3

Lewisburg, WV Homes for Sale with Mountain View

Section Image Section Image
  • /29

    $527,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft

    1227 Keister Rd, Lewisburg, WV 24901

    OVERVIEW *Convenient access to the town of Lewisburg and the amenities of the Greenbrier Resort *The farm's privacy and rural character make it an accessible retreat with broad appeal *50 +/- acres = 20 acres in fields; 30+/- acres in forestland *900 +/- sq. ft. farmhouse built in 1942, with 2 bedrooms and 1 1/2 bathrooms *A blue-line stream runs along and through the northwestern portion of the

    Agent Photo

    Richard Grist

    Foxfire Realty

    (304) 507-3177

    1227 Keister Rd, Lewisburg, WV 24901
  • /44

    $350,000

    • Land
    • 6.05 Acres
    • $57,851 per Acre

    0 Brush Rd Unit Road 25-646, Lewisburg, WV 24901

    Lewisburg, WV 6 Acre Land Tract Adjoining the Elks Golf CourseAmazing 6.051 land tract in the Coolest Town in America. This fantastic property is situated adjacent to the Lewisburg Elks Club golf course. The property includes some forest, but the majority is gently rolling farmland. Located just one minute from Interstate 64 exit 169, access is provided by a superior state-maintained road, Brush

    Agent Photo

    Randy Burdette

    Foxfire Realty

    (304) 898-1645

    0 Brush Rd Unit Road 25-646, Lewisburg, WV 24901
  • /61

    $975,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 6,798 Sq Ft

    19829 Seneca Trail N, Lewisburg, WV 24901

    Luxury Living with Unrivaled Views -- A Grand Estate Near Historic LewisburgCommanding million-dollar, long-range views of beautiful, verdant pastures and the gorgeous West Virginia Mountains, this extraordinary estate offers an unparalleled blend of sophistication, comfort, and timeless beauty. Nestled on 0.83-acre lot, just 15 minutes from the heart of downtown Lewisburg, this stately 6

    Amy Shafer-Anderson EXP Realty

    19829 Seneca Trail N, Lewisburg, WV 24901

Home Trends in Lewisburg, WV

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$330,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$350,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$275,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$279,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$188
Number of Homes for Sale
29
Last 12 months Home Sales
98
Months of Supply
3.60
Median List Price