11

Lake Butler, FL Homes for Sale under $100,000

Section Image Section Image
  • /22

    $52,500

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $52,500 per Acre

    9535 NW 147th Terrace, Lake Butler, FL 32054

    Welcome to 935 NW 147th Terrace in Lake Butler, Florida—a picturesque 1+ acre wooded parcel in the quiet Lulu area of Union County, located in the desirable Jasmine Commons community. Just 3 miles southeast of Lulu and 10 miles northwest of Lake Butler, this pie-shaped lot sits on a cul-de-sac and fronts paved roads with electricity already in place. Approximately three-quarters of the lot have

    Agent Photo

    Tom Langmann

    RE/MAX 200 REALTY

    (386) 272-6556

    9535 NW 147th Terrace, Lake Butler, FL 32054
  • /5

    $45,500

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $45,500 per Acre

    0 SE 64th St Unit 24160643, Lake Butler, FL 32054

    The last remaining lot in the sought after Turkey Ridge Subdivision. Paved roads, beautiful rolling land, great mixture of trees. Large retention pond. Nice country setting close to the town of Lake Butler, minutes from Gainesville, Starke, and Lake City. Open Builder.

    Austen Roberts SWIFT CREEK ACREAGE

    0 SE 64th St Unit 24160643, Lake Butler, FL 32054
  • /5

    $90,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $9,000 per Acre

    20365 NE 104th Way, Lake Butler, FL 32054

    10 acres in the very sought after Union County. Located on what the locals call Whitehead Road. Approx 4 acres have been root raked and cleared. The perimeter has a fire line around it. Makes for perfect hunting land, come see it for yourself.

    Rachael Benton CW REALTY

    20365 NE 104th Way, Lake Butler, FL 32054
  • /3

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $39,900 per Acre

    0 SW 126th Ave, Lake Butler, FL 32054

    Build your dream home on this 1-acre buildable homesite in Union County, Florida, located on the desirable southwest side of the county. This wooded country lot offers privacy, natural surroundings, and peaceful rural living with convenient dirt road frontage.Situated in a no flood zone, this property provides added peace of mind and flexibility for your future build. Ideal for a custom home,

    Sondra Hunt UNITED COUNTRY SMITH & ASSOCIATES - NEWBERRY

    0 SW 126th Ave, Lake Butler, FL 32054
  • /6

    $52,000

    • Land
    • 1.15 Acres
    • $45,217 per Acre

    5781 SW 91st Place, Lake Butler, FL 32054

    Discover the perfect place to build your dream home on this 1.15-acre lot located in the quiet, well established subdivision of Saddle Brook in Union County. Situated on a cul-de-sac with paved road frontage, this property offers both privacy and easy access.With plenty of space for your custom home or mobile home, buyers have the flexibility to create a setup that fits their needs—including

    Sondra Hunt UNITED COUNTRY SMITH & ASSOCIATES - NEWBERRY

    5781 SW 91st Place, Lake Butler, FL 32054
  • /7

    $65,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $63,107 per Acre

    0 County Road 791 Unit MFRGC536183, Lake Butler, FL 32054

    One of the most beautiful lots in the area with a hugh Granddaddy Oak tree plus a driveway already installed! This parcel is just what you have been waiting for to build your new home or put a mobile home on or an RV! Located within minutes easy access to downtown Lake Butler, High Springs, Alachua or Lake City - wherever you want to go! Don't let this one get away!

    Joan Sroka HORIZON REALTY OF ALACHUA INC

    0 County Road 791 Unit MFRGC536183, Lake Butler, FL 32054
  • /16

    $89,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft

    11830 SW 45th Terrace, Lake Butler, FL 32054

    Well maintained 1994 singlewide on half acre. 2 bedrooms, 1 bath. Could be a rental income or personal property. Conveniently located between Lake City, Gainesville, Lake Butler and Starke, making it a breeze to run errands, pick up dinner, with an abundance of entertainment choices.

    Tasha Sharp RAYTOWN HOMES & REALTY PLLC

    11830 SW 45th Terrace, Lake Butler, FL 32054
  • /26

    $75,000

    $225K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.65 Acres
    • $20,548 per Acre

    TBD SE 5th Ave, Lake Butler, FL 32054

    Discover 3.65 high and dry acres nestled in a quiet neighborhood right in the heart of downtown Lake Butler. With frontage on SE 5th Avenue and this property borders the scenic Palatka-Lake Butler State Trail, perfect for outdoor enthusiasts. Located directly east of Lake Butler Middle School and within an Opportunity Zone, this parcel offers great potential for residential development or future

    Jennifer Barona KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS

    TBD SE 5th Ave, Lake Butler, FL 32054
  • /11

    $90,000

    • Land
    • 1.56 Acres
    • $57,692 per Acre

    12902 County Road 241, Lake Butler, FL 32054

    Beautiful 1.56 acre move-on ready cleared corner lot with improvements, including a well, a driveway with culvert, RV parking pad and cover, RV electric and water hookup, and two identical sheds already insulated and wired for electricity. New survey on file. Lot is designated as Parcel 'A' on survey. Adjoining 1.3 acre lot is also for sale (MLS 2144400)--purchase both if you desire more acreage.

    Myla Perkins ALL REAL ESTATE OPTIONS INC

    12902 County Road 241, Lake Butler, FL 32054
  • /2

    $100,000

    $20K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 2.7 Acres
    • $37,037 per Acre

    5430 SW 67th St, Lake Butler, FL 32054

    Discover the perfect opportunity to own a beautiful piece of vacant land at 5430 SW 67th St in Lake Butler, FL. Nestled in a quiet and growing area of Lake Butler, this property offers the ideal setting to create your dream home or invest in land with long-term potential. Enjoy the peace and privacy of rural living while still being conveniently located within reach of nearby towns and essential

    Betsy Pepine PEPINE REALTY

    5430 SW 67th St, Lake Butler, FL 32054
  • /3

    $49,999

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    00 SW 67th St, Lake Butler, FL 32054

    Daisy Higgins Atlantic Florida Properties Inc

    00 SW 67th St, Lake Butler, FL 32054

Home Trends in Lake Butler, FL

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$289,288
Median Single Family Sale Price
$347,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$232,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$190
Number of Homes for Sale
15
Last 12 months Home Sales
15
Months of Supply
12.00
Median List Price
$347,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-12%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home