317

Recently Sold Lauderdale-by-the-Sea, FL Homes

Section Image
  • /40

    $562,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    4549 N Ocean Dr Unit 1, Lauderdale By the Sea, FL 33308

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $535/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,681

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Dittoe Compass Florida, LLC

    4549 N Ocean Dr Unit 1, Lauderdale By the Sea, FL 33308
  • /2

    $1,700,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1700 S Ocean Blvd Unit 9D, Pompano Beach, FL 33062

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $531/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,691,882

    Last Listing Agent David Saindon RE/MAX Experience

    1700 S Ocean Blvd Unit 9D, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
  • /29

    $850,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1470 S Ocean Blvd Unit 1201, Pompano Beach, FL 33062

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $654/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $857,329

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Felch Florida's Best Realty Services

    1470 S Ocean Blvd Unit 1201, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
  • /18

    $430,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1850 S Ocean Blvd Unit 304, Pompano Beach, FL 33062

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,759

    Last Listing Agent Maximilian Stalinski Keller Williams Coastal Partners

    1850 S Ocean Blvd Unit 304, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
  • /20

    $290,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1461 S Ocean Blvd Unit 110, Pompano Beach, FL 33062

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $387/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,877

    Last Listing Agent Evelyn Fortney Compass Florida, LLC

    1461 S Ocean Blvd Unit 110, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
  • /54

    $600,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1431 S Ocean Blvd, Pompano Beach, FL 33062

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 430 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,573,437

    Last Listing Agent Mary Nutter The Keyes Company

    1431 S Ocean Blvd, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
  • /2

    $219,900

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    1967 S Ocean Blvd Unit 108, Pompano Beach, FL 33062

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,717

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Berman EXP Realty, LLC.

    1967 S Ocean Blvd Unit 108, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
  • /32

    $1,000,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    4332 Seagrape Dr Unit 11, Lauderdale By the Sea, FL 33308

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $561/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,017,115

    Last Listing Agent Liz Caldwell Compass Florida, LLC

    4332 Seagrape Dr Unit 11, Lauderdale By the Sea, FL 33308
  • /22

    $600,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    4540 N Ocean Dr Unit 401, Lauderdale By the Sea, FL 33308

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $467/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,980

    Last Listing Agent Marco Terminesi RE/MAX Properties

    4540 N Ocean Dr Unit 401, Lauderdale By the Sea, FL 33308
  • /47

    $725,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    3900 N Ocean Dr Unit 12B, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $388/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $717,389

    Last Listing Agent Richard Barnhart By The Sea Realty, Inc.

    3900 N Ocean Dr Unit 12B, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
  • /59

    $400,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    4540 N Ocean Dr Unit 506, Lauderdale By the Sea, FL 33308

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,680

    Last Listing Agent Rachael Barach RE/MAX Preferred

    4540 N Ocean Dr Unit 506, Lauderdale By the Sea, FL 33308
  • /87

    $820,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1717 S Ocean Blvd Unit 4, Pompano Beach, FL 33062

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $461/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $814,722

    Last Listing Agent Howard Goldberg RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1

    1717 S Ocean Blvd Unit 4, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
  • /33

    $495,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    4564 El Mar Dr Unit 1, Lauderdale By the Sea, FL 33308

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $848/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,891

    Last Listing Agent Diana Fairbanks Balistreri Real Estate Inc

    4564 El Mar Dr Unit 1, Lauderdale By the Sea, FL 33308
  • /36

    $1,015,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    1967 Ocean Mist Dr, Pompano Beach, FL 33062

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,897 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $535/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,175,570

    Last Listing Agent Royce Smith Las Olas R E Professionals

    1967 Ocean Mist Dr, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
  • /59

    $1,597,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    255 Imperial Ln, Lauderdale By the Sea, FL 33308

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $850/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,568,468

    Last Listing Agent Erika Axani Florida Luxurious Properties

    255 Imperial Ln, Lauderdale By the Sea, FL 33308
  • /16

    $205,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    234 Hibiscus Ave Unit 162, Lauderdale By the Sea, FL 33308

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,949

    Last Listing Agent Christian Duhaime RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1

    234 Hibiscus Ave Unit 162, Lauderdale By the Sea, FL 33308
  • /30

    $372,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    4629 Poinciana St Unit 506, Lauderdale By the Sea, FL 33308

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,555

    Last Listing Agent Mark Martin Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    4629 Poinciana St Unit 506, Lauderdale By the Sea, FL 33308
  • /35

    $210,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1481 S Ocean Blvd Unit 226B, Pompano Beach, FL 33062

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 715 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,619

    Last Listing Agent Shabanu Dickey Coldwell Banker Realty

    1481 S Ocean Blvd Unit 226B, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
  • /50

    $380,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    4629 Poinciana St Unit 215, Lauderdale By the Sea, FL 33308

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,951

    Last Listing Agent Missy Miller Coldwell Banker Realty

    4629 Poinciana St Unit 215, Lauderdale By the Sea, FL 33308
  • /35

    $299,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    1541 S Ocean Blvd Unit 111, Pompano Beach, FL 33062

