124

Recently Sold Lake Hopatcong, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • 2 Sandy Point Dr, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849

    $900,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2 Sandy Point Dr, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $428/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $870,652

    Last Listing Agent MELISSA SANCHEZ RE/MAX SELECT

    2 Sandy Point Dr, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849
  • 16 Waterside Dr, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849

    $310,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    16 Waterside Dr, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,393

    Last Listing Agent Iris Orlinski RE/MAX TOWN & VALLEY II

    16 Waterside Dr, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849
  • 33 Shore Rd, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849

    $550,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    33 Shore Rd, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $347/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,366

    Last Listing Agent Robert Dekanski RE/MAX 1ST ADVANTAGE

    33 Shore Rd, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849
  • 15 Benedict Dr, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849

    $880,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    15 Benedict Dr, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $520/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $912,661

    Last Listing Agent Christopher J. Edwards RE/MAX TOWN & VALLEY II

    15 Benedict Dr, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849
  • 11 Winding Ridge Rd, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849

    $800,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    11 Winding Ridge Rd, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $781,156

    Last Listing Agent Lori Caruso RE/MAX SELECT

    11 Winding Ridge Rd, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849
  • 40 Schwarz Blvd, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849

    $496,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    40 Schwarz Blvd, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $379/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,080

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Burns KELLER WILLIAMS INTEGRITY

    40 Schwarz Blvd, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849
  • 78 Winona Trail, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849

    $315,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    78 Winona Trail, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Above List Price
    • $635/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,128

    Last Listing Agent CATHERINE PANSINI SIGNATURE REALTY NJ

    78 Winona Trail, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849
  • 90 Georgia Ave, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849

    $400,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    90 Georgia Ave, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 952 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $420/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,724

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Courter RE/MAX HOUSE VALUES

    90 Georgia Ave, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849
  • 45 Raccoon Island Rd, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849

    $1,600,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    45 Raccoon Island Rd, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,592 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $617/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,396,943

    Last Listing Agent Darla Quaranta CENTURY 21 GEBA REALTY

    45 Raccoon Island Rd, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849
  • 32 Sachem Rd, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849

    $232,500

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    32 Sachem Rd, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,365

    Last Listing Agent JUSTIN JUBA JUBA TEAM REALTY

    32 Sachem Rd, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849
  • 13 Cove Rd, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849

    $296,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    13 Cove Rd, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $392/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,807

    Last Listing Agent CATHERINE D. CANCELLIERE KELLER WILLIAMS INTEGRITY

    13 Cove Rd, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849
  • 10 Cypress Rd, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849

    $320,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    10 Cypress Rd, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 991 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,632

    Last Listing Agent MEGHAN CAPUTO KELLER WILLIAMS INTEGRITY

    10 Cypress Rd, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849
  • 49 New York Ave, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849

    $500,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    49 New York Ave, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $434/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,769

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Metzger HEARTH REALTY GROUP

    49 New York Ave, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849
  • 33 S Lakeside Ave, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849

    $965,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    33 S Lakeside Ave, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $794,926

    Last Listing Agent Martha Filippone ADDISON REAL ESTATE

    33 S Lakeside Ave, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849
  • 1 Spinnaker Way, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849

    $685,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1 Spinnaker Way, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $727,926

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Collinson KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN

    1 Spinnaker Way, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849
  • 7 Topsail Dr, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849

    $720,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    7 Topsail Dr, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $715,547

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Vanness RE/MAX SELECT

    7 Topsail Dr, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849
  • 406 Rock Ridge Rd, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849

    $778,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    406 Rock Ridge Rd, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $781,140

    Last Listing Agent JOHANNA RIVERA REALTY EXECUTIVES PROPERTY SQUAD

    406 Rock Ridge Rd, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849
  • 91 Chincopee Rd, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849

    $2,600,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    91 Chincopee Rd, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,430 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $587/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,550,167

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Courter RE/MAX HOUSE VALUES

    91 Chincopee Rd, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849
  • 49 N Lakeside Ave, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849

    $675,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    49 N Lakeside Ave, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 576 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,172/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,261

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Courter RE/MAX HOUSE VALUES

    49 N Lakeside Ave, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849
  • 33 Shawnee Pkwy, Wharton, NJ 07885

    $570,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    33 Shawnee Pkwy, Wharton, NJ 07885

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,151

    Last Listing Agent EVAN MEGNIN KELLER WILLIAMS - NJ METRO GROUP

    33 Shawnee Pkwy, Wharton, NJ 07885
  • 55 Taylor Rd, Wharton, NJ 07885

    $220,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    55 Taylor Rd, Wharton, NJ 07885

