6

Leesville, LA Foreclosure Homes for Sale

Section Image
  • /2

    $57,000

    • Land
    • 1.04 Acres
    • $54,808 per Acre

    TBD Lake Charles None, Leesville, LA 71446

    Prime spot for your next business venture! Situated just outside Fort Polk and perfectly located between Leesville and DeRidder in the Pickering community, this property provides excellent access and visibility.

    Candice Skinner Candice Skinner Real Estate

    TBD Lake Charles None, Leesville, LA 71446
  • /13

    $253,000

    $13K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft

    117 W Tyler Ln, Leesville, LA 71446

    This charming brick home features a 4-bedroom, 2-bath layout on nearly half an acre in Rosepine. Don’t miss the chance to see it—schedule your showing today!

    Rohn Mcmanus Bayou State R.E. Group, LLC

    117 W Tyler Ln, Leesville, LA 71446
  • /22

    $135,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft

    917 Kings Rd, Leesville, LA 71446

    This is a DEAL! Are you ready to invest?!? This GEM in Anacoco is ready to be yours!! Three bedrooms and two bathrooms all situated on a corner lot ready for your TLC and investment!

    Candice Skinner Candice Skinner Real Estate

    917 Kings Rd, Leesville, LA 71446
  • /11

    $83,720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,317 Sq Ft

    400 Par Road 134, Leesville, LA 71446

    Don't allow rising housing prices to pass you by. Consider this 2010 mobile with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, living room, dining, kitchen, laundry room, covered front porch and large 1 acre lot. This home is FHA 203k eligible. It's your move now, call us today for a tour of this home.

    Bobby McIntosh Realty USA Inc

    400 Par Road 134, Leesville, LA 71446
  • /5

    $319,000

    • Land
    • 35.59 Acres
    • $8,963 per Acre

    2109 Nolan Trace, Leesville, LA 71446

    This 35.59-acre tract on Nolan Trace / Hwy 8 West offers an exceptional opportunity for revitalization or new development. With high traffic exposure and established residential neighborhoods surrounding the property, this location provides both visibility and built-in demand. Previously operated as a mobile home park, the property presents the option to restore that use or redevelop into a

    JEREMY JONES NextHome Bayou Pines

    2109 Nolan Trace, Leesville, LA 71446
  • /2

    $57,000

    • Land
    • 1.04 Acres
    • $54,808 per Acre

    TBD Lake Charles Hwy, Leesville, LA 71446

Candice Skinner Candice Skinner Real Estate

    TBD Lake Charles Hwy, Leesville, LA 71446

Home Trends in Leesville, LA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$185,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$135,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$91
Number of Homes for Sale
57
Last 12 months Home Sales
13
Months of Supply
52.60
Median List Price
$135,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
7%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-2%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home