19

New Construction Homes in Lancaster, NY

Section Image Section Image
  • /7

    Fieldstream Estates Community

    $542,900 - $839,900

    Lancaster, NY 14086

    • 2 - 5 Beds
    • 1,520+ Sq Ft

    Fieldstream Estates is just beginning to take shape, giving early buyers a rare opportunity to select a homesite that balances beauty, convenience, and lifestyle. This community offers a mix of low-maintenance and estate-sized homesites, while the William Street homesites stand out for their ideal combination of accessibility and quiet, residential charm - the perfect setting to call home.With

    Forbes Capretto Homes Builder
    Fieldstream Estates
  • 12 Juliette, Buffalo, NY 14221

    Hamlet Meadows Community

    Price To Be Determined

    Buffalo, NY 14221

    • 2 - 4 Beds
    • 1,330+ Sq Ft
    Marrano Homes Builder
    Hamlet Meadows
  • /8

    Essex Lake Estates Community

    $565,000 - $813,000

    Lancaster, NY 14086

    • 2 - 4 Beds
    • 1,929+ Sq Ft
    Essex Homes of WNY Builder
    Essex Lake Estates
  • 120 Cloverleaf, Depew, NY 14043

    Midtown Townhomes Community

    $399,900 - $452,900

    Depew, NY 14043

    • 2 - 3 Beds
    • 1,336+ Sq Ft

    Midtown Townhomes offers the perfect solution for those seeking an easier lifestyle with first-floor primary suite options and an association that takes care of outside maintenance. This brand-new townhome community bordering Lancaster features two floor plans, the Winston and Winston A, in 2- and 3-unit buildings with 37 total homes. Discover modern, low-maintenance living in our beautifully

    Marrano Homes Builder
    Midtown Townhomes
  • /2

    Juniper Townhomes Community

    $416,900 - $427,900

    Lancaster, NY 14086

    • 2 Beds
    • 1,336+ Sq Ft

    Juniper Townhomes marks the final phase of Marrano’s popular Pleasant Meadows master-planned community in the heart of Lancaster. This newest neighborhood, located at the corner of Juniper Boulevard and Walden Avenue, will feature 48 condominium townhouses in two- and four-unit buildings. Discover modern, low-maintenance living in our beautifully designed townhome community, starting at $416,900.

    Marrano Homes Builder
    Juniper Townhomes
  • /4

    $139,900 Lot/Land

    0 V L Ransom Lot 2 Unit B1664383, Lancaster, NY 14086

    • 2.25 Acres
    • $62,178 per Acre

    Build your dream home on this 2.25 acre (277 X 368) approved single family building lot in town of Lancaster. This lot 2 of 3 building lots available.

    Agent Photo

    John Ostrowski

    Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

    (716) 409-4226

    0 V L Ransom Lot 2 Unit B1664383, Lancaster, NY 14086
  • /4

    $139,900 Lot/Land

    0 V L Ransom Lot 3 Unit B1664384, Lancaster, NY 14086

    • 2.25 Acres
    • $62,178 per Acre

    Build your dream home on this 2.25 acre (277 X 368) approved single family building lot in town of Lancaster. This lot 3 of 3 building lots available.

    Agent Photo

    John Ostrowski

    Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

    (716) 454-3931

    0 V L Ransom Lot 3 Unit B1664384, Lancaster, NY 14086
  • /5

    $159,900 Lot/Land

    0 V L Ransom Lot 1 Unit B1664378, Lancaster, NY 14086

    • 3 Acres
    • $53,300 per Acre

    Build your dream home on this 3 acre (400 x 266) approved single family building lot in town of Lancaster. This lot 1 of 3 building lots available. Corner of Ransom and Broadway.

    Agent Photo

    John Ostrowski

    Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

    (716) 281-5776

    0 V L Ransom Lot 1 Unit B1664378, Lancaster, NY 14086
  • /28

    $1,349,900 Custom Home

    98 Peppermint Rd, Lancaster, NY 14086

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,657 Sq Ft

    Quality to-be-built Essex Home! Nestled in the heart of Lancaster, Essex Lake Estates is a new, limited-opportunity community featuring just 8 exclusive home sites — each offering a rare combination of privacy, expansive space, and truly breathtaking natural beauty. What sets Essex Lake Estates apart is the incredible rear-yard view of a dazzling quarry lake, known for its crystal-clear, vibrant

    Robert Bingel Listing by eXp Realty

    98 Peppermint Rd, Lancaster, NY 14086
  • /10

    $405,900 Townhome

    20 Cloverleaf Dr Unit 1, Depew, NY 14043

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,349 Sq Ft

    Welcome to Midtown Townhomes, where low-maintenance living and modern design come together in a convenient location just off Transit Road near shopping, dining, schools, and major commuter routes. Estimated to be complete in August, this brand-new Winston floor plan features a first-floor primary bedroom design along with a second bedroom, full bath, and versatile loft space on the second floor.