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 705 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,769

    Last Listing Agent JUSTIN JUBA JUBA TEAM REALTY

    55 Taylor Rd, Wharton, NJ 07885
  • 927 Timberline Dr, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849

    $859,900

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    927 Timberline Dr, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $863,737

    Last Listing Agent Robert Webb RE/MAX SUPREME

    927 Timberline Dr, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849
  • 152 Pennsylvania Ave, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849

    $455,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    152 Pennsylvania Ave, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $412/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,888

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Vanness RE/MAX SELECT

    152 Pennsylvania Ave, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849
  • 150 New Jersey Ave, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849

    $515,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    150 New Jersey Ave, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,266

    Last Listing Agent Jordan McGovern CHRISTIE'S INT. REAL ESTATE GROUP

    150 New Jersey Ave, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849
  • 56 Minnisink Rd, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849

    $555,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    56 Minnisink Rd, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $425/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,046

    Last Listing Agent JULIET PAYSEUR CURATED REALTY

    56 Minnisink Rd, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849
  • 35 S Lakeside Ave, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849

    $775,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    35 S Lakeside Ave, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $631/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $727,651

    Last Listing Agent CLAUDIA PATTERSON EXP REALTY, LLC

    35 S Lakeside Ave, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849
  • 5 Delaware Ave, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849

    $469,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    5 Delaware Ave, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,689

    Last Listing Agent Peter Kontrafouris EXP REALTY, LLC

    5 Delaware Ave, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849
  • 124 Chincopee Rd, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849

    $1,400,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    124 Chincopee Rd, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,150 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $444/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,334,494

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Courter RE/MAX HOUSE VALUES

    124 Chincopee Rd, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849
  • 86 W Shawnee Trail, Wharton, NJ 07885

    $355,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    86 W Shawnee Trail, Wharton, NJ 07885

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 594 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $598/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,704

    Last Listing Agent TONI KAUFMANN EXP REALTY, LLC

    86 W Shawnee Trail, Wharton, NJ 07885
  • 9 Commodore Dr, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849

    $495,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    9 Commodore Dr, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,997

    Last Listing Agent Donna Coccio KELLER WILLIAMS INTEGRITY

    9 Commodore Dr, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849
  • 7 Shenandoah Crescent, Wharton, NJ 07885

    $515,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    7 Shenandoah Crescent, Wharton, NJ 07885

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $322/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,793

    Last Listing Agent Orie Fischetti RE/MAX TOWN & VALLEY II

    7 Shenandoah Crescent, Wharton, NJ 07885
  • 1 Beaver Terrace, Wharton, NJ 07885

    $490,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1 Beaver Terrace, Wharton, NJ 07885

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 707 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $693/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,709

    Last Listing Agent Orie Fischetti RE/MAX TOWN & VALLEY II

    1 Beaver Terrace, Wharton, NJ 07885
  • 41 Northwood Rd, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849

    $520,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    41 Northwood Rd, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,403

    Last Listing Agent Alisa Saporito CORCORAN INFINITY PROPERTIES

    41 Northwood Rd, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849
  • 56 Raccoon Island Rd, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849

    $485,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    56 Raccoon Island Rd, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $335/SF
    • 327 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,641

56 Raccoon Island Rd, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849
  • 14 Windjammer Dr, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849

    $760,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    14 Windjammer Dr, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $362/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $741,078

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Bartlett REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

    14 Windjammer Dr, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849
  • 408 Rock Ridge Rd, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849

    $815,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    408 Rock Ridge Rd, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $784,886

    Last Listing Agent JULIEANN FOURRE KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN

    408 Rock Ridge Rd, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849
  • 38 E Shawnee Trail, Wharton, NJ 07885

    $499,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    38 E Shawnee Trail, Wharton, NJ 07885

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $446/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,095

    Last Listing Agent Mingming Liu REALMART REALTY

    38 E Shawnee Trail, Wharton, NJ 07885
  • 7 Como Terrace, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849

    $441,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    7 Como Terrace, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,014 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $435/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,446

    Last Listing Agent DENISE HOLLERITTER C-21 CHRISTEL REALTY

    7 Como Terrace, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849
  • 26 Wild Way, Jefferson, NJ 07849

    $350,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    26 Wild Way, Jefferson, NJ 07849

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Duffy Brennan WEICHERT REALTORS

    26 Wild Way, Jefferson, NJ 07849

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home