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,290

    Last Listing Agent Natalia Bray Balistreri Real Estate Inc

    1541 S Ocean Blvd Unit 111, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
  • /23

    $510,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1900 S Ocean Blvd Unit 5G, Pompano Beach, FL 33062

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $455/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,675

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Loden The Keyes Company

    1900 S Ocean Blvd Unit 5G, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
  • /49

    $615,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1500 S Ocean Blvd Unit 604, Lauderdale By the Sea, FL 33062

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $575/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,209

    Last Listing Agent Marlene Manez Coldwell Banker Realty

    1500 S Ocean Blvd Unit 604, Lauderdale By the Sea, FL 33062
  • /46

    $285,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1770 S Ocean Blvd Unit 203, Pompano Beach, FL 33062

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,718

    Last Listing Agent Robert Zeoli United Realty Group Inc

    1770 S Ocean Blvd Unit 203, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
  • /46

    $1,300,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    4444 El Mar Dr Unit 3302, Lauderdale By the Sea, FL 33308

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $868/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,496,216

    Last Listing Agent Nelly Estopinan Compass Florida, LLC

    4444 El Mar Dr Unit 3302, Lauderdale By the Sea, FL 33308
  • /78

    $637,500

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    4636 El Mar Dr Unit 601, Lauderdale By the Sea, FL 33308

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $523/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,988

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Eckblad By The Sea Realty, Inc.

    4636 El Mar Dr Unit 601, Lauderdale By the Sea, FL 33308
  • /12

    $450,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    3900 N Ocean Dr Unit GC, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,088

    Last Listing Agent Corey Giuffre Post and Post, Inc.

    3900 N Ocean Dr Unit GC, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
  • /36

    $765,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1470 S Ocean Blvd Unit 804, Pompano Beach, FL 33062

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $588/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $772,728

1470 S Ocean Blvd Unit 804, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
  • /58

    $2,000,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1940 E Terra Mar Dr, Pompano Beach, FL 33062

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $1,035/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,030,763

    Last Listing Agent Milva Skorish Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices FL Realty

    1940 E Terra Mar Dr, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
  • /34

    $630,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    5100 N Ocean Blvd Unit 1408, Lauderdale By the Sea, FL 33308

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $450/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,497

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Beatty RE/MAX Preferred

  • /25

    $1,675,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    259 Lombardy Ave, Lauderdale By the Sea, FL 33308

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $675/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,624,091

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Roman MMLS Assoc.-Inactive Member

    259 Lombardy Ave, Lauderdale By the Sea, FL 33308
  • /72

    $1,765,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    3261 Seaward Dr, Pompano Beach, FL 33062

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $457/SF
    • 232 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,657,630

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Krykhtin EXP Realty LLC

    3261 Seaward Dr, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
  • /28

    $345,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1400 S Ocean Blvd Unit 2S, Pompano Beach, FL 33062

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $411/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,136

    Last Listing Agent Denise Stewart Keller Williams Realty Profess

    1400 S Ocean Blvd Unit 2S, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
  • /29

    $275,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1480 S Ocean Blvd Unit 209, Pompano Beach, FL 33062

    • 1 Bath
    • 375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $733/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,978

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Ring One Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    1480 S Ocean Blvd Unit 209, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
  • /100

    $750,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1530 S Ocean Blvd Unit 16, Pompano Beach, FL 33062

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $701/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $862,720

1530 S Ocean Blvd Unit 16, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
  • /49

    $1,345,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    2037 Windward Dr, Pompano Beach, FL 33062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $819/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,414,530

    Last Listing Agent Howie Jakobi Florida Realty Fusion Corp

    2037 Windward Dr, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
  • /72

    $1,525,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    1700 S Ocean Blvd Unit 6C, Pompano Beach, FL 33062

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $477/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,575,867

    Last Listing Agent David Saindon RE/MAX Experience

    1700 S Ocean Blvd Unit 6C, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
  • /30

    $390,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1900 S Ocean Blvd Unit 7B, Pompano Beach, FL 33062

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $438/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,715

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Loden The Keyes Company

    1900 S Ocean Blvd Unit 7B, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
  • /51

    $387,500

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1900 S Ocean Blvd Unit 7N, Pompano Beach, FL 33062

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,560

    Last Listing Agent Keriann Worley Soaring Real Estate, LLC

    1900 S Ocean Blvd Unit 7N, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
  • /53

    $870,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    4445 El Mar Dr Unit 2314, Lauderdale By the Sea, FL 33308

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $584/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $878,495

    Last Listing Agent David Cespedes Cespedes Realty LLC

    4445 El Mar Dr Unit 2314, Lauderdale By the Sea, FL 33308
  • /6

    $475,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    5555 N Ocean Blvd Unit 46, Lauderdale By the Sea, FL 33308

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,342

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Gibbons RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1

    5555 N Ocean Blvd Unit 46, Lauderdale By the Sea, FL 33308

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home