
  • /2

    $5,000

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $16,667 per Acre

    49 Fawn Grove Dr, Albrightsvlle, PA 18210

    Discover the perfect opportunity to build your future home on this 0.30-acre parcel located in Holiday Pocono. This wooded lot offers a peaceful setting with natural surroundings, making it an ideal spot for a private getaway or year-round residence. The property has not been perc tested, giving buyers the flexibility to conduct their own testing and design plans to suit their needs. With

    Mariah Tonelis Mary Enck Realty Inc

    49 Fawn Grove Dr, Albrightsvlle, PA 18210
  • /3

    $5,000

    0 Driftwood Dr Unit 770371, Albrightsvlle, PA 18210

    Unimproved .52 acres on a flat and wooded lot, located on a quiet street, inside the private and gated community of Holiday Poconos. The community features 2 lakes, a beach, a shooting range, allows golf carts and ATV's and low yearly dues. It is so close to so many attractions like skiing, horse trail riding, shopping and so much more , all in the Poconos Mountain! Only minutes to the Turnpike

    Angie Espinal BHGRE Valley Partners-Allentwn

    0 Driftwood Dr Unit 770371, Albrightsvlle, PA 18210
  • /2

    $8,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $16,000 per Acre

    C447 Driftwood Dr, Albrightsvlle, PA 18210

    Half acre lot located in a quiet development with many amenities. Seller has priced to sell!

    Bobbi Mika WEICHERT Realtors Acclaim - Tannersville

    C447 Driftwood Dr, Albrightsvlle, PA 18210
  • /4

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 1.06 Acres
    • $28,208 per Acre

    A13.19 W Mud Run Lane & Henning Rd, Albrightsville, PA 18210

    Build Your Dream Home on this 1 ACRE lot! NO HOA!! LOCATION LOCATION! Close to Pocono Attractions, state parks, hiking trails, ski slopes and so much more! Adjacent lot available for sale PM-136477! Give us a call today for more information!

    Stacey Natale Mary Enck Realty Inc

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home