1

New Construction Homes in Laton, CA

Section Image
  • /2

    $2,300,000 Lot/Land

    5721 E Riverdale Ave, Laton, CA 93242

    • 48.1 Acres
    • $47,817 per Acre

    Located within the expanding Laton Community Plan area, this rare +/-48.1 assessed acre property offers exceptional potential for future residential development, investment, or continued agricultural use. Zoned Reserve Medium High Density Residential, the property presents a unique opportunity in a growing area of Laton. The land features approximately 94.7% Grade 2 Grangeville fine sandy loam

    Bambi Norris Loanstar Mortgage

    5721 E Riverdale Ave, Laton, CA 93242
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home