8

Homes for Sale near Lafayette County Upper Elementary School

Section Image
  • /86

    $10,000,000

    $5M PRICE INCREASE
    • 10 Beds
    • 10 Baths
    • 8,000 Sq Ft

    County Road 18, Lewisville, AR 71845

    Double Angel Hunting Club was founded by Greg Bennett in 1996 as a place for him and his family to bond and enjoy the outdoors. The name "Double Angel" originated when Greg was hospitalized with a serious heart condition. While being transferred from Magnolia Regional Medical Center to Little Rock, he received two handmade angels from his nieces, along with paperwork from the bank for purchasing

    Republic LLC Republic Ranches, LLC

    County Road 18, Lewisville, AR 71845
  • /33

    $245,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft

    382 Lafayette 104, Lewisville, AR 71845

    Cash or Conventional loan only 382 Lafayette 104 Lewisville AR 71845 • Built in 1973. • 2,176 sq feet. • 5 acres. • Three Parcels: 001-06409 (1.35 acres); 001-06405-2 (1.88 acres); 001-06408-1 (1.76 acres). • ~1⁄2 mile driveway easement. • STR 11-15-25. • Survey, dated 11/30/2021. • Metal roof. • House has been gutted, and is ready for a buyer’s personal touch. • Plumbed for 2 bathrooms. •

    Lindsey Townsend Lance & Associates Real Estate

    382 Lafayette 104, Lewisville, AR 71845
  • /37

    $600,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,384 Sq Ft

    15 Willow Way, Lewisville, AR 71845

    Fisherman and Duck Hunters take a look at this JEWEL!!! Sitting behind locked gates on Moores Lake a 120 acre managed trophy lake. Private Fishing & Duck Hunting Club. Wives, family and guest would love to accomany you to this home for the peace and tranquility of relaxation! You could entertain or be doing what you love to do. This BEAUTIFUL 3,384 sq ft house comes with high end appliances and

    Jackie Crider Walker Realty

    15 Willow Way, Lewisville, AR 71845
  • /2

    $215,000

    $24K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 55 Acres
    • $3,909 per Acre

    00 County Road 27, Stamps, AR 71860

    Land For Sale, located on both sides of Lafayette County Road 27 in the rolling hills North of Stamps, Arkansas. There are two tracts, the North tract which has 40 acres in 16-15-23 and the Southeast tract has 15 acres in 21-15-23. The Thomas Branch runs through the Southern part of the 40 acres. January 2025 Timber Inventory and Valuation available upon request. The Mineral Rights DO NOT CONVEY!

    Bobby Hall Bobby Hall Realty LLC

    00 County Road 27, Stamps, AR 71860
  • /9

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $1,500 per Acre

    TBD County Road 189, Kiblah, AR 71834

    Forty Acre woodland retreat with elevation change from hills to bottomland. This tract will make a great hunting spot for Deer, Hogs, Turkey, Squirrel, Ducks! Very Secluded.

    Trevor Aslin United Country Real Estate Double Creek Land and Home

    TBD County Road 189, Kiblah, AR 71834
  • /11

    $45,999

    $29K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    329 Gum St, Stamps, AR 71860

    This spacious and well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath mobile home offers [1100] sq. ft. of comfortable living space. Located in Stamps, AR it features an open floor plan, with a master suite with private bath. Perfect for first time home buyers or rental property!

    Anissa Franks Keith and Company Realty

    329 Gum St, Stamps, AR 71860
  • /11

    $115,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    1214 Ridge Road Dr, Stamps, AR 71860

    LARGE LOT IN A LOW TRAFFIC NEIGHBORHOOD NEW HVAC 2 BEDROOM HOME COULD EASLY BE TURNED BACK INTO 3 BEDROOMS LARGE LAUNDRY/UTILITY ROOM WITH A LITTLE TLC AND A FEW UPDATES THIS COULD BE YOUR FOREVER HOME

    Kim Hunter Magnolia Group Real Estate Professionals

    1214 Ridge Road Dr, Stamps, AR 71860
  • /13

    $127,200

    $76K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 2.75 Acres
    • $46,255 per Acre

    000 Whioopperwill Dr, Lewisville, AR 71845

    What a place to be...waking up in the mornings, overlooking the lake on SW Arkansas' best kept secret....Beautiful Lake Erling. Privacy ,Seclusion, Serenity, all while watching the deer and turkey in your yard, plus knowing you are only steps away from some of the South's best fishing. This is a gated subdivision with limited access.

    Tracy Spradlin Impact Realty Group, LLC

    000 Whioopperwill Dr, Lewisville, AR 71845
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home