3

Lake Dalecarlia, IN Homes for Sale with Acreage

Section Image
  • /47

    $589,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,935 Sq Ft

    15290 Clark St, Crown Point, IN 46307

    Looking for a home with a pool, finished basement with wet bar/garage access, and space for cars, hobbies, or work-from-home living? This property delivers! Set on a 1.38 acre corner lot, this 3-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offers a formal dining room, main-floor primary suite, home office, bonus room (possible 4th bedroom), and a fenced yard with in-ground saltwater pool for everyday relaxation.

    Melissa Capellari Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr

    15290 Clark St, Crown Point, IN 46307
  • /2

    $149,500

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.17 Acres
    • $47,235 per Acre

    5125 W 153rd Ave, Lowell, IN 46356

    3+ acres of land at a very attractive price! The parcel includes a buildable area and driveway that will accommodate a generous sized home and a relaxing space for enjoying the. outdoors.

    Cheryl Emery McColly Real Estate

    5125 W 153rd Ave, Lowell, IN 46356
  • /6

    $2,680,000

    • Land
    • 67.5 Acres
    • $39,704 per Acre

    15009 Morse St, Lowell, IN 46356

    NWI/South Lake County Prime Development Corner - 67.50 Acres land in Lowell, Indiana. Situated within the dynamic NWI market, this area offers a compelling blend of natural beauty and strategic access to key amenities. Just minutes away, residents and visitors can enjoy the picturesque Lowell Historic District, the scenic Buckley Homestead County Park, and the popular Cedar Lake only a few miles

    Nancy Frigo Coldwell Banker Realty

    15009 Morse St, Lowell, IN 46356
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home