42

Leicester, NC Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image
  • /10

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 38,724 Sq Ft
    • $73,116 per Acre

    9999 Gizmo Trail, Leicester, NC 28748

    Build your Blue Ridge mountain escape on this 0.89 acre homesite tucked away in Leicester. With a 2 bedroom septic layout already in place, much of the groundwork has already been done. The property offers a serene and wooded setting perfect for a cozy cabin, short term rental, or private residence. An amazing location only 6 miles to Weaverville and less than 10 miles to downtown Asheville.

    Devin Hutchinson Southern Roots Real Estate

    9999 Gizmo Trail, Leicester, NC 28748
  • /45

    $1,599,111

    • Land
    • 81.18 Acres
    • $19,698 per Acre

    9065 Nc 63 Hwy, Leicester, NC 28748

    Welcome to Heartrock Hollow: a soulful 81-acre retreat with big skies, long-range views and an invitation to slow down. The 1910 cedar shake farmhouse, sitting at the base of the hollow, has a wood-burning stove, open kitchen with radiant floor heat and a bright sunroom. Sliding glass doors open to a large back deck, to reveal the land: rolling pasture, year-round springs, a small swimming hole,

    Thomas Curé LandCrazy.com

    9065 Nc 63 Hwy, Leicester, NC 28748

Showing Results 41 - 42, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home