94

Wellness District Homes

Section Image
  • /14

    $99,500

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $829,167 per Acre

    1920 Fanell Dr, La Crosse, WI 54601

    Affordable waterfront lot with dock. Spend the Summer on the mighty Mississippi River. No waiting for a slip to open up at one of the marinas! The lot is located just west of Gundersen Hospital in South La Crosse on La Plume Slough which offers easy access to the main channel of the River. Lot will need to be permitted and brought up out of the floodplain in order to build on it. 50 X 100 lot.

    Eric Seeger United Country Midwest Lifestyle Properties LLC

    1920 Fanell Dr, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • /28

    Starting at $775 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    1935 Miller St, La Crosse, WI 54601

    Situated between the bluffs and the Mississippi River, Wedgewood Commons offers the perfect blend of lifestyle, location, and atmosphere. We are only steps away from the universities, recreational activities, and historic downtown La Crosse. With spacious floor plans and superior amenities, each apartment home is sure to meet your every need. Our professional and friendly staff is here to assist

    WEDGEWOOD COMMONS

    (608) 519-4978

    1935 Miller St, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 206 Westview Place, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $352,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    206 Westview Place, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,316

    Last Listing Agent Dan Stacey RE/MAX Results

    206 Westview Place, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • /29

    Starting at $868 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    2130 South Ave, La Crosse, WI 54601

    The historic Gund Brewery, a restored community landmark, was transformed to create 86 units of affordable housing that is conveniently located near many employers including Gundersen Lutheran Medical Center, the University of Wisconsin - La Crosse, Viterbo College and Franciscan-Skemp. Along with an easy walk to work, many residents enjoy the amenities including a cyber-lounge, movie theatre,

    Gund Brewery Lofts

    (608) 668-4795

    2130 South Ave, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 202 Alexander St, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $209,900

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    202 Alexander St, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 972 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,674

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Wessel @properties La Crosse

    202 Alexander St, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 2106 West Ave S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $255,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    2106 West Ave S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,158

    Last Listing Agent Cristina Kovacs Gerrard-Hoeschler, REALTORS

    2106 West Ave S, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 1701 Miller St, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $2,600,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1701 Miller St, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 28,000 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF

    Last Listing Agent Brian McCarty Gerrard-Hoeschler, REALTORS

    1701 Miller St, La Crosse, WI 54601
    • /2

      Est $729,779

      Not Listed For Sale

      307 Kertzman Place, La Crosse, WI 54601

      • Studio
      • 6,336 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      307 Kertzman Place, La Crosse, WI 54601

      Last Sold Summary

    • /2

      Est $266,561

      Not Listed For Sale

      211 Alexander St, La Crosse, WI 54601

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      211 Alexander St, La Crosse, WI 54601

      Last Sold Summary

    • /2

      Est $292,178

      Not Listed For Sale

      207 Alexander St, La Crosse, WI 54601

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      207 Alexander St, La Crosse, WI 54601

      Last Sold Summary

    • /2

      Est $506,186

      Not Listed For Sale

      2012 Miller St, La Crosse, WI 54601

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,162 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      2012 Miller St, La Crosse, WI 54601

      Last Sold Summary

    • /2

      Est $290,250

      Not Listed For Sale

      2008 Miller St, La Crosse, WI 54601

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,772 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      2008 Miller St, La Crosse, WI 54601

      Last Sold Summary

    • /2

      Est $288,329

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 Bundy St, La Crosse, WI 54601

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      204 Bundy St, La Crosse, WI 54601