4

Lamoille, NV Homes for Sale with Acreage

Section Image
  • /50

    $1,700,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 7,314 Sq Ft

    2520 Hog Tommy Rd, Lamoille, NV 89828

    This stunning10-acre Nevada property offers breathtaking panoramic views of the Ruby Mountains, Elko Mountain, and the surrounding valley from nearly every window. This custom home features an open-concept great room designed for entertaining, featuring expansive sight lines, a cozy pellet stove, and a beautifully appointed kitchen with large island/bar and walk-in pantry. The spacious primary

    Delmo Andreozzi Robinhood Realty Elko LLC

    2520 Hog Tommy Rd, Lamoille, NV 89828
  • /20

    $350,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    2623 N Canyon Rd, Lamoille, NV 89828

    Looking for property with natural grasses and room for your horses or cattle? Here's your opportunity to own 3.6 acres in beautiful Lamoille, Nevada!This corner-lot property is fenced and cross-fenced, with a few smaller corrals, a large storage shed, and a bonus "bunkhouse." There's also an old single-wide mobile home - a true fixer-upper ready for someone with vision and energy to bring it back

    Dawn Bear Allie Bear Real Estate

    2623 N Canyon Rd, Lamoille, NV 89828
  • /30

    $1,050,000

    • Land
    • 80.21 Acres
    • $13,091 per Acre

    0 80 21 Acres Unit A, Lamoille, NV 89828

    Here is a rare opportunity to own 80 acres just 1.5 miles from the picturesque town of Lamoille, NV with the breathtaking Ruby Mountains right at your fingertips. This parcel has the potential to be split into multiple home sites. You may want to build your dream home, start an agricultural venture, or just have it as an investment. There's no CCR's so that means you have the freedom to build

    Shawna Jones Coldwell Banker Excel

    0 80 21 Acres Unit A, Lamoille, NV 89828
  • /49

    $1,195,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,110 Sq Ft

    3163 Clubine Rd, Lamoille, NV 89828

    The property has been completely renovated. It is a true gem! Fenced & cross-fenced, Set on 10 acres of lush pasture is ideal for equestrian enthusiasts, complete with two run-in horse shelters. The home boasts a covered porch, side deck, a back paver patio fitted with a hot tub. Indoors, you'll find a cozy living room featuring a gas fireplace & a wood stove located in the original bar area,

    Karen R Capron Coldwell Banker Excel

    3163 Clubine Rd, Lamoille, NV 89828
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home