Section Image Section Image

Explore Similar Homes Within 2 Miles of Leetsdale, PA

  • /16

    $300,000

    • Land
    • 1.43 Acres
    • $209,147 per Acre

    000 Woodham Rd, Leet Township, PA 15143

    Two Parcels being SOLD TOGETHER. Parcel is 0816-A-00052 is next to Parcel 0815-D-115. The Seller will combine the two parcels to one parcel if the Buyer wants. BOTH LOTS TOGETHER are 1.434 ACRES. The property has Access to Gas, Electric, Public Water, and Public Sewage which is available from both Woodham and Skrabut Roads. This lot is for a residential home. Home site could be access from

    Agent Photo

    Cindy Rebeck

    KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY

    (412) 693-6612

    000 Woodham Rd, Leet Township, PA 15143

Home Trends in Leetsdale, PA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$148,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$179,900
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$104,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$125
Number of Homes for Sale
2
Last 12 months Home Sales
9
Months of Supply
2.70
Median List Price
$159,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
10%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
1%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home