Section Image

Explore Similar Homes Within 2 Miles of Lindley Township, MO

  • /38

    $689,000

    • Land
    • 93 Acres
    • $7,409 per Acre

    Boothtown Rd Lot Unit WP001, Davis City, IA 50065

    This farm offers a great mix of income, recreation and beautiful views. Nearly 59.45 acres are enrolled in CRP, bringing in $9,426 per year through 2026. The CRP also provides excellent cover and habitat, which really shows in the quality deer and turkey hunting the property offers. There are several nice ponds on the farm that are stocked with fish and add both recreational and visual appeal.

    Dylan Hand Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    Boothtown Rd Lot Unit WP001, Davis City, IA 50065
  • /46

    $529,000

    • Land
    • 80 Acres
    • $6,612 per Acre

    307th St Lot Unit WP001, Davis City, IA 50065

    This turnkey 80 acre farm in Decatur County, Iowa offers an outstanding blend of income, recreation and high-quality wildlife habitat. The property features a well-balanced mix of open ground and timber, creating ideal edge, bedding, and travel corridors for whitetail deer and wild turkey. With strong surrounding cover and proven neighborhood habitat, this farm is set up to hunt extremely well.

    Dylan Hand Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    307th St Lot Unit WP001, Davis City, IA 50065
  • /8

    $325,500

    • Land
    • 60 Acres
    • $5,425 per Acre

    0 North St, Cainsville, MO 64632

    If you’ve been searching for a well-rounded recreational property with proven hunting and excellent access, this 60 +/- acre tract in Harrison County checks all the boxes. This farm offers strong hunting appeal with a thoughtful mix of thick bedding cover and established stands of warm-season grasses—ideal for holding and attracting wildlife year-round. The property has a solid history of deer

    Clint Moore Midwest Land Group

    0 North St, Cainsville, MO 64632
  • /43

    $399,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft

    30829 220th Ave, Davis City, IA 50065

    Embrace peaceful rural living without compromising on comfort in this fully updated, turn-key country home. Featuring a durable metal roof, new flooring, modern HVAC, humidifier, and newly updated fuse box, this residence combines rustic charm with modern efficiency. The heart of the home is a stunning kitchen boasting custom handcrafted oak cabinets, granite countertops, and a sleek convection

    Ced Gilworth United Country Gilworth Real Estate & Auction

    30829 220th Ave, Davis City, IA 50065
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home