4

Lake Barrington, IL Homes for Sale with Acreage

Section Image
  • /44

    $549,900

    Open Sat 11AM - 1PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,029 Sq Ft

    27942 W Flynn Creek Dr, Barrington, IL 60010

    If mature trees, a private pond, and breathtaking views are on your wishlist, look no further. Nestled on just under 5 acres, this incredible wooded property borders the Flint Creek Savannah, ensuring your serene views remain uninterrupted for years to come. The solid brick, mid-century modern home has generously sized rooms throughout. While carefully maintained, it needs updating. The L-shaped

    Kim Alden Compass

    27942 W Flynn Creek Dr, Barrington, IL 60010
  • /8

    $130,000

    • Land
    • 1.12 Acres
    • $116,071 per Acre

    24334 N Grandview Dr, Lake Barrington, IL 60010

    Terrific opportunity to build in Lake Barrington. 1.12 acres and steps away from North Barrington Elementary School in Grandview Estates. Build to suit in this quiet street that backs up to a 41 acre nature preserve just west of the Wynstone Community and Golf Club. Clear your way to your dream home!

    Paul Swanson Baird & Warner

    24334 N Grandview Dr, Lake Barrington, IL 60010
  • /26

    $1,050,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,180 Sq Ft

    23843 N Lookout Pointe Rd, Port Barrington, IL 60010

    Prepare to be captivated. This breathtaking four-bedroom, 3.1-bath masterpiece in prestigious Lake Barrington is the definition of refined luxury living - where every detail has been thoughtfully curated and every finish speaks to exceptional quality and timeless style. From stunning curb appeal and meticulous professional landscaping to the magnificent interiors within, this is truly a home like

    Brittany Dorf RE/MAX Top Performers

    23843 N Lookout Pointe Rd, Port Barrington, IL 60010
  • /35

    $995,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,318 Sq Ft

    28309 W Savannah Trail, Lake Barrington, IL 60010

    Welcome to 28309 W Savannah Trail in Lake Barrington - a stunning custom home perfectly designed for both everyday living and unforgettable entertaining. Situated on 2 beautifully landscaped acres, this impressive 5,300 square foot home offers 4 spacious bedrooms, 3 full baths, and 1 half bath with exceptional space and timeless finishes throughout. Step inside to a grand 2-story foyer that opens