78

Recently Sold West End Homes

Section Image
  • /27

    $218,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    540 Ruby St, Lancaster, PA 17603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,918

    Last Listing Agent Ada Rivera Home 1st Realty

    540 Ruby St, Lancaster, PA 17603
  • /46

    $356,775

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    635 Manor St, Lancaster, PA 17603

    • Studio
    • 2,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,718

    Last Listing Agent Jake Beiler Hostetter Realty LLC

    635 Manor St, Lancaster, PA 17603
  • /37

    $231,050

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    550 1st St, Lancaster, PA 17603

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,836

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Boots Realty ONE Group Unlimited

    550 1st St, Lancaster, PA 17603
  • /44

    $290,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    615 1st St, Lancaster, PA 17603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF

    Current Estimated Value $283,494

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Stauffer Kingsway Realty - Ephrata

    615 1st St, Lancaster, PA 17603
  • /25

    $227,500

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    503 Pearl St, Lancaster, PA 17603

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,907

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Stoltz Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    503 Pearl St, Lancaster, PA 17603
  • /23

    $167,800

    Sold May 29, 2025

    537 Ruby St, Lancaster, PA 17603

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,894

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Zimmerman RE/MAX Pinnacle

    537 Ruby St, Lancaster, PA 17603
  • /25

    $275,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    408 Pearl St, Lancaster, PA 17603

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,427

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Brill-Cooper Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    408 Pearl St, Lancaster, PA 17603
  • /42

    $333,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    227 Ruby St, Lancaster, PA 17603

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,683 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,493

    Last Listing Agent Catesby Gilbert Mountain Realty ERA Powered

    227 Ruby St, Lancaster, PA 17603
  • /51

    $365,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    218 Ruby St, Lancaster, PA 17603

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,627

    Last Listing Agent Portia Costello Realty One Group Generations

    218 Ruby St, Lancaster, PA 17603
  • /29

    $143,400

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    615 Lake St, Lancaster, PA 17603

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 871 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,556

    Last Listing Agent Jake Fisher Hostetter Realty

    615 Lake St, Lancaster, PA 17603
  • /24

    $325,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    117 Pearl St, Lancaster, PA 17603

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,475

    Last Listing Agent Carter Renninger RE/MAX SmartHub Realty

    117 Pearl St, Lancaster, PA 17603
  • /41

    $300,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    311 S West End Ave, Lancaster, PA 17603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,056

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Stevens Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    311 S West End Ave, Lancaster, PA 17603
  • /36

    $260,000

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    304 Ruby St, Lancaster, PA 17603

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,735 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,192

    Last Listing Agent Sabel McKinnie Keller Williams Elite

    304 Ruby St, Lancaster, PA 17603
  • /16

    $140,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    305 Coral St, Lancaster, PA 17603

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,562

    Last Listing Agent Mick Kalata Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    305 Coral St, Lancaster, PA 17603
  • /39

    $250,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    618 4th St, Lancaster, PA 17603

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,240

    Last Listing Agent Christian Will Keller Williams Elite

    618 4th St, Lancaster, PA 17603
  • /3

    $315,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    726 1st St, Lancaster, PA 17603

    • Studio
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Mountain Mountain Realty ERA Powered

    726 1st St, Lancaster, PA 17603
  • /28

    $219,900

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    720 5th St, Lancaster, PA 17603

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,840

    Last Listing Agent Jason Bange Iron Valley Real Estate of Lancaster

    720 5th St, Lancaster, PA 17603
  • /2

    $160,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    223 Coral St, Lancaster, PA 17603

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,699 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,490

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Bleacher Howard Hanna Real Estate Services - Lancaster

    223 Coral St, Lancaster, PA 17603
  • /18

    $290,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    212 Pearl St, Lancaster, PA 17603

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,459

    Last Listing Agent Anne M. Lusk Lusk & Associates Sotheby's International Realty

    212 Pearl St, Lancaster, PA 17603
  • /2

    $133,555

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    338 Ruby St, Lancaster, PA 17603

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,765

    Last Listing Agent Mindy Vance Bouman Country Home Real Estate, Inc.