    Annette Pellerin Listing by Marrano/Marc Equity Corp

    20 Cloverleaf Dr Unit 1, Depew, NY 14043
  • /7

    $399,900 Townhome

    20 Cloverleaf Dr Unit 2, Depew, NY 14043

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft

    Welcome to Midtown Townhomes, where low-maintenance living meets modern design. This under-construction Winston floor plan offers the convenience of a first-floor primary bedroom along with a second bedroom, full bath, and versatile loft space on the second floor. Designed with both comfort and functionality in mind, this townhome features an open-concept kitchen and family room that is perfect

    Annette Pellerin Listing by Marrano/Marc Equity Corp

    20 Cloverleaf Dr Unit 2, Depew, NY 14043
  • /5

    $642,900 Custom Home

    461 Mckinley Ave, Buffalo, NY 14221

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,389 Sq Ft

    This spacious two-story home offers approximately 2,389 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, blending comfort, functionality, and style. The first floor features a private home office, perfect for remote work or quiet study. The kitchen is designed to impress with a 9.5-foot island, Homecrest cabinetry, and quartz countertops—ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The

    Annette Pellerin Listing by Marrano/Marc Equity Corp

    461 Mckinley Ave, Buffalo, NY 14221
  • /6

    $539,900 Custom Home

    5472 William St, Lancaster, NY 14086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft

    This is a To Be Built Home in the Highly Sought after Fieldstream Estates Community in Lancaster. The heart of the Mallory is the common great room, kitchen and dining area, which provides exceptional openness for visual interaction and entertainment. The family-efficient floor plan is designed for natural traffic flow. Two bedrooms share a bath upfront, while the primary suite is positioned

    David Capretto Listing by Forbes Capretto Homes

    5472 William St, Lancaster, NY 14086
  • /23

    $129,900 Lot/Land

    140 Wendel St, Depew, NY 14043

    • 37,897 Sq Ft
    • $149,310 per Acre

    Bring your vision to life on this prime residential property nestled in a quiet suburban neighborhood in Depew. Just minutes from Transit Road and its many conveniences, this location offers both tranquility and accessibility. The property features a well-maintained two-car garage, long driveway, and wooded surroundings, providing added privacy and wildlife sightings. With ample space to build,

    Joan Mauro Listing by Prestige Family Realty

    140 Wendel St, Depew, NY 14043
  • /8

    $99,900 Lot/Land

    6218 Broadway St, Lancaster, NY 14086

    • 1 Acre
    • $99,900 per Acre

    Kevin McMullen Listing by Towne Housing Real Estate

    6218 Broadway St, Lancaster, NY 14086
  • /17

    $249,000 Lot/Land

    242 Pleasant View Dr, Lancaster, NY 14086

    • 10.74 Acres
    • $23,184 per Acre

    Building lot for sale. Build your dream estate spanning over 10+-acres lot with utilities at the street and 176 feet of road frontage, ideally situated in the Town of Lancaster, NY. Or develop this with the purchase of the additional 20-acre adjacent lot at Harris Hill Tax id #145289-093-070-0003-013-000. Barn on property for salvage barn wood sold "as-is". Adjacent parcel available #B1681815

    Joseph Farrauto Listing by HUNT Commercial Real Estate Corp. of Buffalo New York

    242 Pleasant View Dr, Lancaster, NY 14086
  • /3

    $50,000 Lot/Land

    0 Wendel St, Lancaster, NY 14043

    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $166,667 per Acre

    Rare opportunity to build in Depew! This large cleared building lot offers plenty of space for your future home or investment project in a desirable location. The frontage comes with the vacant lot behind it. The lot is mostly ready for development, with ample room to bring your vision to life. Buyer will need to merge the lots into one municipality prior to building, making this a great

    Charles Glander Listing by Avant Realty LLC

    0 Wendel St, Lancaster, NY 14043
  • /2

    $57,000 Lot/Land

    402 Central Ave, Lancaster, NY 14086

    • 12,532 Sq Ft
    • $198,123 per Acre

    LAND FOR SALE IN LANCASTER. This building lot is a great place to build a forever home. Lot has utilities at street. All approvals will need to be approved by town for plans and buildings. Owner is selling the land - Cash only (no owner holds) Buyer is responsible for all due diligence. Taxes under Erie County include a home , new taxes will need to be assessed for land only. So until verified we

    Jamie Vaarwerk Listing by Saperston Real Estate Corp

    402 Central Ave, Lancaster, NY 14086
  • /17

    $229,000 Lot/Land

    0 Harris Hill Rd E Vl Rd, Lancaster, NY 14086

    • 21.7 Acres
    • $10,553 per Acre

    Building lot for sale. Build your dream estate spanning over a 20-acre lot with utilities at the street, ideally situated in the Town of Lancaster, NY. Or develop this with the purchase of the additional 10+-acre adjacent lot at 242 Pleasant View. Tax ID # 145289-093-110-0003-004-100.Other available lot#B1681858

0 Harris Hill Rd E Vl Rd, Lancaster, NY 14086

Frequently Asked Questions

What warranties come with a new construction home?
Most Builders provide a 1-year workmanship warranty, a 2-year systems warranty, and a 10-year structural warranty.
What upgrades are included in a new build vs what is considered extras?
Builders in Lancaster, NY usually offer a base package and optional upgrades such as flooring, countertops, and appliances.
Do new construction homes in Lancaster, NY hold their value?
Yes, especially in fast-growing areas of Lancaster, NY. Resale values are supported by population growth, job opportunities, and desirable schools.
What happens if I find issues after moving in to new build?
Builders typically provide a post-move in warranty service to address punch list items.

Home Trends in Lancaster, NY

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$355,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$399,950
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$335,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$220,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$231
Number of Homes for Sale
62
Last 12 months Home Sales
313
Months of Supply