2

Lawton, MI Homes for Sale with Acreage

Section Image
  • /5

    $285,000

    • Land
    • 39.21 Acres
    • $7,269 per Acre

    Lot D Ewing Rd, Lawton, MI 49065

    This 39.2-acre property offers a rare combination of lifestyle appeal and investment potential. The wooded area adds privacy, character, and long-term value. Whether you're planning to build a private dream home, start a small farm, or hold the land for future development, this property gives you options. One split is possible with a driveway access easement, and those thinking long-term can

    Michael Colon Fervor Realty

    Lot D Ewing Rd, Lawton, MI 49065
  • /30

    $1,500,000

    • Land
    • 42 Acres
    • $35,714 per Acre

    VL County Road 354, Lawton, MI 49065

    0.5 mi to Huzzy Lake boat launch • 42 acres with 2,200 ft of frontage • Private trails and driveway in place Discover The Point—a rare 42-acre wooded peninsula on all-sports Huzzy Lake offering extraordinary privacy, natural beauty, and development potential. This buildable tract features rolling hills, mature hardwoods, and a sandy shoreline with panoramic lake views. A private dirt road runs

    Blaine Allen BHG Connections-Lawton

    VL County Road 354, Lawton, MI 49065

Home Trends in Lawton, MI

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$255,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$250,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$180
Number of Homes for Sale
3
Last 12 months Home Sales
44
Months of Supply
0.80
Median List Price
$252,450
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-15%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home