    338 Ruby St, Lancaster, PA 17603
  • /39

    $250,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    844 Prangley Ave, Lancaster, PA 17603

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,093

    Last Listing Agent Carissa Garpstas Keller Williams Elite

    844 Prangley Ave, Lancaster, PA 17603
  • /20

    $159,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    821 Prangley Ave, Lancaster, PA 17603

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,913

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Hostetter Coldwell Banker Realty

    821 Prangley Ave, Lancaster, PA 17603
  • /42

    $280,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    824 4th St, Lancaster, PA 17603

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,195

    Last Listing Agent Ken Kirchoff Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    824 4th St, Lancaster, PA 17603
  • /37

    $320,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    430 S West End Ave, Lancaster, PA 17603

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,694

    Last Listing Agent James Fisher Keller Williams Elite

    430 S West End Ave, Lancaster, PA 17603
  • /28

    $187,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    619 1st St, Lancaster, PA 17603

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,350

    Last Listing Agent Craig Hartranft Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    619 1st St, Lancaster, PA 17603
  • /21

    $137,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    629 Lake St, Lancaster, PA 17603

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,692

    Last Listing Agent Adam Devine Dorrance Realty LLC

    629 Lake St, Lancaster, PA 17603
  • /29

    $291,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    240 Coral St, Lancaster, PA 17603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,355

240 Coral St, Lancaster, PA 17603
  • /21

    $230,000

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    907 Elm Ave, Lancaster, PA 17603

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,172

    Last Listing Agent Tobie Fisher Prime Home Real Estate, LLC

    907 Elm Ave, Lancaster, PA 17603
  • /27

    $261,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    501 Pearl St, Lancaster, PA 17603

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,378

501 Pearl St, Lancaster, PA 17603
  • /36

    $325,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    327 S West End Ave, Lancaster, PA 17603

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,573

    Last Listing Agent Christine Nolt Kingsway Realty - Lancaster

    327 S West End Ave, Lancaster, PA 17603
  • /41

    $290,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    625 4th St, Lancaster, PA 17603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,181

    Last Listing Agent Laura Diamantoni Realty ONE Group Unlimited

    625 4th St, Lancaster, PA 17603
  • /22

    $209,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    835 Ocean Ave, Lancaster, PA 17603

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,436

    Last Listing Agent Mike Julian Realty ONE Group Unlimited

    835 Ocean Ave, Lancaster, PA 17603
  • /22

    $197,500

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    929 Edgewood Ave, Lancaster, PA 17603

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,240

    Last Listing Agent Karol Symanowicz Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    929 Edgewood Ave, Lancaster, PA 17603
  • /21

    $210,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    132 Coral St, Lancaster, PA 17603

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,667

    Last Listing Agent Kendra Claudio Realty ONE Group Unlimited

    132 Coral St, Lancaster, PA 17603
  • /39

    $260,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    635 3rd St, Lancaster, PA 17603

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,239

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Tchekalenko Keller Williams Elite

    635 3rd St, Lancaster, PA 17603
  • /45

    $307,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    304 Pearl St, Lancaster, PA 17603

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,006

    Last Listing Agent Susan Allison Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    304 Pearl St, Lancaster, PA 17603
  • /56

    $240,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    639 S West End Ave, Lancaster, PA 17603

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,014

    Last Listing Agent Amy Beachy Coldwell Banker Realty

    639 S West End Ave, Lancaster, PA 17603
  • /68

    $259,700

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    745 Manor St, Lancaster, PA 17603

    • Studio
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,331

    Last Listing Agent Cesar Castells Del Rio Keller Williams Elite

    745 Manor St, Lancaster, PA 17603
  • /27

    $120,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    628 4th St, Lancaster, PA 17603

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,270

    Last Listing Agent Adrian Young Keller Williams Keystone Realty

    628 4th St, Lancaster, PA 17603
  • /12

    $155,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    625 5th St, Lancaster, PA 17603

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,082

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Sarley Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    625 5th St, Lancaster, PA 17603

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in West End, PA?
The houses for sale in West End, PA spend an average of 31 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in West End, PA?
There are 12 active homes for sale in West End, PA.

Home Trends in West End, PA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$247,450
Median Single Family Sale Price
$250,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$320,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$168
Number of Homes for Sale
12
Last 12 months Home Sales
72
Months of Supply
2.00
Median List Price
$259,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
10%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home